2021 Dyneema® CanAm Challenge and LYRA Course Racing
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 - Spinnaker 25/Jul/2021 01:12 PM    

CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo One Design J 70 25/Jul/2021 12:30 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo One Design Laser 28 25/Jul/2021 01:00 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 - Spinnaker 25/Jul/2021 01:25 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker 25/Jul/2021 01:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 60635 Night Owl J 111 Rick Lohr   25/Jul/21 - 14:09:19 0:00:57:19 0:01:03:09 1 1
2   USA 25329 Phoenix J 120 Kris Werner   25/Jul/21 - 14:11:34 0:00:59:34 0:01:04:25 2 2
3 28   IC37 Zing Melges IC37 Robert Hesse   25/Jul/21 - 14:05:41 0:00:53:41 0:01:04:30 3 3
4   USA 43991 NoBody's Business Nelson Marek 43 Kathryn Angelidis   25/Jul/21 - 14:08:17 0:00:56:17 0:01:05:06 4 4
5   USA 125 JMP2 Melges 32 Roeland polet 27.0 / 1.1265 25/Jul/21 - 14:10:12 0:00:58:12 0:01:05:34 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays       1
2   USA 236 Little Side Hustle J 70 Hustlers: Allen/Brown/Pinkerton       2
3   USA 456 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       3
4   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       4
5   USA 1522 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       5
6   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       6
7   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       8
9   USA 173 Kokomo J 70 Chris Kuhn       9
10   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       10
11   USA 15 Jobin J 70 Alex Reynolds       11
12   USA 191 That ‘70s Show J 70 Jeff Braddon DNC       13  
 
Laser 28
1   CAN 104 Boom Laser 28 Larry and Ann Huibers       1
2   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       2
3   CAN 114 Archelon Laser 28 Simon Krall       3
4   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       4
5   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Gordon Magee       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1   Can 1252 The Bad Habit J 24 Rick Sherk 165.0 / 0.9091 25/Jul/21 - 14:22:39 0:00:57:39 0:00:52:25 1 1
2   USA 119 Deja Vu Irwin Brent Powley   25/Jul/21 - 14:29:31 0:01:04:31 0:00:53:25 2 2
3   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk 219.0 / 0.8453 25/Jul/21 - 14:33:48 0:01:08:48 0:00:58:09 3 5
4   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn DNC         8  
5   USA 406 Squirmy C&C 29-2 Alex Obrien DNC         8  
6   113 Entropy Niagara 26 Will Harris DNC         8  
7   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder DNF 168.0 / 0.9053       8  
 
PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack   25/Jul/21 - 14:33:36 0:01:03:36 0:00:56:52 1 3
2 Quantum Sails  USA 3855 * Pegasus* C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker   25/Jul/21 - 14:36:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:57:58 2 4
3   USA 3980 Magicianne Redwing 30 Timothy Lucinski   25/Jul/21 - 14:38:10 0:01:08:10 0:00:58:32 3 6
4   USA 1825 Summer Love Beneteau First 32 Gabriel Lewis   25/Jul/21 - 14:33:54 0:01:03:54 0:01:00:07 4 7
5   1195 Marquise C&C 32 Robert Carey   25/Jul/21 - 14:36:56 0:01:06:56 0:01:00:26 5 8
6   USA USA Buzz Off Catalina 22 Joe Egloff   25/Jul/21 - 14:48:11 0:01:18:11 0:01:03:03 6 9
7   USA 4045 Lightfoot J 24 Jason Cramer DNC         8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dyneema
Merrill RCR Yachts Quantum Modern
Mt Gay Frey Electric UBS Palmer Foods
BMP W. Maxwell Coykendall ICC Commonwealth

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021