2021 Swan Sardinia Challenge - The Nations League
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sardinia Challenge One Design Club Swan 50 25/Jun/2021 04:20 PM    
Sardinia Challenge One Design Club Swan 36 25/Jun/2021 05:00 PM    
Sardinia Challenge One Design Club Swan 42 25/Jun/2021 05:00 PM    
Sardinia Challenge One Design Swan 45 25/Jun/2021 05:05 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sardinia Challenge Racing
One Design Division
Club Swan 36
1 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio       1
2 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo       2
3 21   ITA 3621 SIXTH SENSE ClubSwan 36 Sandro Paniccia       3
4 05   ITA 3605 VITAMINA ClubSwan 36 Andrea Lacorte       4
5 08   USA 3608 MINNA ClubSwan 36 Michael Illbruck       5
6 01   ITA 3601 THIRTYSIX ClubSwan 36 Riccardo Ferragamo       6
7 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio       7
8 19 North Sails  RUS 3619 SKORPIDI ClubSwan 36 Anna Rybolovlev       8
9 11   ITA 3611 SEASE ClubSwan 36 Franco Loro Piana       9
10 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart       10
 
Club Swan 42
1 49 North Sails  ROU 1 NATALIA ClubSwan 42 George Brailoiu       1
2 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas       2
3 21 Quantum Sails  USA 4221 KOYRE-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Luca Formentini       3
4 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis       4
5 36 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson       5
6 33 North Sails  NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo       6
 
Club Swan 50
1 08   RUS 5008 SPARTI ClubSwan 50 Rybolovlev Dmitry       1
2 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke       2
3 11   SUI 5011 ONEGroup ClubSwan 50 Stefan Heidenreich       3
4 17   RUS 5017 BRONENOSEC 50 ClubSwan 50 Polina Lyubomirova       4
5 22   ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi       5
6 21 North Sails  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram       6
7 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton       7
8 27 North Sails  ITA 5027 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo       8
9 10   ITA 5010 ULIKA ClubSwan 50 Andrea Masi       9
10 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi       10
11 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg       11
12 04 North Sails  SUI 5004 MATHILDE M ClubSwan 50 Morten Kielland       12
13 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis DNC       14  
 
Swan 45
1 15 North Sails  NED 14545 MOTIONS Swan 45 Lennard van Oeveren       1
2 21   GBR 945R FEVER Swan 45 Klaus Diederichs       2
3 50 Other  ITA 45050 ULIKA Swan 45 Stefano Masi       3
4 18 North Sails  NED 451818 K-FORCE Swan 45 Jan de Kraker       4
5 48 Other  ITA 15000 ANGE TRANSPARENT II Swan 45 Valter Pizzoli       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021