2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1 38   USA 38 Steel Kilt Jim Hildebrand         1
2 33   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       2
3 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White       3
4 73   USA 73 Clyde Hobie Wave Bob Everson       4
5 0   9009 VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson DNF       10  
6 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak DNS       10  
7 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle DNS         10  
8 23   00 Wave Hobie Wave Ken Farber DNS       10  
9   USA 0 None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts DNS       10  
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       1
2   USA 11 Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson       2
3   usa 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       3
4 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels       4
5   117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels         5
6   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader DNF       8  
7 64   USA 73 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth DNS       8  
 
Interlake
1   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott         1
2   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       2
3   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka DNF       5  
4   1399 Still Smilin Interlake Brad Huntley DNS       5  
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   729 F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen   02/Aug/15 - 09:42:40 0:00:19:40 0:00:31:46 1 1
2   USA 205 F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen   02/Aug/15 - 09:43:37 0:00:20:37 0:00:33:18 2 2
3   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner   02/Aug/15 - 09:46:04 0:00:23:04 0:00:34:47 3 3
4   USA 727 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser   01/Aug/15 - 12:37:08 0:00:55:08 0:01:20:29 4 4
5   USA 824 Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz   01/Aug/15 - 12:41:12 0:00:59:12 0:01:32:39 5 5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017