2020 Charity Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course Area 1 One Design Etchells Class 10/Aug/2020 12:54 PM    
Course Area 1 One Design J/70 Class 10/Aug/2020 12:58 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Area 1 Racing
One Design Division
J/70 Class
1   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward Royal Southern YC       1
2   GBR 974 EV Experts J70 Chris Taylor WPNSA       2
3   RSrnYC828 Boysterous J70 Annabel Vose Royal Southern Yacht Club       3
4   GBR 1496 Standfast J70 Simon Patterson RSrnYC       4
5   GBR 1452 Calypso J 70 J Peters & J Calascione RYS       5
6   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 Ian Wilson RSrnYC       6
7   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman RSrnYC       7
8   GBR 1127 Lightfoot J70 James Neville Royal Southern Yacht Club       8
9   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet RSrnYC       9
10   46 JDog J70 John Greenland RTYC/RORC       10
11   GBR 290 Jenga 8 J70 Peter Watts Burghfield Sailing Club       11
12 65   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney RSrnYC       12
13   GBR 1381 Excess J70 Alain Waha Royal Southern YC       13
14   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club DNC       19  
15   GBR 937 Powder Monkey J/70 Ian Poynton Royal Southern Yacht Club DNC       19  
16   GBR 746 Sparkly Peach Unicorn J70 Cressida Robson RORC DNC       19  
17   1170 MIMIs J70 Lutz Strangemann Royal southern DNC       19  
18   GBR 800 Jackatoo J70 Rob Orr BHYC RET       19  
 
Etchells Class
1   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic YCCS       1
2 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg Royal Thames Yacht Club       2
3 59   GBR 1437 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich RORC, RSnYC       3
4   GBR 1 Ziggy Etchells Jake Hardman HISC       4
5 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord Royal Thames Yacht Club       5
6 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Robby Boyd RLymYC       6
7 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples Royal Thames       7
8   GBR 484 Waywoh Etchells John Cook RSrnYC DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Solent Mind Hamble Sea Scouts North Sails Antigua Sailing Week

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020