2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 07/Jul/2021 06:00 PM 2 NM 7 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 07/Jul/2021 06:05 PM 2 NM 7 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 07/Jul/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 7 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 07/Jul/2021 06:15 PM 2 NM 7 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 07/Jul/2021 06:20 PM 2 NM 7 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 07/Jul/2021 06:20 PM Triple W/L Low 2 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 07/Jul/21 - 18:32:06 0:00:32:06 0:00:28:00 1 1
2 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 07/Jul/21 - 18:33:46 0:00:33:46 0:00:28:46 2 2
3 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 07/Jul/21 - 18:38:40 0:00:38:40 0:00:30:32 3 4
4   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner 273.0 / 0.7898 07/Jul/21 - 18:44:06 0:00:44:06 0:00:34:50 4 14
5   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 07/Jul/21 - 18:42:02 0:00:42:02 0:00:37:26 5 17
6   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 07/Jul/21 - 18:42:46 0:00:42:46 0:00:37:56 6 19
7 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs RET 177.0 / 0.8941       8  
8   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       11  
9   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt DNC       11  
10   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer DNC       11  
 
Class Two
1   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 07/Jul/21 - 18:37:40 0:00:32:40 0:00:28:51 1 3
2 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Jul/21 - 18:41:12 0:00:36:12 0:00:32:38 2 8
3 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Jul/21 - 18:42:15 0:00:37:15 0:00:33:35 3 9
4 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 07/Jul/21 - 18:41:44 0:00:36:44 0:00:33:49 4 10
5   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Jul/21 - 18:42:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:34:14 5 12
6   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope 190.0 / 0.8784 07/Jul/21 - 18:47:58 0:00:42:58 0:00:37:45 6 18
7   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 07/Jul/21 - 18:56:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:46:03 7 29
8   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams DNC       11  
9   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor DNC       11  
10   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth DNC       11  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       13  
12   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       13  
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/21 - 18:40:19 0:00:30:19 0:00:30:47 1 5
2 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/21 - 18:40:26 0:00:30:26 0:00:30:54 2 6
3 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/21 - 18:42:04 0:00:32:04 0:00:32:34 3 7
4   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/21 - 18:43:31 0:00:33:31 0:00:34:02 4 11
5   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/21 - 18:44:17 0:00:34:17 0:00:34:49 5 13
6   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 07/Jul/21 - 18:44:35 0:00:34:35 0:00:35:07 6 15
7   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec DNC       11  
8   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing DNC       11  
9   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
10   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
11   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo DNC       12  
 
Class Four
1   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 120.0 / 0.9701 07/Jul/21 - 18:51:42 0:00:36:42 0:00:35:36 1 16
2 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 07/Jul/21 - 18:55:46 0:00:40:46 0:00:39:12 2 20
3 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 07/Jul/21 - 18:56:16 0:00:41:16 0:00:39:51 3 21
4   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 07/Jul/21 - 18:57:57 0:00:42:57 0:00:40:45 4 22
5 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 07/Jul/21 - 19:03:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:45:04 5 27
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 07/Jul/21 - 19:06:10 0:00:51:10 0:00:48:25 6 30
7   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 07/Jul/21 - 19:15:00 0:01:00:00 0:00:58:18 7 34
8   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren DNC       9  
 
Class Five
1   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 07/Jul/21 - 19:03:23 0:00:43:23 0:00:43:43 1 23
2   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 07/Jul/21 - 19:04:00 0:00:44:00 0:00:44:08 2 24
3 30   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 07/Jul/21 - 19:02:09 0:00:42:09 0:00:44:16 3 25
4 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 07/Jul/21 - 19:03:55 0:00:43:55 0:00:44:20 4 26
5 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 07/Jul/21 - 19:01:14 0:00:41:14 0:00:45:44 5 28
6   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 07/Jul/21 - 19:03:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:48:26 6 31
7   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins 21.0 / 1.1384 07/Jul/21 - 19:04:57 0:00:44:57 0:00:51:10 7 32
8   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 07/Jul/21 - 19:10:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:52:32 8 33
9   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers RET 51.0 / 1.0815       10  
10   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore DNC       12  
11   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese ORC J 24 Henry Maxwell 0.5712 07/Jul/21 - 18:57:15 0:00:37:15 0:00:21:17 1 1
2   USA 77840 Details - ORC Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries 0.6421 07/Jul/21 - 18:56:42 0:00:36:42 0:00:23:34 2 2
3   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 0.6517 07/Jul/21 - 19:03:23 0:00:43:23 0:00:28:16 3 3
4   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland 0.7177 07/Jul/21 - 19:03:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:31:20 4 4
5   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell 0.6548 07/Jul/21 - 19:10:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:33:14 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022