2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 01/Jul/2015 07:15 PM 6.3 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 01/Jul/2015 07:20 PM 6.3 NM 14 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 01/Jul/2015 07:25 PM 4.78 NM 14 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 01/Jul/15 - 20:20:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:47:48 1 1
2   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 96.0 / 1.0417 01/Jul/15 - 20:13:43 0:00:48:43 0:00:50:45 2 2
3   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 01/Jul/15 - 20:16:41 0:00:51:41 0:00:51:25 3 3
4   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 111.0 / 1.0152 01/Jul/15 - 20:16:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:52:40 4 4
5   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 180.0 / 0.9091 01/Jul/15 - 20:23:03 0:00:58:03 0:00:52:46 5 5
6   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 01/Jul/15 - 20:29:59 0:01:04:59 0:00:58:49 6 6
7   736 Sea Dragon Beneteau First 30 Gregg Manjorin 189.0 / 0.8969 01/Jul/15 - 20:37:33 0:01:12:33 0:01:05:04 7 9
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 / 0.9662 01/Jul/15 - 20:25:13 0:01:05:13 0:01:03:01 1 7
2   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 01/Jul/15 - 20:27:42 0:01:07:42 0:01:06:03 2 12
3   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 01/Jul/15 - 20:31:17 0:01:11:17 0:01:06:56 3 13
4   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 01/Jul/15 - 20:29:17 0:01:09:17 0:01:07:36 4 15
5   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 01/Jul/15 - 20:30:55 0:01:10:55 0:01:08:51 5 18
6   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 / 1.0050 01/Jul/15 - 20:29:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:09:22 6 20
7   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 01/Jul/15 - 20:30:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:09:32 7 21
8   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 01/Jul/15 - 20:34:11 0:01:14:11 0:01:12:22 8 23
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 01/Jul/15 - 20:15:24 0:01:00:24 0:01:04:15 1 8
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 01/Jul/15 - 20:16:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:05:36 2 10
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 01/Jul/15 - 20:20:15 0:01:05:15 0:01:05:55 3 11
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 01/Jul/15 - 20:21:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:07:24 4 14
5   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 01/Jul/15 - 20:22:47 0:01:07:47 0:01:07:47 5 16
6   USA 18 Andiamo C&C 30 OD Paul Strauch 45.0 / 1.1429 01/Jul/15 - 20:14:55 0:00:59:55 0:01:08:29 6 17
7   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey 93.0 / 1.0471 01/Jul/15 - 20:20:48 0:01:05:48 0:01:08:54 7 19
8   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 01/Jul/15 - 20:26:16 0:01:11:16 0:01:11:59 8 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022