2021 Port Huron YC Weekend Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Weekend Series PHRF JAM A 21/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 15 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF JAM B 21/Aug/2021 11:05 AM 15 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - C 21/Aug/2021 11:10 AM 15 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM B 21/Aug/2021 11:10 AM 15 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - B 21/Aug/2021 11:15 AM 15 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - A 21/Aug/2021 11:20 AM 15 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM A 21/Aug/2021 11:20 AM 15 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:26:11 0:03:06:11 0:02:43:41 1 7
2   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:47:39 0:03:27:39 0:03:08:09 2 16
3   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       10  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA SK375 Saint Barbara Van Dam Andrew Kiteley DNC 81.0       10  
5   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J35 William White William Mosher DNC 72.0       10  
6   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Jerry, Dale, Phil Conger DNC 90.0       10  
7   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson DNC 42.0       10  
8   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph DNC 72.0       10  
9   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan DNC 72.0       10  
 
Spinnaker - B
1   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:18:34 0:03:03:34 0:02:34:19 1 1
2   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 3030 Matt Troy 132.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:29:56 0:03:14:56 0:02:41:56 2 6
3   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:31:47 0:03:16:47 0:02:45:17 3 9
4 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack 132.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:04:17 0:03:49:17 0:03:16:17 4 23
5   15144 Orient Express Goman 30 Express Paul Latham/Buchanan 144.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:23:07 0:04:08:07 0:03:32:07 5 26
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney DNC 126.0       11  
7   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict DNC 126.0       11  
8   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Matt Schriner DNC 126.0       11  
9   15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       11  
10   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd DNC 126.0       11  
 
Spinnaker - C
1   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 168.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:29:08 0:03:19:08 0:02:37:08 1 2
2   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Anter Mark Stevens 222.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:47:12 0:03:37:12 0:02:41:42 2 4
3   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske 222.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:47:16 0:03:37:16 0:02:41:46 3 5
4 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:39:33 0:03:29:33 0:02:45:18 4 10
5   5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond 186.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:07:54 0:03:57:54 0:03:11:24 5 21
6   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 174.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:19:34 0:04:09:34 0:03:26:04 6 25
7   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       10  
8   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       10  
9   25589 Days End Catalina 320 Charles Blaty DNC 171.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley Crockett 165.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:33:33 0:03:28:33 0:02:47:18 1 11
2   12689 saminna pearson joe ronan 189.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:47:07 0:03:42:07 0:02:54:52 2 12
3   15431 Sun Chaser Pearson Eric Hayden 189.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:01:55 0:03:56:55 0:03:09:40 3 19
4   25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg 192.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:25:11 0:04:20:11 0:03:32:11 4 27
5   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus DNC 174.0       12  
6   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles DNC 168.0       12  
7   USA 83021 Tango J 40 Bob VanEck DNC 81.0       12  
8   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       12  
9   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       12  
10   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond DNC 186.0       12  
11   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       12  
 
JAM B
1   USA 256 Circe Grampian 26 Brad Burda 231.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:08:24 0:04:03:24 0:03:05:39 1 14
2   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 195.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:04:10 0:03:59:10 0:03:10:25 2 20
3   USA 16701 2ftitis Pearson Scott and Ron Babin 201.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:13:27 0:04:08:27 0:03:18:12 3 24
4   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       10  
5   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan DNC 201.0       10  
6   USA 5639 Time Bandit Hunter 30 George Walsh DNC 219.0       10  
7   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       10  
8   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       10  
9   USA 15638 split Rogers 26 Jeff Gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU ASM A
1   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel 33 Nicholas Paterson 90.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:42:26 0:03:22:26 0:02:59:56 1 13
2   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT 123.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:57:27 0:03:37:27 0:03:06:42 2 15
3   USA 104 Full Tilt C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury 114.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:57:43 0:03:37:43 0:03:09:13 3 17
4   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 93.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:52:49 0:03:32:49 0:03:09:34 4 18
5   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       7  
6   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson DNC 132.0       7  
 
CRU ASM B
1   3590 Saving Grace II Catalina 30 TRBS Scott Austin 180.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:35:18 0:03:25:18 0:02:40:18 1 3
2   25829 Angry Cupcake Ranger 33 Bill Baisden 168.0 21/Aug/21 - 14:36:40 0:03:26:40 0:02:44:40 2 8
3   usa 25015 Manana Mirage 33 Brad Driscoll 156.0 21/Aug/21 - 15:05:00 0:03:55:00 0:03:16:00 3 22
4   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson DNC 201.0       9  
5   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 180.0       9  
6   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 180.0       9  
7   USA 25089 God Speed Cal 33 Ann Patrias DNC 147.0       9  
8   USA 557 Selah Islander Jerry Decker DNC 195.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021