2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 13   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / Willem Van Waay/ Bill Hardesty /Daniel Velaust       1
2 55   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Tom Blackwell / Victor Diaz Deleon       2
3 48   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles / Steve Lieber / Judah Robin / Collen Walsh       3
4 85   USA 85 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr. / Nick Turney / Charles Swanson / Norman Berge       4
5 11   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Sergio Blosi / Branko Brcin / Karlo Hmelijak       5
6 82   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan / Brad Boston / Curtis Lawrence / Wilson Stout       6
7 95   USA 95 MUSE (Corinthian) J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg/Patric Powell/Stu Johnstone       7
8 14   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Jeff Becker / Charly Singer / Wade Toynes       8
9 18   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Chad Corring / Collin Leom       9
10 38   USA 639 Baby Doll J 70 Wiley Rogers / Zane Rogers / Chris Larson / Dutch Byerly       10
11 87   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Richard Clark / Lucas Calabrese / Patrick Wilson       11
12 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes / John Bowden/George Peet/Michael Buckley       12
13 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Ron Weed / Evan Aras / Josh Putnam       13
14 80   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Kevin Searle/Cy Thompson/Eric Lawrence       14
15 46   BRA 642 OceanPact J 70 Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz/ John King / Mario Grindade       15
16 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Frazier / Sean Correli / Eric Barrveld       16
17 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Enrique Quintero / Mauricion Galarce       17
18 16   USA 37 Lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Charles Bayer/Michael Hoey/Todd Jones       18
19 19   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Ian Liberty /Graig Copeland / Max Skiller       19
20 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel / Jay Lutz / Jody Lutz / Emery Williams       20
21 17   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Way Wulff / Marin Kullnal /Aanne Hoober       21
22 56   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Fisher / Shawn Burke/Steve Bur/Melissa Fisher       22
23 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney / lowre Lewis / Mike Shannon / Mike Waltz       23
24 52   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Marcelo Bellotti / Marcelo Sansone / Fabio Crugioni       24
25 22   USA 322 PuraJoda (Corinthian) J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Aldo Jr Centanaro/Marco Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro       25
26 68   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / Holly Collins / Blair Ross       26
27 76   URU 776 Chapulin (Corinthian) J 70 Diego Garcia / Sebastian Raña /Federico Radovitzky / Ricardo Radovitzky       27
28 39   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Dan & Gannon Troutman / Tomas Dietrich / Federico Norman       28
29 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / John Stanley / Tyles Woodworth / Tony Bowman       29
30 31   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentell / Matthew York / Tim Mangus       30
31 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) J 70 William McKinley / Randy Singelyn/Geoff Paine/Pat Gardner       31
32 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Kristen Berry / Carolyn Blackmen / Chris Zimerman       32
33 36   USA 36 Taipan SB (Corinthian) J 70 Lloyd Karzen / Robert Sansome / Ken Ganch / John Bybas / Marco Caporazo       33
34 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Sandy Thayer, Guillermo Gasperi, Sarah Nuberry       34
35 67   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast / John Wallace / Brandon Freeway / PAUL SIMTH DNF       36  
 
Viper 640
1 32   USA 231 Big Rooster Viper 640 Tyler Moore / Jane Moore / Tim Fallon / Karen Fallon       1
2 3   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brian Zimmermen / Jeff Gentzel       2
3 14   USA 243 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin, Hector Cisneros       3
4 33   USA 244 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / DAVE HILLMYER / MIKE MEGHAN       4
5 27   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach/Patrick Brynes       5
6 38   USA 135 Go Ugly Early Viper 640 John Dane III / Schaeffer Dane /David Bolyard       6
7 19   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Ryan Zupon / PAT ALYWRD       7
8 12   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 William Abbott / STEVE LACEY / CHED LEE       8
9 15   IRL 252 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Tom Durcan / Robert O'Leary       9
10 24   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / Tucker Atterbury/ Jeff Grange       10
11 13   GBR 209 The Doctor Viper 640 Ian Nicholson / David Chapman David Hitchcock       11
12 10   AUS 183 Old School Racing Viper 640 Mark Griffith / Chris Way / MARK HAYWIRD       12
13 31   USA 227 David,Barb & Henry Viper 640 Henry Amthor / David Eberwine / BARB ANTHOR       13
14 16   USA 245 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Deborah and KIP KEELIN       14
15 23   USA 172 Cunning-Carla Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz / BRENDAN HEALY / KYLE ASSAD       15
16 37   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos/ ELKA SLOMUM / DOUG SLOCUM       16
17 25   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / Alex Miller / DENA ROBINSON       17
18 20   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / ED PADIN / DORSEY ROSEBERRRY       18
19 22   USA 170 David Dougherty Viper 640 David Dougherty / David Dougherty / LISA DITTON       19
20 18   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker       20
21 21   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Parker Mitchell / MACKENZIE MCGUCKIN / PAUL ZINGER       21
22 26   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Dave Strickland / JONATHAN YOUST       22
23 29   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzsimmons / Scott Rath       23
24 36   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / TIM KRAFT / PETER BRINGAITIS       24
25 34   USA 24 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick/Tom Murray       25
26 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHANG / JOANNE ABBOTT       26
27 28   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson       27
28 35   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson / Geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdulla BFD       30  
29 17   USA 101 Xlr8 Viper 640 Patrick Daniel / Karyn Daniel DNS       30  
 
VX One
1 177   USA 177 Cajun Underwriting VX One Marcus Eagan / Andrew Eagan / Jen Wulff       1
2 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Christopher Alexander / Ana Gail Christian/ Ben Mohoney       2
3 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / Tara Berkinsky       3
4 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Ched Proctor / Michael Norris / David Lutian       4
5 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Mark Zagol       5
6 178   USA 178 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra       6
7 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Christina Norris / Bruma Perez       7
8 213   USA 213 GiddyUp VX One Kevin Gillman / Tim Keyworth       8
9 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / Devon Sweeney       9
10 171   USA 171 Chuck Waggin' VX One Tim Desmond / Mike Goldfarb       10
11 128   GBR 128 VX1128 VX One Neil Fulcher / James Hunt       11
12 122   CAN 122 122 VX One Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolfs       12
13 159   USA 110 Angry Baboon VX One Rod Favela / Daniel Ponton / Ryan Vittmberga       13
14 204   USA 204 Attractive Nuisance VX One Jeff Progelhof / Erin Progelhof       14
15 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / John Goller       15
16 154   CAN 154 Touch2Play Racing VX One Rob Butler / Larry Haibers       16
17 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Simon Jenkins       17
18 107   USA 107 Shaken not Stirred VX One Jason Doyle / Tanner DePriest / Annie Schoenwtter       18
19 145   USA 145 Sforzando VX One Don Winston / Chris Poole       19
20 135   USA 135 Bobsled VX One Robby Brown / Mark Liebel DNS       22  
21 132   USA 132 Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan DNS       22  
 

2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 95   USA 95 MUSE J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg/Patric Powell/Stu Johnstone       7
2 56   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew Fisher / Shawn Burke/Steve Bur/Melissa Fisher       22
3 33   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / lowre Lewis / Mike Shannon / Mike Waltz       23
4 22   USA 322 PuraJoda J 70 Aldo Centanaro / Aldo Jr Centanaro/Marco Centanaro / Bruno Centanaro       25
5 76   URU 776 Chapulin J 70 Diego Garcia / Sebastian Raña /Federico Radovitzky / Ricardo Radovitzky       27
6 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / John Stanley / Tyles Woodworth / Tony Bowman       29
7 31   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey / Eric Mentell / Matthew York / Tim Mangus       30
8 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Randy Singelyn/Geoff Paine/Pat Gardner       31
9 36   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen / Robert Sansome / Ken Ganch / John Bybas / Marco Caporazo       33
 
 

2016 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019