2020 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Junior One Design O'Pen Skiff 21/Jun/2020 02:30 PM    
Junior One Design Optimist 21/Jun/2020 02:30 PM    
Junior One Design Optimist - Green 21/Jun/2020 02:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Junior Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen Skiff
1   10174 NA Open Skiff Felix Hagar       1
2   9518 TBD Open Skiff Perrin Mueller       2
3   9523 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman       3
4   11072 TBD Open Skiff Granger Osborne       4
5   9522 Se Puede Open Skiff Gavin Sullivan       5
6   USA 11045 Open Skiff Open Skiff Jackson Fisher       6
7   9528 none Open Skiff Louise Martin       7
8   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski       8
9   9438 Open Bic Open Skiff Luke Ridgeway DNF       10  
 
Optimist
1   21594 My Name Jeff Opti James Pine       1
2   17772 17772 Opti Mina Bernthal       2
3   21595 Tornado Squall Opti Nathan Pine       3
4   20188 20188 Opti River Keysers       4
5   22301 Opti William McIntosh       5
6   22181 22181 Opti Elliott Lipp       6
7   USA 2499 Opti Mason Fisher       7
8   USA 14949 N/A Opti Stella Herford       8
9   16362 fast Opti Sawyer Norman       9
10   22297 NA Opti Kaden Fenno       10
11   6 NA Opti Walker Glenn       11
12   USA 21954 Copasetic Opti Samuel Sablotsky       12
13   21762 21762 Opti Wyatt Lipp       13
14   USA 16321 Squirt Opti Lachlan Duer       14
15   usa 10007 none opti Collin Pirner       15
16   19323 Oli Opti Oliver Johnston       16
17   USA 13774 13774 Opti Nevie Collins       17
18   15744 Boat with no name Opti Will Bryant       18
19   21407 21407 Opti Jackson Shealy       19
20   USA 18034 none opti Caden Pirner       20
21   22391 N/A Opti Thomas Weil       21
22   UAE310 Opti Opti Madeleine Harris       22
23   USA 18 TBD Opti Kirill Siletskiy       23
24   1 no name for this boat Opti Leland Morrison       24
25   8643 Tiger Shark Opti Hannah Wright       25
 
Optimist - Green
1   18599 18599 Opti Kai Bernthal       1
2   19592 NA Opti Keegan Skipper       2
3   14655 Opti Marcus Durlach       3
4   19790 none Opti Will Martin       4
5   20724 Shark Finn Soup Opti Finn Robinson       5
6   22923 TBD Opti Coleman Emrich       6
7   9 TBD Opti Whit Shealy       7
8   12 GC Opti Georgia Caroline England       8
9   6 NA Opti Kennedy Fenno       9
10   7 Opti virgini Hagood       10
11   71 Opti Opti Hugh Nathan       11
12   8 Opti mary margaret hagood       12
13   USA 5400 JIYC Club Boat Opti Ellis Frampton       13
14   15 JIYC Club Boat Opti Hank Bashford DNC       16  
15   7 James Island Yacht Club Boat Opti Madeleine Kopf DNC       16  
 

2020 James Island Yacht Club Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Junior Racing
One Design Division
O'Pen Skiff (Open)
1   10174 NA Open Skiff Felix Hagar       1
 
 
O'Pen Skiff (U13)
1   9518 TBD Open Skiff Perrin Mueller       2
2   9523 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman       3
3   11072 TBD Open Skiff Granger Osborne       4
4   9522 Se Puede Open Skiff Gavin Sullivan       5
5   USA 11045 Open Skiff Open Skiff Jackson Fisher       6
6   9528 none Open Skiff Louise Martin       7
7   11016 TBD Open Skiff Liam Modzelewski       8
8   9438 Open Bic Open Skiff Luke Ridgeway DNF       10  
 
 
Optimist (Blue)
1   21594 My Name Jeff Opti James Pine       1
2   17772 17772 Opti Mina Bernthal       2
3   21595 Tornado Squall Opti Nathan Pine       3
4   22301 Opti William McIntosh       5
5   22181 22181 Opti Elliott Lipp       6
6   USA 2499 Opti Mason Fisher       7
7   USA 14949 N/A Opti Stella Herford       8
8   6 NA Opti Walker Glenn       11
9   USA 21954 Copasetic Opti Samuel Sablotsky       12
10   21407 21407 Opti Jackson Shealy       19
11   22391 N/A Opti Thomas Weil       21
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   20188 20188 Opti River Keysers       4
2   22297 NA Opti Kaden Fenno       10
3   usa 10007 none opti Collin Pirner       15
4   15744 Boat with no name Opti Will Bryant       18
5   UAE310 Opti Opti Madeleine Harris       22
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   16362 fast Opti Sawyer Norman       9
2   21762 21762 Opti Wyatt Lipp       13
3   USA 16321 Squirt Opti Lachlan Duer       14
4   19323 Oli Opti Oliver Johnston       16
5   USA 13774 13774 Opti Nevie Collins       17
6   USA 18034 none opti Caden Pirner       20
7   USA 18 TBD Opti Kirill Siletskiy       23
8   1 no name for this boat Opti Leland Morrison       24
9   8643 Tiger Shark Opti Hannah Wright       25
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020