2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 05/Aug/2020 06:00 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 05/Aug/2020 06:05 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper 05/Aug/2020 06:10 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 05/Aug/2020 06:15 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 05/Aug/2020 06:20 PM 4.5 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   37 Jollymon - NS C&C redwing 30 geordie loveday 214.0 / 0.8508 05/Aug/20 - 19:24:23 0:01:24:23 00:01:11:48 1 28
2   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 05/Aug/20 - 19:26:53 0:01:26:53 00:01:14:01 2 32
3   14 Gimlet II - NS Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 05/Aug/20 - 19:24:21 0:01:24:21 00:01:15:44 3 33
4   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 05/Aug/20 - 19:36:41 0:01:36:41 00:01:16:22 4 34
5   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 204.0 / 0.8621 05/Aug/20 - 19:28:47 0:01:28:47 00:01:16:32 5 35
6   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 05/Aug/20 - 19:28:20 0:01:28:20 00:01:18:20 6 38
7   KK AMITIE Kelt 7.6 Eric A. Johnson 210.0 / 0.8553 05/Aug/20 - 20:00:00 0:02:00:00 00:01:42:38 7 39
8 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner DNC       12  
9   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       12  
10   22 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer DNC       12  
11   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       12  
 
Class Two
1   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Aug/20 - 19:19:20 0:01:14:20 00:01:07:01 1 17
2   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 ODR Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Aug/20 - 19:19:58 0:01:14:58 00:01:07:35 2 19
3   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 156.0 / 0.9207 05/Aug/20 - 19:19:27 0:01:14:27 00:01:08:33 3 23
4   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Aug/20 - 19:21:07 0:01:16:07 00:01:08:37 4 24
5   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 05/Aug/20 - 19:25:53 0:01:20:53 00:01:11:26 5 26
6   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 05/Aug/20 - 19:22:36 0:01:17:36 00:01:11:27 6 27
7   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Aug/20 - 19:25:06 0:01:20:06 00:01:12:13 7 30
8   3482 Red sky - NS J 24 Douglas Hope 190.0 / 0.8784 05/Aug/20 - 19:32:24 0:01:27:24 00:01:16:46 8 36
9   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 05/Aug/20 - 19:30:30 0:01:25:30 00:01:17:05 9 37
10   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller DNC       12  
11   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno DNC       12  
 
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Aug/20 - 19:12:47 0:01:02:47 00:01:03:46 1 6
2   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Aug/20 - 19:13:09 0:01:03:09 00:01:04:08 2 8
3   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Aug/20 - 19:14:36 0:01:04:36 00:01:05:36 3 15
4   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Aug/20 - 19:14:40 0:01:04:40 00:01:05:41 4 16
5 7   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Aug/20 - 19:16:10 0:01:06:10 00:01:07:12 5 18
6   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Aug/20 - 19:16:48 0:01:06:48 00:01:07:51 6 21
7   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Cindy Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Aug/20 - 19:17:02 0:01:07:02 00:01:08:05 7 22
8   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Aug/20 - 19:22:23 0:01:12:23 00:01:11:50 8 29
9   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Aug/20 - 19:23:42 0:01:13:42 00:01:13:08 9 31
 
Class Four
1   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Aug/20 - 19:18:45 0:01:03:45 00:01:01:34 1 1
2   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 05/Aug/20 - 19:19:46 0:01:04:46 00:01:02:16 2 3
3   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 05/Aug/20 - 19:23:44 0:01:08:44 00:01:03:55 3 7
4   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 05/Aug/20 - 19:23:05 0:01:08:05 00:01:04:36 4 9
5   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Aug/20 - 19:22:07 0:01:07:07 00:01:04:49 5 12
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 05/Aug/20 - 19:23:57 0:01:08:57 00:01:05:14 6 14
7   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis 135.0 / 0.9489 05/Aug/20 - 19:26:20 0:01:11:20 00:01:07:41 7 20
8   77840 Details - NS Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC       10  
9   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand DNC       10  
 
Class Five
1   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 05/Aug/20 - 19:21:31 0:01:01:31 00:01:02:00 1 2
2   70702 Ringle X - NS X-Yacht 44 Robert Rodgers 74.0 / 1.0417 05/Aug/20 - 19:19:56 0:00:59:56 00:01:02:26 2 4
3   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 05/Aug/20 - 19:22:45 0:01:02:45 00:01:03:20 3 5
4   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Aug/20 - 19:21:35 0:01:01:35 00:01:04:40 4 10
5   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 05/Aug/20 - 19:19:54 0:00:59:54 00:01:04:47 5 11
6   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 05/Aug/20 - 19:18:44 0:00:58:44 00:01:05:09 6 13
7   USA 40 Jazz/Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Aug/20 - 19:26:37 0:01:06:37 00:01:08:57 7 25
8   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020