2021 Four Sisters Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bravo Course One Design Optimist 18/Jul/2021 02:51 PM    

Delta Course One Design 29er 18/Jul/2021 02:44 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   CAN 1585 Pink Panther (Blue) Optimist Oliver Leheup       1
2   166 CAN 166 (Blue) Optimist Sterling Ott       2
3   CAN 1634 1634 (Red) Optimist Callum Ruch       3
4   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 (Blue) Optimist Emilie Leung       4
5   MEX 1058 Spyro (Blue) Optimist Andres Noriega       5
6   CAN 1795 Rock It (Blue) Optimist Spencer Hrubant       6
7   1822 Opti (Blue) Optimist Jack Gillis       7
8   1650 NA (Red) Optimist Jocelyn Zhu       9
9   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury (Red) Optimist Sally Laderoute       10
10   CAN 1798 Miss Piggy (Blue) Optimist Eva Doucette       11
11   CAN 1413 CAN1413 (Red) Optimist Alec Bostan       12
12   1371 n/a Optimist Tiago Keilman       13
13   CAN 1547 Dash (Red) Optimist Cheyenne Stafford       14
14   CAN 1804 1804 (Blue) Optimist Anna Chisholm       15
15   1471 Optimist Hayden Keilman       16
16   CAN 1594 CAN1594 (Blue) Optimist Elijah Pearson       17
17   CAN 1721 Pegase (Red) Optimist Branwen Craig       18
18   CAN 1796 CAN1796 (White) Optimist Tia Kinnear       19
19   CAN 1800 CAN1800 (Blue) Optimist Brodie Sorensen SCP       19
20   Can 1334 Opti (Blue) Optimist Phillip Duko       20
21   CAN 1786 Miss Piglet (White) Optimist Mia Doucette       21
22   1370 Tortuga (Blue) Optimist Alisia Bowgen       22
23   CAN 1341 No Probllama (Red) Optimist Abigail Richards       23
24   CAN 1747 Mad Natom (Blue) Optimist Nathaniel Storer       24
25   CAN 1720 Natom Bomb (Red) Optimist Thomas Storer       25
26   CAN 1669 Swan B (White) Optimist Bernard Luttmer       26
27   CAN 1782 n/a (Red) Optimist Tristan Miles       27
28   CAN 1440 CAN1440 (White) Optimist Jaime Sorensen       28
29   CAN 1728 N/A (White) Optimist Charlotte Nugent       29
30   CAN 1818 CAN1818 (Red) Optimist Andi Kinnear DNC       35  
31   1592 Opti (Red) Optimist Joel Voyer DNC       35  
32   1313 1313 (Blue) Optimist Vivienne Boulanger DNC       35  
33   CAN 1670 Boat (Blue) Optimist Olive Weakley DNS       35  
34   CAN 1410 RCYC (Blue) Optimist Cole Bennett DNS       35  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Delta Course Racing
One Design Division
29er
1   CAN 2739 Team Tom Ford 29er Thomas Desrochers / Ford Amery       1
2   CAN 2446 29er 29er Andreas Steinitz / Jackson Macaulay       2
3   CAN 2604 Team Andrew Sebastian 29er Andrew Chisholm / Sebastian McClay       3
4   CAN 2592 CAN 2592 29er Mattias Koechli / Andreas Koechli       4
5   2411 N/A 29er Piper Howell / Owen Gormely       5
6   CAN 258 Sail Manly 29er Callum Bowness-Linegar / Devon Carrow       6
 

2021 Four Sisters Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 7

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   CAN 1585 Pink Panther Optimist Oliver Leheup       1
2   166 CAN 166 Optimist Sterling Ott       2
3   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 Optimist Emilie Leung       4
4   MEX 1058 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega       5
5   CAN 1795 Rock It Optimist Spencer Hrubant       6
6   1822 Opti Optimist Jack Gillis       7
7   CAN 1798 Miss Piggy Optimist Eva Doucette       11
8   CAN 1804 1804 Optimist Anna Chisholm       15
9   CAN 1594 CAN1594 Optimist Elijah Pearson       17
10   CAN 1800 CAN1800 Optimist Brodie Sorensen SCP       19
11   Can 1334 Opti Optimist Phillip Duko       20
12   1370 Tortuga Optimist Alisia Bowgen       22
13   CAN 1747 Mad Natom Optimist Nathaniel Storer       24
14   1313 1313 Optimist Vivienne Boulanger DNC       35  
15   CAN 1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley DNS       35  
16   CAN 1410 RCYC Optimist Cole Bennett DNS       35  
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   CAN 1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch       3
2   1650 NA Optimist Jocelyn Zhu       9
3   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury Optimist Sally Laderoute       10
4   CAN 1413 CAN1413 Optimist Alec Bostan       12
5   CAN 1547 Dash Optimist Cheyenne Stafford       14
6   CAN 1721 Pegase Optimist Branwen Craig       18
7   CAN 1341 No Probllama Optimist Abigail Richards       23
8   CAN 1720 Natom Bomb Optimist Thomas Storer       25
9   CAN 1782 n/a Optimist Tristan Miles       27
10   CAN 1818 CAN1818 Optimist Andi Kinnear DNC       35  
11   1592 Opti Optimist Joel Voyer DNC       35  
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   CAN 1796 CAN1796 Optimist Tia Kinnear       19
2   CAN 1786 Miss Piglet Optimist Mia Doucette       21
3   CAN 1669 Swan B Optimist Bernard Luttmer       26
4   CAN 1440 CAN1440 Optimist Jaime Sorensen       28
5   CAN 1728 N/A Optimist Charlotte Nugent       29
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021