2021 Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle 1 One Design Open Skiff (Bic) 18/Jul/2021 11:47 AM    
Circle 1 One Design Opti 18/Jul/2021 11:47 AM    
Circle 1 One Design Opti - Green 18/Jul/2021 11:47 AM    

Circle 2 One Design Y-Flyer 18/Jul/2021 01:06 PM    
Circle 2 One Design Laser - Full 18/Jul/2021 01:40 PM    
Circle 2 One Design Laser - Radial 18/Jul/2021 01:40 PM    
Circle 2 One Design Laser - 4.7 18/Jul/2021 01:40 PM    

Circle 3 One Design VX one 18/Jul/2021 12:34 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Opti
1   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux (Red) Optimist Gresham Kinard       1
2   USA 21407 TBD (Red) Opti Jackson Shealy       2
3   14655 n/a (Blue) Opti Marcus Durlach       3
4   23109 N/A (Blue) Opti Thomas Weil       4
5   USA 22208 USA 22208 (Blue) Optimist Natalie Gaver       5
6   USA 19790 NA (White) Opti Will Martin       6
7   USA 20958 TBD Optimist Whit Shealy       7
8   USA 23199 USA 23199 (Red) Optimist Madeleine Harris       8
9   22391 HOT TUB (Blue) Opti Coleman Emrich       9
10   3305 Oli (Blue) Opti Oliver Johnston       10
11   USA 8 TBD (Blue) Optimist Lilianna Harris       11
12   69277 Opti (Red) Opti Garrett Davis       12
13   USA 22948 TBD (White) Optimist Ross Campbell       13
 
Opti - Green
1   14 Meaux Jeaux Opti Henry DuRant       1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
Y-Flyer
1   USA 2564 Chianti Y Flyer David Buckley       1
2   USA 2759 BAMF Y Flyer Henry McCray       2
3   2628 Noah B Y Flyer Mason Baird       3
4   USA 2259 Julep Y Flyer Wendy Mckenzie       4
5   2788 Invictus Y flyer Jim Archer       5
6   USA 2652 Race Boat Y Flyer Mary Hanckel DNC       8  
7   2153 Scrambled eggs Y Flyer Tripp Patterson DNS       8  
 
Laser - 4.7
1   158957 N/A Laser 4.7 Lawton Harper       1
2   USA 218595 NA Laser 4.7 Louise Martin       2
3   156808 NA Laser 4.7 Felix Hagar       3
4   218588 TBD Laser 4.7 Walker Glenn       4
5   218609 TBD Laser 4.7 Granger Osborne       5
6   USA 11 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Jackson Fisher       6
7   218610 . Laser 4.7 Elliott Lipp DNC       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
VX one
1 313   USA 313 USA 313 VX One Kaitlyn Liebel       1
2 151   USA 151 American Beach Dog VX One Reggie Fairchild       2
3 160   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins       3
4 187   USA 187 Shredder VX One Robert Key       4
 

2021 Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Opti (Blue)
1   14655 n/a Opti Marcus Durlach       3
2   23109 N/A Opti Thomas Weil       4
3   USA 22208 USA 22208 Optimist Natalie Gaver       5
4   22391 HOT TUB Opti Coleman Emrich       9
5   3305 Oli Opti Oliver Johnston       10
6   USA 8 TBD Optimist Lilianna Harris       11
 
 
Opti (Red)
1   USA 13265 Meaux Jeaux Optimist Gresham Kinard       1
2   USA 21407 TBD Opti Jackson Shealy       2
3   USA 23199 USA 23199 Optimist Madeleine Harris       8
4   69277 Opti Opti Garrett Davis       12
 
 
Opti (White)
1   USA 19790 NA Opti Will Martin       6
2   USA 22948 TBD Optimist Ross Campbell       13
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021