2016 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Three
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class One
29/Jun/2016
06:50 PM
2 NM
5 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Two
29/Jun/2016
06:55 PM
2 NM
5 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Four
29/Jun/2016
07:00 PM
2 NM
5 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Three
29/Jun/2016
07:05 PM
2 NM
5 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Five
29/Jun/2016
07:10 PM
2 NM
5 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1
30
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C Redwing 30
Geordie/Sarah Loveday/Porter
195.0 / 0.8725
29/Jun/16 - 19:44:06
0:00:54:06
0:00:47:12
1
1
2
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
267.0 / 0.7956
29/Jun/16 - 19:55:29
0:01:05:29
0:00:52:06
2
5
3
9472
SeTherin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
273.0 / 0.7898
29/Jun/16 - 19:58:12
0:01:08:12
0:00:53:52
3
10
4
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
180.0 / 0.8904
29/Jun/16 - 19:53:08
0:01:03:08
0:00:56:13
4
14
5
USA 20403
Merganser
San Juan 24
Clyde Gordon
219.0 / 0.8453
29/Jun/16 - 20:02:16
0:01:12:16
0:01:01:05
5
21
6
20
USA 22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi 22
Andreas Fesenmeyer
RET
212.0 / 0.8530
9
7
USA 30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
RET
189.0 / 0.8796
9
8
10
7
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
RET
158.0 / 0.9181
9
9
USA 28374
Avara
C&C 29
Zia Rahman
DNC
11
10
Golden Road
O'Day 23-2
Stuart Cole
DNC
246.0 / 0.8166
13
11
USA 4244
Winds'er Castle
Catalina 30
Eric Day
DNC
13
12
110
Blue
International 110
Darin Keech
DNC
13
Class Two
1
20
USA 4198
Wunder Dog
J 24
Bill Mortensen
171.0 / 0.9015
29/Jun/16 - 19:54:03
0:00:59:03
0:00:53:14
1
7
2
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
171.0 / 0.9015
29/Jun/16 - 19:57:58
0:01:02:58
0:00:56:46
2
16
3
30
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
186.0 / 0.8832
29/Jun/16 - 19:59:54
0:01:04:54
0:00:57:19
3
18
4
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
John McCrea
TLE
171.0 / 0.9015
4
5
USA 627
Mizuchi
J 24
Nick Woviotis
RET
171.0 / 0.9015
7
6
USA 1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
RET
171.0 / 0.9015
7
7
USA 1016
Draggin' Z Ballz
J 24
Jonathon Wenderoth
RET
171.0 / 0.9015
7
8
USA 1328
Blind Monkey Business
J 22
Jack/Jeff Scaduto/Pritchard
DNC
11
9
USA 954
Footloose
J 24
Yev Rapoport
DNC
11
10
51280
n/a
Evelyn 26 FD
Shawn Pelissier
DNC
11
11
USA 4160
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
DNC
12
Class Three
1
USA 20140
Izzy May
C&C 33
Luke Georgian
150.0 / 0.9286
29/Jun/16 - 19:59:34
0:00:54:34
0:00:50:40
1
3
2
10
USA 20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
william loweth
149.0 / 0.9299
29/Jun/16 - 20:01:42
0:00:56:42
0:00:52:44
2
6
3
30
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
29/Jun/16 - 20:00:21
0:00:55:21
0:00:55:52
3
13
4
USA 22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
120.0 / 0.9701
29/Jun/16 - 20:03:34
0:00:58:34
0:00:56:49
4
17
5
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
29/Jun/16 - 20:15:36
0:01:10:36
0:01:08:11
5
25
6
USA 30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
RET
135.0 / 0.9489
10
7
USA 11
Boondoggle
Frers 30
Evan Cooper
RET
133.0 / 0.9517
10
8
20
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
RET
111.0 / 0.9834
10
9
43436
Wave Dancer
Olson 30 OBD
Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl
RET
106.0 / 0.9909
10
10
USA 53353
Looney Tunes
Santana 30
Carl Fast
DNC
12
11
31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
DNC
12
Class Four
1
20
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris Field
90.0 / 1.0156
29/Jun/16 - 19:47:00
0:00:47:00
0:00:47:44
1
2
2
10
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
29/Jun/16 - 19:50:46
0:00:50:46
0:00:51:34
2
4
3
30
USA 7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
29/Jun/16 - 19:52:34
0:00:52:34
0:00:53:23
3
8
4
USA 2
Pithy
GP 26 / Donovan 26
Kevin Farrar / Lisa Wiberg
90.0 / 1.0156
29/Jun/16 - 19:52:39
0:00:52:39
0:00:53:28
4
9
5
USA 393
MudRatz
Melges 24
Caution! Student Driver
90.0 / 1.0156
29/Jun/16 - 19:54:58
0:00:54:58
0:00:55:49
5
12
6
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
105.0 / 0.9924
29/Jun/16 - 19:56:59
0:00:56:59
0:00:56:33
6
15
7
128
Red Line
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
105.0 / 0.9924
29/Jun/16 - 19:57:53
0:00:57:53
0:00:57:27
7
19
8
usa 109
TBD
Viper 640
gary annino
105.0 / 0.9924
29/Jun/16 - 20:01:24
0:01:01:24
0:01:00:56
8
20
9
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard
TLE
105.0 / 0.9924
9
10
USA 263
Dreamland Express
J 80
Mark Belsky
RET
118.0 / 0.9731
12
11
USA 124
Zorro XF
Viper 640
George Prieto
RET
105.0 / 0.9924
12
12
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
RET
90.0 / 1.0156
12
13
388
Polar
J70
Jack Neades
DNC
14
14
USA 341
Glide
J70
BRADFORD GIBBS
DNC
15
Class Five
1
30
USA 256
Shearwater
J 109
Hugh McLean
73.0 / 1.0433
29/Jun/16 - 20:03:15
0:00:53:15
0:00:55:33
1
11
2
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
54.0 / 1.0762
29/Jun/16 - 20:06:48
0:00:56:48
0:01:01:08
2
22
3
10
USA 25359
Quantum Leap
Quest 30
Pat Dillon
106.0 / 0.9909
29/Jun/16 - 20:14:52
0:01:04:52
0:01:04:17
3
23
4
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
Milan Bartek
84.0 / 1.0252
29/Jun/16 - 20:12:46
0:01:02:46
0:01:04:21
4
24
5
USA 334
Sanibel
J 109
Gerry Keeler
TLE
75.0 / 1.0400
5
6
20
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
TLE
69.0 / 1.0501
5
7
USA 343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
DNC
11
8
USA 42324
Glory
J 44
Jack Neades
DNC
11
9
200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Valentina Whelan
DNC
11
10
US 121
DoubleDown
Henderson 30
Mike Sowa
DNC
11
11
usa 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
DNC
12
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy