2015 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 84
1   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 24/Jun/15 - 19:34:22 0:00:34:22 0:00:41:04 1 1
2   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 24/Jun/15 - 19:37:25 0:00:37:25 0:00:41:43 2 2
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 24/Jun/15 - 19:35:32 0:00:35:32 0:00:41:46 3 3
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 84 to 145
1   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 24/Jun/15 - 19:47:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:42:12 1 1
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 24/Jun/15 - 19:49:38 0:00:44:38 0:00:43:54 2 2
3   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke 93.0 / 1.0109 24/Jun/15 - 19:48:49 0:00:43:49 0:00:44:18 3 3
4   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 24/Jun/15 - 19:51:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:44:40 4 4
5   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy OCS 96.0 / 1.0062       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 146 to 175
1   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 174.0 / 0.8978 24/Jun/15 - 19:38:20 0:00:28:20 0:00:25:26 1 1
2   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 24/Jun/15 - 19:38:35 0:00:28:35 0:00:25:53 2 2
3   USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 24/Jun/15 - 19:38:32 0:00:28:32 0:00:26:30 3 3
4   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 150.0 / 0.9286 24/Jun/15 - 19:38:44 0:00:28:44 0:00:26:41 4 4
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 24/Jun/15 - 19:39:57 0:00:29:57 0:00:27:14 5 5
6   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 24/Jun/15 - 19:45:46 0:00:35:46 0:00:32:07 6 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Class IV Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF > 175
1   204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 24/Jun/15 - 19:44:18 0:00:29:18 0:00:25:04 1 1
2   86 Blew By You Catboat Mark Williams 281.9 / 0.7813 24/Jun/15 - 19:49:53 0:00:34:53 0:00:27:15 2 2
3   USA 140 Act Two Irwin Citation 31 Kevin Erensen 177.0 / 0.8941 24/Jun/15 - 19:45:44 0:00:30:44 0:00:27:29 3 3
4   USA S34 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris & Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 24/Jun/15 - 19:54:11 0:00:39:11 0:00:35:02 4 4
5   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier 228.0 / 0.8355 24/Jun/15 - 20:02:39 0:00:47:39 0:00:39:49 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019