2022 Lightning WJM’s - North American Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

WJM North American Championship One Design Women 07/Aug/2022 12:00 PM    
WJM North American Championship One Design Juniors 07/Aug/2022 12:10 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
WJM North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Women
1 40   15616 15616 Lightning Jenna Probst / Maya Weber / Tess Weber Buffalo Canoe Club       1
2 46   USA 15582 Illegally Blonde Lightning Becky Starck / Debbie Probst / Jody Starck Cleveland Yachting Club       2
3 45   USA 15590 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Laura Jeffers / Johanna Schon / Sarah Schon       3
4 44   USA 15475 Grant Boat Lightning Julia Shannon-Grillo / Emma Hawko / Annie Tims Lake Champlain Yacht Club       4
5 41   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lightning Lisa-Marie Lane / Pauline Kaiser / Sara Crawshaw Severn Sailing Association       5
6 42   14642 Drivers Wanted Lightning Laurie DelBene / Heather Taggert / Storm Snaith Cedar Point Yacht Club       6
7 43   15210 G-Force Lightning Laura Goldberg / Jessica Loucks / Dorothy Waskow Cleveland Yachting Club DNS       8  
 
Juniors
1 72   USA 15456 Fitness Lightning Brady Starck / Joseph Solmo / Adam Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club       1
2 77   15631 outta practice Lightning Elizabeth Starck / Allison Carroll / Will Carroll The Cleveland Yachting Club       2
3 80   USA 15439 US 15439 Lightning Mitchell Hnatt / Michael Sleys / Noah Kuzloski Metedeconk River Yacht Club       3
4 75   USA 15499 Legally Blonde Lightning Sabrina Starck / Jamie Starck / Jack Starck Buffalo Canoe Club       4
5 74   USA 15298 Interceptor Lightning Bobby Starck / Reese Levinson / Katherine Starck Cleveland Yachting Club       5
6 78   15502 So Inspirational Lightning Bobby Dodge / Stroberry Strobridge / Finn Mahan Sodus Bay Yacht Club       6
7 76   USA 15122 Logical Lightning Caroline Felser / Nicholas Pistolakis / Seamus Carolan Metedeconk River Yacht Club       7
8 73   USA 14656 Goldilocks Lightning Leo Hallagan / Alexa Whitman / Anna Lombardino       8
9 71   USA 15181 Fisher's Disciples Lightning Zack Carvajal / Addy Fisher / Langdon Wallace Daniel Island YC/CofCYC       9
10 79   USA 14483 tbd Lightning Mercedes Escandon / Lucas Escandon / Liam Preyer Metedeconk River Yacht Club       10
11 70   14744 1980 Lightning Quade Richards / Molly O’Connor / Anneliese Schall Buffalo Canoe Club       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy