2016 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 01/May/2016 11:20 AM 6.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 01/May/2016 11:25 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design J 109 01/May/2016 11:40 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF 1 01/May/2016 11:45 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design Beneteau 36.7 01/May/2016 11:50 AM 4.6 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 2 30/Apr/2016 03:05 PM 2.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 30/Apr/2016 03:10 PM 2.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 30/Apr/2016 03:15 PM 2.6 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 01/May/16 - 12:22:41 0:01:02:41 0:01:14:43 1 1
2   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.173 01/May/16 - 12:24:07 0:01:04:07 0:01:15:13 2 2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 01/May/16 - 12:25:13 0:01:05:13 0:01:16:06 3 3
4   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.102 01/May/16 - 12:29:29 0:01:09:29 0:01:16:34 4 4
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.167 01/May/16 - 12:26:14 0:01:06:14 0:01:17:18 5 5
6   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 01/May/16 - 12:29:16 0:01:09:16 0:01:17:56 6 6
7   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.162 01/May/16 - 12:27:08 0:01:07:08 0:01:18:01 7 7
8   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.122 01/May/16 - 12:29:49 0:01:09:49 0:01:18:20 8 8
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.142 01/May/16 - 12:28:59 0:01:08:59 0:01:18:47 9 9
10   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.163 01/May/16 - 12:29:00 0:01:09:00 0:01:20:15 10 10
11   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 01/May/16 - 12:29:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:21:27 11 11
12   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing ZFP 1.175 01/May/16 - 12:29:35 0:01:09:35 0:01:21:46 13 12
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       2
3   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop DNC       7  
 
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2 North Sails  USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       2
3   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       3
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       4
5   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       5
6   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       7
8   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       8
9   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves DNC       11  
10   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC       11  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy       1
2   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel       2
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       3
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       4
5   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 01/May/16 - 12:32:21 0:00:47:21 0:00:44:35 1 1
2   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 57.0 01/May/16 - 12:34:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:45:26 2 2
3   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Hans Paul Strauch DNC 60.0       5  
4   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears DNC 51.0       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       5
6   USA 43772 Live Wire J 105 Adrian Owles       6
7   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit       7
8   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       9
10   USA 51050 Liquid Courage J 105 Dan Herron       10
11   USA 164 Bangarang J 105 Kirk Stirland DNC       12  
 
J 70
1   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       1
2   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       2
3   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       3
4   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       4
5   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       5
6   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       6
7   USA 901 team vineyard vines J-70 Molly Baxter       7
8   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea       8
9   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Alex Hu       9
10   USA 323 Let it Rip a little J 70 Marshall Saffer       10
11   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       11
12   USA 644 Ice Nine J 70 Sandy/Markus Weil/Lahrkamp       12
13   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       13
14   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Matthew Wallace       14
15   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       15
16   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC       18  
17   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence DNC       18  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:02:04 0:00:57:04 0:00:52:08 1 1
2   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:03:16 0:00:58:16 0:00:54:06 2 2
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John / Tony Esposito 111.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:04:14 0:00:59:14 0:00:54:25 3 3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel 87.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:03:20 0:00:58:20 0:00:54:34 4 4
5   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks 87.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:03:34 0:00:58:34 0:00:54:48 5 5
6   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:04:16 0:00:59:16 0:00:55:30 6 6
7   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:06:06 0:01:01:06 0:00:55:31 7 7
8   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Scott Johnston 90.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:04:27 0:00:59:27 0:00:55:33 8 8
9   USA 69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Stephen Webster 90.0 30/Apr/16 - 16:05:58 0:01:00:58 0:00:57:04 9 9
10   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Ethan Neubelt DNC 87.0       12  
11   USA AR3 Invincible USMA Navy 44 STC Mark I Cadet Jackson Biddle DNC 93.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022