2016 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring       1
2   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       2
3   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       3
4   CAN 93188 Abino Beneteau First 36.7 Philippe Drouin       4
5   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       5
6   CAN 52026 Strega Beneteau First 36.7 John Harper       6
7   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert       7
8   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       8
9   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone       9
10   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 thomas holland       10
 
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski       2
3   USA 28 Seaweed J 88 James Egloff       3
4   USA 270 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       4
5   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr DNF       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Spinnaker
1   USA 60365 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse   24/Jul/16 - 13:17:45 0:00:42:45 0:00:47:20 1 1
2   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley   24/Jul/16 - 13:21:18 0:00:46:18 0:00:48:18 2 3
3   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner   24/Jul/16 - 13:21:50 0:00:46:50 0:00:48:19 3 4
4   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold   24/Jul/16 - 13:21:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:52:35 4 6
5   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark   24/Jul/16 - 13:27:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:54:54 5 7
6 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNC         7  
 
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey   24/Jul/16 - 13:17:34 0:00:42:34 0:00:47:42 1 2
2   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese   24/Jul/16 - 13:17:12 0:00:42:12 0:00:48:33 2 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26
1   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       1
2   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       2
3   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown       3
4   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       4
5   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       5
6   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       6
7   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tripp 26 Tim Marsden       7
 
Laser 28
1   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Mike VanderVaart       1
2   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy       2
3   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       3
4   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       4
5   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong DNS       6  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Non-Spinnaker
1   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman   24/Jul/16 - 12:57:18 0:00:44:18 0:00:45:04 1 1
2   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke   24/Jul/16 - 13:00:35 0:00:47:35 0:00:46:10 2 2
3   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau 36.7SD Jesse Sabin 102.0 / 0.9969 24/Jul/16 - 12:59:48 0:00:46:48 0:00:46:39 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       1
2   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       2
3   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       3
4 North Sails  CAN 123 Stiritup Melges 24 Allan Stokes         4
5   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       5
6   USA 444 Bulleit Melges 24 Todd Santos       6
7   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       7
 
J 70
1 14   USA 364 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       1
2 19   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Anthony Byrne       2
3 26   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       3
4 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       4
5 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       5
6 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik & Justin Hays       6
7 23   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs       7
8 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       8
9 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       9
10 30   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       10
11 12 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       11
12 25   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       12
13 29   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       13
14 24   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing       14
15 20   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       15
16 10   USA 600 Harpoon J 70 Ross Aresco       16
17 31   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       17
18 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       18
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1586 Bad News J 22 Mike Marshall       1
2   USA 1579 Escape J 22 Anna Huebschmann       2
3   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       3
4   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins       4
5   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters       5
6   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       6
7   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       7
8   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       8
9   USA 515 Commodore Jordan J 22 Ethan Sharp       9
10   CAN 788 / 154 Oranje J 22 Bas Vanberkel       10
11   USA 469 Monkeys Uptown J 22 Kira Munger       11
12   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Michele Cimon DNC       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Rochester Elderwood Mackey Group RCR Yachts
Nauti Seltzer Lockhouse HP Ullman Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019