2012 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk 1 Cameron Paine       1
2   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk 1 Daniel Padilla       2
3   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 Mk 1 David Keys       3
4   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk 1 Gary Graham       4
5   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 MK 1 Ted Mayer DNS       7  
6   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 Brian Geraghty DNS       7  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       1
2   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       2
3   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       3
4   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       4
5   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Tom Ritter       5
6   USA 510 Rustler (C) Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       6
7   GBR 618 DIVDAT Racing Melges 24 Andy Robinson       7
8   USA 615 Funtech Racing Melges 24 Charlie Hess       8
9   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       9
10   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       10
11   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       11
12   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       12
13   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       13
14   USA 202 RumBlur Melges 24 Laurie Bunn       14
15   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       15
16   USA 397 Nuke Laloosh Melges 24 Neal Thompson DNF       19  
17   USA 829 Navega Racing Melges 24 Kurt Winkelmann DNS       19  
18   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks DNS       19  
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       1
2   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       2
3   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges       3
4   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Dave Disbrow       4
5   USA 21827 Tar Baby T-10 Donald Lang       5
6   USA 23928 Overdraft T-10 Brian Cann         6
7   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       7
8   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       8
9   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike / Beth Eckstein DNS       13  
10   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards DNS       13  
11   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy DNS         13  
12   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve Gregory / Nate Parsons / Pete Demming DNS       13  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       1
2   USA 1350 This'll be Interesting Etchells Kopp, Fisher, Ruffing       2
3   USA 1155 Really? Etchells Doug Scheibner       3
4   USA 907 Volition Etchells Ed Kriese DNF       8  
5   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Jim Best DNS       8  
6   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker DNS       8  
7   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush DNS       8  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow       1
2   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger       2
3   CAN 29 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren Gilbert       3
4   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker DNF       7  
5   CAN 57 Medusa Viper 640 Kelly Bechard DNS       7  
6   CAN 150 JRWoneDesign Viper 640 Jerry Wendt DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D (Dinghy Circle) Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   CAN 10888 Knights of Mayhem Wayfarer Peter E. Rahn       1
2   USA 10862 Bubbles Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       2
3   USA 3573 Alt Bad Wayfarer Robert Mosher       3
4   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Lara Scheibner       4
5   USA 864 bgiohacyid Wayfarer Tony Krauss DNS       11  
6   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett DNS         11  
7   CAN 3854 Shades Wayfarer Al Schonborn DNS       11  
8   CAN 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling DNS         11  
9   USA 3488 Dynamite Wayfarer alvin fick DNS       11  
10   CAN 7372 No Name Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma DNS       11  
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA 6 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Ian Hollerbach         1
2   USA 93 Details Ultimate 20 Lance Smotherman       2
3   USA 4 4 Ultimate 20 Robert Scoville       3
4   USA 1 Flyer Ultimate 20 Chuck Holzman       4
5   USA 173 Dream Killer Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       5
6   USA 3 Numb Ultimate 20 Greg Muliett / Mark Miller       6
7   USA TBD Bow Plowed Ultimate 20 Peter Polgar DNS       10  
8   CAN 200 Slippery Ultimate 20 Jim Pearson DNS       10  
9   USA 16 Under The Kilt Ultimate 20 Richard Hunt DNS       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Thomas Hardware Yacht Scoring Bells Brewery
Mount Gay Rum Armadillo Line Honors Eagle Bay Marina
Saganing Eagles Landing Wolverine Inflatables Total Foundations, LLC Acura
Contender Sailcloth    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018