Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 31/Jul/2016 12:51 PM    
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Radial 31/Jul/2016 01:55 PM    

Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 30/Jul/2016 01:15 PM 3.2 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock One Design Town Class 30/Jul/2016 01:25 PM 2 NM  

Marblehead NOOD Outside One Design Etchells 30/Jul/2016 01:31 PM 4 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Outside One Design J 105 30/Jul/2016 01:38 PM 4 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Outside One Design IOD 30/Jul/2016 01:48 PM 6 NM  

Marblehead NOOD Tinkers One Design J 70 30/Jul/2016 01:28 PM 3.6 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers One Design J 24 30/Jul/2016 01:34 PM 3.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 190409 Laser Laser Bryce Andreasen       1
2   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       2
3   Usa 180521 None Laser Marek Zaleski       3
4   USA 179495 Hele On Laser Jamie Carter       4
5   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       5
6   USA 159089 Happiness Room Laser Radial Bruce MARTINSON       6
7   USA 189772 Laser Laser Rob Hallawell       7
8   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun       8
9   USA 210173 Laser Laser Jean Fillion       9
10   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       10
11   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       11
12   USA 182734 We Dabble Laser Walter Florio       12
13   USA 187436 This ain't no disco Laser Phil King       13
14   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva       14
15   USA 192032 Tomorrowland Laser Cooper Nefsky       15
16   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       16
17   USA 189810 NA Laser John Tagliammle         17
18   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       18
19   USA 162041 Liberty Laser Sandy Takacs       19
20   USA 175918 White Horse Laser Frank Hennessy       20
21   207 Tbd Laser David Robison       21
22   USA 187364 Laser Gilmore ONeill       22
23   USA 198370 California Fruit Laser Hugh MacGillivray       23
24   210194 no name Laser Garrett McKinnon       24
25   USA 131614 Cruisin' Gruzen Laser Rachel Gruzen       25
26   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell       26
27   USA 110238 Just friends Laser Josh White       27
28   USA 165990 Flam Drag Laser Stephanie Muto       28
29   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter       29
30   001 187392 Event Horizon III Laser Faye Flam       30
31   CAN 164211 Freshly Cut Wild Flowers Laser Rob Ferrer       31
32   USA 176139 Crippled but Free Laser Tom Dailey DNC       50  
33   CAN 207130 FICA Laser Michael Kearney DNC       50  
34   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven DNC       50  
35   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden DNC       50  
36   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton DNC       50  
37   USA 176034 Wangadangadoogadangdang Laser William Dailey DNC       50  
38   USA 226 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNC       50  
39   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       50  
40   USA 150713 Phil's Folly Laser Philip Smith DNC       50  
41   TBD TBD Laser William Bedford DNC       50  
42   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz DNC       50  
43   USA 155381 Cold Front Laser Kaighn Smith DNC       50  
44   USA 200334 Laser David Ryan DNC       50  
45   USA 199786 Breezy Rider Laser Doug Auld DNC       50  
46   USA 162002 Slowly Laser Nik Froud DNC       50  
47   USA 193987 193987 Laser Nicholas Pandapas DNC       50  
48   USA 190168 Red Tom Phipps DNC         50  
49   USA 154499 154499 Laser Sarah Jacklin DNC         50  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 187362 187362 Laser Radial Nicole Torrie       1
2   USA 209686 The T Laser Radial James Collins       2
3   USA 200528 ryosuke sakai Laser Radial ryosuke sakai       3
4   USA 187758 My Humps Laser Radial Eliza Garry       4
5   USA 175041 Tbd Laser Radial Jasper Westhoven       5
6   USA p3 HMS Diversity Sam Rodiger         6
7   USA 173184 Boaty McBoatface Laser Radial Chloe Brown       7
8   USA 187810 187810 Laser Radial Julia Jeffries       8
9   USA 168569 Knot Fast Laser Radial Hunter Zonnenberg       9
10   16795 Red Sled Laser Lucie Cook       10
11   USA 205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       11
12   USA 165990 - Erin Smith         12
13   USA 1 laser Laser Radial jillian casey       13
14   n/a None Laser radial Edward Backman DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       1
2   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       2
3   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava       3
4   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson       4
5   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       5
6   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       6
7   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       7
8   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       8
9   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       9
10   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       10
11   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       11
12   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       12
13   USA 1790 Pastiche Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Bill Dalton       13
14   2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles       14
15   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       15
16   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       16
17   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan       17
18   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       18
19   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       19
20   USA 1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom Dailey         20
21   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sarah Sheldon       21
22   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       22
23   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       23
24   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner       24
25   1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       25
26   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       26
27   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNC       33  
28   1686 Second Thoughts Rhodes 19 Rick Saunders DNC       33  
29   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd DNC       33  
30   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen DNC       33  
31   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam DNC       33  
32   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       33  
 
Town Class
1   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       1
2   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       2
3   USA 5 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow       3
4   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       4
5   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster       5
6   USA 2095 Clambelly Town Class Tom Murtagh         6
7   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       7
8   USA 2078 Suerte verde Town Class Kelley Braun       8
9   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key       9
10   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook       10
11   USA 2014 Daisy Town Class Jennie Aspinall       11
12   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams       12
13   USA 773 Camille Town Class Peter Jalbert       13
14   USA 737 T-Rex Town Class James Regis DNC       19  
15   USA 567 Christy B. Town Class William Larkin DNC       19  
16   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke DNC       19  
17   USA 2098 Mambo Tango Town Class Walter Jacob DNC       19  
18   usa 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow DNF       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 130 Javelin IOD Norm/Bruce Cressy/Dyson       1
2   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       2
3   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       3
4   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       4
5   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       5
6   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       6
7   USA 4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       7
 
Etchells
1   USA 1309 Senior Moment Etchells Don Brush       1
2   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       2
3   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White       3
4   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer       4
5   USA 1105 USA1105 Etchells Robert Hitchcock       5
6   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos       6
7   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Ralph Carpenter       7
8   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       8
9   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       9
10   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       10
11   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville       11
12   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       12
13   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt       13
14   USA 46 WOODY Etchells Eugene Ho DNC       15  
 
J 105
1   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       1
2   USA 304 allegro semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       2
3   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg       3
4   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       4
5   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       5
6   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       6
7   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       7
8   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       8
9   USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernie Hardy       9
10   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       10
11   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Matthew Whitlock       11
12   USA 333 Whomper J 105 Chris Lund       12
13   USA 209 Two If By Sea J 105 Claus Hansen       13
14 31   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       14
15   USA 225 Viva J 105 Jon Lacks       15
16   USA 189 Bantry J 105 Jon Wales DNC       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       1
2   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Christopher Keimig       2
3   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman       3
4   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       4
5   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 2599 Quirky J 24 Nick Woviotis       6
7   USA 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       7
8   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       8
9   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr       9
10   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams       10
11   USA 176 Samurai Takedown J 24 Alex Bolan DNC       13  
12   USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Anagnostopoulos DNC       13  
 
J 70
1 69   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       2
3 28   USA 2 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       3
4 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       4
5 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       5
6 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       6
7 45   USA 245 -clown car J 70 Tyler Doyle       7
8 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       8
9 64   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth       9
10 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       10
11 26   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       11
12 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       12
13 99   USA 603 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Alan McKinnon         13
14 18   USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Alden Reid       14
15 25   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       16
16 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       17
17 77   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       18
18 34   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       19
19 81   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       20
20 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) J 70 John Beal       21
21 11   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane SCP       21
22 30 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) J 70 David Betts       22
23 96   USA 496 Beanpot (Corinthian) J 70 Daniel Smith       23
24 35   USA 1035 ALPHA J 70 Charlie Henry       24
25 48   USA 848 CYC 848 J 70 Paul Chapman       25
26 10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       29  
27 39   USA 339 Beluga J 70 Jeffery Bistrong DNC       29  
28 19   Usa 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll RET       29  
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       5
2 64   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       9
3 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       11
4 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       12
5 18   USA 818 Rascal J 70 Alden Reid       14
6 25   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       16
7 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       17
8 81   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       20
9 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       21
10 11   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane SCP       21
11 30 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       22
12 96   USA 496 Beanpot J 70 Daniel Smith       23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Wilmington Trust Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy