2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 04/Nov/2007 12:15 PM 7.56 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 04/Nov/2007 12:25 PM 7.56 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 04/Nov/2007 01:00 PM 5.96 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 4 04/Nov/2007 01:05 PM 5.96 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC Beneteau 36.7 04/Nov/2007 01:10 PM 5.96 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Transpac 52 John Kilroy, Jr. 1.360 04/Nov/07 - 13:31:42 0:1:16:42 0:01:44:18 1 36
2   USA 28385 Decision Transpac 52 Stephen Murray 1.341 04/Nov/07 - 13:34:07 0:1:19:07 0:01:46:05 2 37
3   USA 52560 Hissar Farr 60 Edgar Cato 1.378 04/Nov/07 - 13:32:06 0:1:17:06 0:01:46:14 3 38
4   USA 45045 Sjambok RP 45 Michael Brennan 1.292 04/Nov/07 - 13:38:38 0:1:23:38 0:01:48:03 4 40
5   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.510 04/Nov/07 - 13:27:03 0:1:12:03 0:01:48:47 5 41
6   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.382 04/Nov/07 - 13:38:49 0:1:23:49 0:01:55:50 6 44
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4220 Amelia NYYC Swan 42 Alexander Jackson 1.174 04/Nov/07 - 13:47:07 0:1:22:07 0:01:36:24 1 30
2   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe 1.193 04/Nov/07 - 13:47:13 0:1:22:13 0:01:38:05 2 31
3   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher 1.174 04/Nov/07 - 13:49:31 0:1:24:31 0:01:39:13 3 32
4   USA 4215 Tsunami NYYC Swan 42 Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey 1.174 04/Nov/07 - 13:53:17 0:1:28:17 0:01:43:38 4 34
5   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus 1.158 04/Nov/07 - 13:54:56 0:1:29:56 0:01:44:08 5 35
6   USA 110 Badfish Melges 32 Tom & Steve Ripley 1.168 04/Nov/07 - 13:56:35 0:1:31:35 0:01:46:58 6 39
7   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato 1.171 04/Nov/07 - 13:58:42 0:1:33:42 0:01:49:43 7 42
8   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 Mark Watson 1.174 04/Nov/07 - 14:01:00 0:1:36:00 0:01:52:42 8 43
 
IRC 3
1   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Beneteau First 40.7 Othmar Blumencron 1.076 04/Nov/07 - 14:10:23 0:1:10:23 0:01:15:43 1 8
2   USA 93063 DownTime Beneteau First 40.7 Ed/Molly Freitag 1.076 04/Nov/07 - 14:10:43 0:1:10:43 0:01:16:05 2 9
3   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 1.114 04/Nov/07 - 14:08:47 0:1:08:47 0:01:16:37 3 11
4   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.098 04/Nov/07 - 14:09:48 0:1:09:48 0:01:16:38 4 12
5   USA 51501 Making Waves Beneteau First 40.7 James Praley 1.074 04/Nov/07 - 14:11:47 0:1:11:47 0:01:17:05 5 13
6   NED 7179 Team CPYS Mumm 30 Brad Kauffman 1.089 04/Nov/07 - 14:11:29 0:1:11:29 0:01:17:50 6 15
7   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 1.078 04/Nov/07 - 14:12:30 0:1:12:30 0:01:18:09 7 17
8   GBR 2036R Endorphin Bashford Howison Mod. Erik Wulff 1.076 04/Nov/07 - 14:14:44 0:1:14:44 0:01:20:24 8 22
9   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff 1.127 04/Nov/07 - 14:12:32 0:1:12:32 0:01:21:44 9 25
10   USA 53444 Sundance Swan 48 Gary Beer 1.114 04/Nov/07 - 14:16:39 0:1:16:39 0:01:25:23 10 28
11   USA 004 Diesel J 124 Tate Russack 1.131 04/Nov/07 - 14:17:45 0:1:17:45 0:01:27:56 11 29
12   USA 52682 Badum Beneteau First 47.7 Jose M. Morales 1.076 04/Nov/07 - 14:32:51 0:1:32:51 0:01:39:54 12 33
13   USA 52321 Infringer C&C 115 Ole Haaland DNS 1.079       14  
 
IRC 4
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.041 04/Nov/07 - 14:15:11 0:1:10:11 0:01:13:03 1 1
2   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 14:17:18 0:1:12:18 0:01:14:54 2 5
3   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 34 Bruce Gardner 1.019 04/Nov/07 - 14:19:44 0:1:14:44 0:01:16:09 3 10
4   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.043 04/Nov/07 - 14:19:13 0:1:14:13 0:01:17:24 4 14
5   NA 21 Renaissance NAVY44 MKII Chris Hamilton 1.069 04/Nov/07 - 14:18:13 0:1:13:13 0:01:18:16 5 19
6   NA 11 Swift NAVY44 MKI Kellen Brone 1.027 04/Nov/07 - 14:22:44 0:1:17:44 0:01:19:49 6 21
7   NA 9 Flirt NAVY44 MKI Chester Hewitt 1.029 04/Nov/07 - 14:25:50 0:1:20:50 0:01:23:10 7 26
8   USA 50434 Equilibrium IMX-38 Robert Dunsky 1.063 04/Nov/07 - 14:23:40 0:1:18:40 0:01:23:37 8 27
9   USA 63483 Once Upon A Time Express 37 Pendleton Alexander DNS 1.035       10  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara/Dreamboat Annie Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 14:20:55 0:1:10:55 0:01:13:28 1 2
2   USA 93336 Volition Beneteau First 36.7 Curt Schwab 1.035 04/Nov/07 - 14:21:13 0:1:11:13 0:01:13:42 2 3
3   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 14:21:15 0:1:11:15 0:01:13:48 3 4
4   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Beneteau First 36.7 James Keen 1.035 04/Nov/07 - 14:22:26 0:1:12:26 0:01:14:58 4 6
5   USA 52397 Shock Wave Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 1.034 04/Nov/07 - 14:22:42 0:1:12:42 0:01:15:10 5 7
6   USA 67 Amritha Beneteau First 36.7 Nathaniel Tower 1.035 04/Nov/07 - 14:25:30 0:1:15:30 0:01:18:08 6 16
7   USA 93363 KA'IO Beneteau First 36.7 Art Silcox 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 14:25:29 0:1:15:29 0:01:18:12 7 18
8   USA 93470 Team Aegis Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Kershaw 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 14:27:03 0:1:17:03 0:01:19:49 8 20
9   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.035 04/Nov/07 - 14:28:11 0:1:18:11 0:01:20:55 9 23
10   USA 51791 Bump in the Night Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Carver 1.036 04/Nov/07 - 14:28:18 0:1:18:18 0:01:21:07 10 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Beneteau USA Lewmar

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy