62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bravo Course One Design Optimist 16/Jul/2021 01:52 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   CAN 1818 CAN1818 (Red) Optimist Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 166 CAN 166 (Blue) Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 1634 1634 (Red) Optimist Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 1585 Pink Panther (Blue) Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       4
5   CAN 1782 n/a (Red) Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club       5
6   CAN 1795 Rock It (Blue) Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club       6
7   1804 1804 (Blue) Optimist Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       7
8   Can 1334 Opti (Blue) Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   Can 1822 Opti (Blue) Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       9
10   CAN 1413 CAN1413 (Red) Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club       10
11   MEX 1058 Spyro (Blue) Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       11
12   CAN 1371 (Blue) Optimist Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       12
13   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 (Blue) Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club       13
14   1650 NA (Red) Optimist Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club       14
15   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury (Red) Optimist Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       15
16   CAN 1547 Dash (Red) Optimist Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club       16
17   CAN 1260 H-Bomb (White) Optimist Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       17
18   CAN 1471 (White) Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       18
19   CAN 1670 Boat (Blue) Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       19
20   CAN 1594 CAN1594 (Blue) Optimist Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       20
21   CAN 1796 CAN1796 (White) Optimist Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       21
22   1370 Tortuga (Blue) Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club       22
23   1313 none (Blue) Optimist Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club       23
24   CAN 1569 Opti (Red) Optimist Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club       24
25   CAN 366 n/a (White) Optimist Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       25
26   CAN 1728 N/A (White) Optimist Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club       26
27   CAN 1410 RCYC (Blue) Optimist Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club       27
28   CAN 1606 NA (Red) Optimist Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club       28
29   20827 Opti 20827 (Red) Optimist Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club       29
30   1745 1745 (White) Optimist Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club DNC       31  
 

62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   CAN 166 CAN 166 Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club       2
2   CAN 1585 Pink Panther Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       4
3   CAN 1795 Rock It Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club       6
4   1804 1804 Optimist Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       7
5   Can 1334 Opti Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club       8
6   Can 1822 Opti Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       9
7   MEX 1058 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       11
8   CAN 1371 Optimist Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       12
9   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club       13
10   CAN 1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       19
11   CAN 1594 CAN1594 Optimist Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       20
12   1370 Tortuga Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club       22
13   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club       23
14   CAN 1410 RCYC Optimist Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club       27
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   CAN 1818 CAN1818 Optimist Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       3
3   CAN 1782 n/a Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club       5
4   CAN 1413 CAN1413 Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club       10
5   1650 NA Optimist Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club       14
6   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury Optimist Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       15
7   CAN 1547 Dash Optimist Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club       16
8   CAN 1569 Opti Optimist Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club       24
9   CAN 1606 NA Optimist Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club       28
10   20827 Opti 20827 Optimist Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club       29
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   CAN 1260 H-Bomb Optimist Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       17
2   CAN 1471 Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       18
3   CAN 1796 CAN1796 Optimist Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       21
4   CAN 366 n/a Optimist Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       25
5   CAN 1728 N/A Optimist Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club       26
6   1745 1745 Optimist Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club DNC       31  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021