2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 18/Jul/2015 01:00 PM 7.74 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 18/Jul/2015 01:05 PM 7.74 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 18/Jul/2015 01:10 PM 7.74 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 17/Jul/2015 02:00 PM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 18/Jul/2015 12:40 PM 6.88 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 18/Jul/15 - 13:57:39 0:00:57:39 0:01:20:18 1 1
2   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 18/Jul/15 - 13:58:39 0:00:58:39 0:01:21:31 2 2
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 18/Jul/15 - 14:03:02 0:01:03:02 0:01:22:50 3 4
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 18/Jul/15 - 14:06:40 0:01:06:40 0:01:24:32 4 8
5   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 18/Jul/15 - 14:07:16 0:01:07:16 0:01:25:34 5 14
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 18/Jul/15 - 14:04:34 0:01:04:34 0:01:27:02 6 19
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 18/Jul/15 - 14:10:51 0:01:05:51 0:01:22:31 1 3
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 18/Jul/15 - 14:16:29 0:01:11:29 0:01:24:21 2 6
3   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 18/Jul/15 - 14:18:44 0:01:13:44 0:01:24:56 3 11
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 18/Jul/15 - 14:23:44 0:01:18:44 0:01:25:07 4 13
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 18/Jul/15 - 14:21:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:25:36 5 15
6   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 18/Jul/15 - 14:19:30 0:01:14:30 0:01:25:45 6 16
7   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 18/Jul/15 - 14:18:47 0:01:13:47 0:01:26:02 7 17
8   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 18/Jul/15 - 14:09:13 0:01:04:13 0:01:27:12 8 20
9   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 18/Jul/15 - 14:17:36 0:01:12:36 0:01:27:46 9 21
10   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.213 18/Jul/15 - 14:17:30 0:01:12:30 0:01:27:57 10 22
 
IRC 3
1   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 18/Jul/15 - 14:32:20 0:01:22:20 0:01:23:39 1 5
2   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 18/Jul/15 - 14:27:31 0:01:17:31 0:01:24:30 2 7
3   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 18/Jul/15 - 14:27:30 0:01:17:30 0:01:24:47 3 9
4   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 18/Jul/15 - 14:27:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:24:50 4 10
5   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 18/Jul/15 - 14:26:36 0:01:16:36 0:01:25:02 5 12
6   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 18/Jul/15 - 14:28:21 0:01:18:21 0:01:26:11 6 18
7   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 14:29:05 0:01:19:05 0:01:30:38 7 23
8   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 14:29:55 0:01:19:55 0:01:31:35 8 24
9   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 14:30:51 0:01:20:51 0:01:32:39 9 25
10   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 18/Jul/15 - 14:32:37 0:01:22:37 0:01:34:41 10 26
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         1
2   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       2
3   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       3
4   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         1
2   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         2
3   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         3
4   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann         5
6   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         6
7   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         7
8   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         8
9   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         9
10   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane         10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy