2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 18/Aug/2021 06:00 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 18/Aug/2021 06:15 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 18/Aug/2021 06:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       1
2 02   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       2
3 05   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       3
4 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       4
5   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       5
6   656 #6 JerDanAar J 22 Jerry Gormley       6
7   USA 3 New Bohemians J 22 Mark Makuch       7
8 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci DNS       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 54.0 / 1.0762 18/Aug/21 - 18:57:27 0:00:42:27 0:00:45:41 1 8
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 18/Aug/21 - 18:57:54 0:00:42:54 0:00:45:43 2 9
3   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 18/Aug/21 - 18:59:56 0:00:44:56 0:00:46:39 3 11
4   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 105.0 / 0.9924 18/Aug/21 - 19:02:44 0:00:47:44 0:00:47:22 4 12
5   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James Del Bonis 114.0 / 0.9789 18/Aug/21 - 19:04:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:48:08 5 13
6   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 / 1.0062 18/Aug/21 - 19:03:31 0:00:48:31 0:00:48:49 6 14
7   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 18/Aug/21 - 19:03:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:49:02 7 15
8   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 18/Aug/21 - 19:05:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:49:13 8 16
9   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate 93.0 / 1.0109 18/Aug/21 - 19:04:45 0:00:49:45 0:00:50:18 9 17
10   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 150.0 / 0.9286 18/Aug/21 - 19:09:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:50:25 10 18
11   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta DNS 41.0 / 1.0998       13  
12   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe DNS 35.0 / 1.1111       13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson 285.0 / 0.7784 18/Aug/21 - 19:03:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:33:58 1 1
2   25652 Magoo Beneteau 36.7 Bobbie Marelli 96.0 / 1.0062 18/Aug/21 - 18:54:14 0:00:34:14 0:00:34:27 2 2
3   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 222.0 / 0.8420 18/Aug/21 - 19:01:18 0:00:41:18 0:00:34:46 3 3
4   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 18/Aug/21 - 19:00:42 0:00:40:42 0:00:36:03 4 4
5   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan 76.0 / 1.0383 18/Aug/21 - 18:56:17 0:00:36:17 0:00:37:40 5 5
6   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer 193.0 / 0.8748 18/Aug/21 - 19:05:02 0:00:45:02 0:00:39:24 6 6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 18/Aug/21 - 19:02:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:39:28 7 7
8   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 160.0 / 0.9155 18/Aug/21 - 19:10:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:45:58 8 10
9   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNS 199.0 / 0.8678       12  
10   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin DNS 109.0 / 0.9863       12  
11   USA 93357 Warrior Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 PHilippe Perut DNS 131.0 / 0.9545       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021