2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 22/Jun/2016 07:20 PM 5.36 NM 9 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 22/Jun/2016 07:25 PM 5.36 NM 9 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 22/Jun/2016 07:30 PM 5.28 NM 9 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 22/Jun/2016 07:35 PM 3.48 NM 9 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   61740 Melges 32 Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 / 1.1905 22/Jun/16 - 20:16:01 0:00:56:01 0:01:06:41 1 5
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 22/Jun/16 - 20:24:09 0:01:04:09 0:01:08:37 2 6
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 22/Jun/16 - 20:31:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:12:17 3 7
4   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 22/Jun/16 - 20:35:09 0:01:15:09 0:01:17:04 4 13
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 22/Jun/16 - 20:40:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:14:24 1 9
2   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 22/Jun/16 - 20:40:12 0:01:15:12 0:01:14:49 2 10
3   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 22/Jun/16 - 20:41:52 0:01:16:52 0:01:14:59 3 11
4   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis 129.0 / 0.9852 22/Jun/16 - 20:42:52 0:01:17:52 0:01:16:43 4 12
5   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 22/Jun/16 - 20:54:20 0:01:29:20 0:01:27:09 5 17
6   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter RET 114.0 / 1.0101       8  
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 22/Jun/16 - 20:46:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:13:35 1 8
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 22/Jun/16 - 20:51:04 0:01:21:04 0:01:17:57 2 14
3   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 22/Jun/16 - 20:51:20 0:01:21:20 0:01:18:58 3 15
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 22/Jun/16 - 20:59:48 0:01:29:48 0:01:24:19 4 16
5   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 22/Jun/16 - 21:17:32 0:01:47:32 0:01:38:12 5 18
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 22/Jun/16 - 20:27:26 0:00:52:26 0:00:52:10 1 1
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 22/Jun/16 - 20:38:51 0:01:03:51 0:01:00:14 2 2
3   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 22/Jun/16 - 20:43:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:02:52 3 3
4   USA 910 Noony Ericson 32 Steven Bank 168.0 / 0.9259 22/Jun/16 - 20:44:08 0:01:09:08 0:01:04:01 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022