NYYC Race Week at Newport presented by Rolex
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle ORC ORC A 16/Jul/2022 12:15 PM 6 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC B 16/Jul/2022 12:25 PM 6 NM  
Blue Circle ORC ORC C 16/Jul/2022 12:40 PM 6 NM  

Green Circle One Design VX One 16/Jul/2022 11:37 AM    
Green Circle PHRF PHRF 2 16/Jul/2022 02:09 PM 9.91 NM  

White Circle One Design IC37 15/Jul/2022 03:05 PM 5.2 NM  
White Circle ORC ORC D 16/Jul/2022 12:45 PM 5.6 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
ORC Division
ORC A
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Hap Fauth 1.4692 16/Jul/22 - 12:57:38 0:00:42:38 0:01:02:38 1 2
2   CAY 007 Vesper IRC 72 Jim Swartz 1.4710 16/Jul/22 - 12:58:57 0:00:43:57 0:01:04:39 2 9
 
ORC B
1   USA 55052 FOX Botin 52 Victor Wild 1.2637 16/Jul/22 - 13:15:40 0:00:50:40 0:01:04:02 1 6
2   USA 52007 Vesper TP52 David Team 1.2505 16/Jul/22 - 13:16:56 0:00:51:56 0:01:04:57 2 10
3   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley DNF 1.2621       4  
 
ORC C
1   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 1.2033 16/Jul/22 - 13:31:51 0:00:51:51 0:01:02:23 1 1
2   AUS 103 The Edge Dunning 44 John Bacon 1.1796 16/Jul/22 - 13:33:15 0:00:53:15 0:01:02:49 2 3
3   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.1727 16/Jul/22 - 13:34:03 0:00:54:03 0:01:03:23 3 4
4   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.1817 16/Jul/22 - 13:33:40 0:00:53:40 0:01:03:25 4 5
5   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.1055 16/Jul/22 - 13:37:59 0:00:57:59 0:01:04:06 5 7
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.1630 16/Jul/22 - 13:35:21 0:00:55:21 0:01:04:22 6 8
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Green Circle Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1 363   USA 363 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell       1
2 308   USA 308 Smoke VX One Matt Dunbar       2
3 340   USA 362 Sideshow VX One Doug Clark       3
4   CAN 290 Claster VX One Matthew Kenny       4
5 313   USA 313 Another Bad Idea VX One Kaitlyn Liebel       5
6 240   USA 240 Blue 2 VX One Robert Maccini       6
7 343   343 Far Side VX One John Porter       7
8 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       8
9 296   USA 296 Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner       9
10 361   USA 361 TurboVX VX One Peter Vessella       10
11   UDS 306 Arrested Development VX One Kevin Northrop       11
12   CAN 256 Shift Happens VX One John Bennett       12
13   USA 159 Space Cadet VX 1 David Dougherty DNC       17  
14 310 North Sails  USA 310 A 5-0-5 for Old(er) People VX One Paul Murphy Alan Johnson UFD       17  
15 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan UFD       17  
16   122 Retro VX One Christine Shope UFD       17  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   US 4 Tink Eggemoggin 47 Jack LeFort 56.0 16/Jul/22 - 15:59:06 0:01:50:06 0:01:40:51 1 1
2   USA 30014 Twist & Shout C&C 30 One Design Wesley Bright 42.0 16/Jul/22 - 16:02:05 0:01:53:05 0:01:46:09 2 2
3   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew and Christina Besheer 49.0 16/Jul/22 - 16:06:42 0:01:57:42 0:01:49:36 3 3
4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 75.0 16/Jul/22 - 16:11:00 0:02:02:00 0:01:49:37 4 4
5   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 75.0 16/Jul/22 - 16:11:18 0:02:02:18 0:01:49:55 5 5
6   USA 33070 Arkana sunfast 3300 Oivind Lorentzen 69.0 16/Jul/22 - 16:11:49 0:02:02:49 0:01:51:25 6 6
7   USA 9 Triple Play J92 Daniel Stone DNC 108.0       10  
8   333 Brigadoon J 105-Modified Robert Morton DNC 83.0       10  
9   USA 68 Celeritas Beneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter DNF 48.0       10  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
IC37
1 31   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen       1
2   USA 012 Vigilant IC37 John Hele       2
3   USA 011 Mahalo IC37 Charles Kenahan       3
4 33   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       4
5   GBR 009 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis       5
6   USA 002 MO IC37 Benjamin/Hannah Kinney/Swett       6
7   USA 016 HHB IC37 Darden/ Francisco       7
8   USA 004 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory, Mark and Nick Sertl Sertl       8
9 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz       9
10   USA 022 Skeleton Key IC37 Peter Wagner       10
11 North Sails  USA 008 Dark Energy IC37 Laura Grondin       11
12   USA 017 Kashmir IC37 Michael Mayer Steve Henderson       12
13 27   USA 027 Midnight Blue IC37 Alexis Michas       13
14   USA 014 Ticket IC37 Ed Whitmore       14
15   USA 001 Ursa Minor IC37 Peter Cummiskey       15
16   GBR 021 Foreign Affair IC37 William Edwards       16
17   USA 003 Bravo IC37 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward       17
18 24   USA 024 RAMROD IC37 Rodrick Jabin       18
19 00 North Sails  USA 006 V2 IC37 David Howard       19
20 23   USA 023 New Wave IC37 Steve Liebel       20
21   USA 010 Kite IC37 Matthew Fremont-Smith       21
22   CAN 035 Defiant IC37 Terry McLaughlin       22
23 05   USA 005 Old School (276) IC37 Ganson Evans       23
24   USA 013 Res Potentia IC37 THOMAS NEWMAN       24
 
ORC Division
ORC D
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 0.9677 16/Jul/22 - 13:41:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:54:16 1 1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.0294 16/Jul/22 - 13:38:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:54:35 2 2
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.0688 16/Jul/22 - 13:36:55 0:00:51:55 0:00:55:29 3 3
4   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim 0.9363 16/Jul/22 - 13:44:20 0:00:59:20 0:00:55:33 4 4
5   USA 008 Summer Storm J/111 Andrew Berdon 0.9703 16/Jul/22 - 13:42:33 0:00:57:33 0:00:55:50 5 5
6   USA 4235 Entropy Club Swan 42 Patricia Young 1.0312 16/Jul/22 - 13:39:18 0:00:54:18 0:00:56:00 6 6
7   USA 40076 CHAOS Farr 40 1/C Joseph Zaladonis 1.0466 16/Jul/22 - 13:38:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:56:10 7 7
8   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.0554 16/Jul/22 - 13:39:14 0:00:54:14 0:00:57:14 8 8
9   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 0.9696 16/Jul/22 - 13:44:35 0:00:59:35 0:00:57:46 9 9
10   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Patrick Michalik 1.0439 16/Jul/22 - 13:40:38 0:00:55:38 0:00:58:05 10 10
11   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson 1.0573 16/Jul/22 - 13:40:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:58:10 11 11
12 02   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.0702 16/Jul/22 - 13:39:50 0:00:54:50 0:00:58:41 12 12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Rolex
Hammetts Hotel Safe Harbor Marinas Helly Hasen

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy