2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau 36.7
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 1
04/Nov/2007
12:15 PM
7.56 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 2
04/Nov/2007
12:25 PM
7.56 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 3
04/Nov/2007
01:00 PM
5.96 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 4
04/Nov/2007
01:05 PM
5.96 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
Beneteau 36.7
04/Nov/2007
01:10 PM
5.96 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Transpac 52
John Kilroy, Jr.
1.360
04/Nov/07 - 13:31:42
0:1:16:42
0:01:44:18
1
36
2
USA 28385
Decision
Transpac 52
Stephen Murray
1.341
04/Nov/07 - 13:34:07
0:1:19:07
0:01:46:05
2
37
3
USA 52560
Hissar
Farr 60
Edgar Cato
1.378
04/Nov/07 - 13:32:06
0:1:17:06
0:01:46:14
3
38
4
USA 45045
Sjambok
RP 45
Michael Brennan
1.292
04/Nov/07 - 13:38:38
0:1:23:38
0:01:48:03
4
40
5
USA 119
Numbers
Judel-Vrolijk & Co.
Daniel Meyers
1.510
04/Nov/07 - 13:27:03
0:1:12:03
0:01:48:47
5
41
6
USA 55155
Rima2
RP 55
John Brim
1.382
04/Nov/07 - 13:38:49
0:1:23:49
0:01:55:50
6
44
IRC 2
1
USA 4220
Amelia
NYYC Swan 42
Alexander Jackson
1.174
04/Nov/07 - 13:47:07
0:1:22:07
0:01:36:24
1
30
2
USA 45024
Devocean
Swan 45
Stephen Devoe
1.193
04/Nov/07 - 13:47:13
0:1:22:13
0:01:38:05
2
31
3
USA 4208
Bandit
NYYC Swan 42
Andrew Fisher
1.174
04/Nov/07 - 13:49:31
0:1:24:31
0:01:39:13
3
32
4
USA 4215
Tsunami
NYYC Swan 42
Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey
1.174
04/Nov/07 - 13:53:17
0:1:28:17
0:01:43:38
4
34
5
USA 52675
Cracker
Ker 11.3
Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus
1.158
04/Nov/07 - 13:54:56
0:1:29:56
0:01:44:08
5
35
6
USA 110
Badfish
Melges 32
Tom & Steve Ripley
1.168
04/Nov/07 - 13:56:35
0:1:31:35
0:01:46:58
6
39
7
USA 92
Yellow Jacket
Farr 40
Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato
1.171
04/Nov/07 - 13:58:42
0:1:33:42
0:01:49:43
7
42
8
USA 4223
Tiburon
NYYC Swan 42
Mark Watson
1.174
04/Nov/07 - 14:01:00
0:1:36:00
0:01:52:42
8
43
IRC 3
1
USA 93004
Dame Blanche
Beneteau First 40.7
Othmar Blumencron
1.076
04/Nov/07 - 14:10:23
0:1:10:23
0:01:15:43
1
8
2
USA 93063
DownTime
Beneteau First 40.7
Ed/Molly Freitag
1.076
04/Nov/07 - 14:10:43
0:1:10:43
0:01:16:05
2
9
3
USA 52756
Sarah
X-41
Greg Manning
1.114
04/Nov/07 - 14:08:47
0:1:08:47
0:01:16:37
3
11
4
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Robin Team
1.098
04/Nov/07 - 14:09:48
0:1:09:48
0:01:16:38
4
12
5
USA 51501
Making Waves
Beneteau First 40.7
James Praley
1.074
04/Nov/07 - 14:11:47
0:1:11:47
0:01:17:05
5
13
6
NED 7179
Team CPYS
Mumm 30
Brad Kauffman
1.089
04/Nov/07 - 14:11:29
0:1:11:29
0:01:17:50
6
15
7
USA 52323
Overlap
Beneteau First 40.7
Andrew Roberts
1.078
04/Nov/07 - 14:12:30
0:1:12:30
0:01:18:09
7
17
8
GBR 2036R
Endorphin
Bashford Howison Mod.
Erik Wulff
1.076
04/Nov/07 - 14:14:44
0:1:14:44
0:01:20:24
8
22
9
USA 39531
Upgrade
Farr 395
Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff
1.127
04/Nov/07 - 14:12:32
0:1:12:32
0:01:21:44
9
25
10
USA 53444
Sundance
Swan 48
Gary Beer
1.114
04/Nov/07 - 14:16:39
0:1:16:39
0:01:25:23
10
28
11
USA 004
Diesel
J 124
Tate Russack
1.131
04/Nov/07 - 14:17:45
0:1:17:45
0:01:27:56
11
29
12
USA 52682
Badum
Beneteau First 47.7
Jose M. Morales
1.076
04/Nov/07 - 14:32:51
0:1:32:51
0:01:39:54
12
33
13
USA 52321
Infringer
C&C 115
Ole Haaland
DNS
1.079
14
IRC 4
1
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1.041
04/Nov/07 - 14:15:11
0:1:10:11
0:01:13:03
1
1
2
USA 33
Saykadoo
J 109
Stephen McManus
1.036
04/Nov/07 - 14:17:18
0:1:12:18
0:01:14:54
2
5
3
USA 73456
L'Outrage
Beneteau 34
Bruce Gardner
1.019
04/Nov/07 - 14:19:44
0:1:14:44
0:01:16:09
3
10
4
USA 52439
Kalevala II
Grand Soleil 37 B&C
Tapio Saavalainen
1.043
04/Nov/07 - 14:19:13
0:1:14:13
0:01:17:24
4
14
5
NA 21
Renaissance
NAVY44 MKII
Chris Hamilton
1.069
04/Nov/07 - 14:18:13
0:1:13:13
0:01:18:16
5
19
6
NA 11
Swift
NAVY44 MKI
Kellen Brone
1.027
04/Nov/07 - 14:22:44
0:1:17:44
0:01:19:49
6
21
7
NA 9
Flirt
NAVY44 MKI
Chester Hewitt
1.029
04/Nov/07 - 14:25:50
0:1:20:50
0:01:23:10
7
26
8
USA 50434
Equilibrium
IMX-38
Robert Dunsky
1.063
04/Nov/07 - 14:23:40
0:1:18:40
0:01:23:37
8
27
9
USA 63483
Once Upon A Time
Express 37
Pendleton Alexander
DNS
1.035
10
Beneteau 36.7
1
CAN 141
Zingara/Dreamboat Annie
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard Reid
1.036
04/Nov/07 - 14:20:55
0:1:10:55
0:01:13:28
1
2
2
USA 93336
Volition
Beneteau First 36.7
Curt Schwab
1.035
04/Nov/07 - 14:21:13
0:1:11:13
0:01:13:42
2
3
3
USA 52324
Jubilee
Beneteau First 36.7
Keith Mayes
1.036
04/Nov/07 - 14:21:15
0:1:11:15
0:01:13:48
3
4
4
USA 93266
Foxtrot Corpen
Beneteau First 36.7
James Keen
1.035
04/Nov/07 - 14:22:26
0:1:12:26
0:01:14:58
4
6
5
USA 52397
Shock Wave
Beneteau First 36.7
Don Finkle
1.034
04/Nov/07 - 14:22:42
0:1:12:42
0:01:15:10
5
7
6
USA 67
Amritha
Beneteau First 36.7
Nathaniel Tower
1.035
04/Nov/07 - 14:25:30
0:1:15:30
0:01:18:08
6
16
7
USA 93363
KA'IO
Beneteau First 36.7
Art Silcox
1.036
04/Nov/07 - 14:25:29
0:1:15:29
0:01:18:12
7
18
8
USA 93470
Team Aegis
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Kershaw
1.036
04/Nov/07 - 14:27:03
0:1:17:03
0:01:19:49
8
20
9
USA 93367
Pegasus
Beneteau First 36.7
Peter Firey
1.035
04/Nov/07 - 14:28:11
0:1:18:11
0:01:20:55
9
23
10
USA 51791
Bump in the Night
Beneteau First 36.7
Jeff Carver
1.036
04/Nov/07 - 14:28:18
0:1:18:18
0:01:21:07
10
24
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy