2021/2022 Barrington Yacht Club Frostbite Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Frostbite One Design Sunfish / Laser 19/Dec/2021 01:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Frostbite Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish / Laser
1 North Sails  USA 14 Old Girl Sunfish Michael Zani       1
2   USA 54311 None Sunfish Scott Greenbaum       2
3   40728 40728 Sunfish Andy David       3
4   59 El Pargo Sunfish Ross Weene         4
5   USA 55900 boat Sunfish Alan Beckwith       5
6   55273 Chiquita Sunfish Geoff Stucke       6
7   61299 Alexa Anne Sunfish Bill Brangiforte RDG         6
8   4729 Faye's Sunfish Sunfish Faye Flam       7
9   81653 Sunfish Sunfish Joshua Gear         8
10   37894 Nutmeg of Consolation Sunfish Cesar Brea       9
11   81641 Tank Sunfish Samantha Becker       10
12   80980 Sunfish Sunfish Michel Klijn       11
13   51883 51833 Sunfish John Eckart DNC         18  
14   381 sunfish sunfish Amanda Callahan DNC       18  
15   128278 Little Nipper Sunfish Amanda Reade Sturgeon DNC         18  
16   81218 Floaty Sunfish william shaw DNC         18  
17   12 Sunfish Sunfish Ken Charles DNC         18  
18 North Sails  76153 Freedom Sunfish David Saurette DNC       18  
19   40725 Lucy Sunfish John Fonseca DNC       18  
20   80749 Sunfish Stewart Draheim DNC       18  
21   78154 Sunfish Sunfish Benjamin Chwalk DNC       18  
22   3868 USA - GGM Sunfish Drew Staniar DNC       18  
23   USA 71217 tiburon sunfish Albert Garcia DNC       18  
24   USA 11 none Pete Hass DNC         18  
25   USA 81075 . Grant Gridley DNC         18  
26   78081 Sunfish William Bailey DNC         18  
27   11 Sunfish Sunfish Peter Hess DNC       28  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy