2008 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Sep/2008 02:55 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1 8   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 David / Dan Shriner       1
2 2   CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin       2
3 13   USA 1313 Program (F)_(S) Beneteau First 36.7 Warren Levins       3
4 15   USA 235 Blackbird Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wenzler       4
5 22   USA 51716 Eye Opener (F)_(S) Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Gray       5
6 24   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       6
7 34   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Foley       7
8 35   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen       8
9 11   USA 119 Joie De Vie (F)_(B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings       9
10 19   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo       10
11 27   USA 25652 Natalie J (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Phillip D. O'Niel       11
12 5   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       12
13 32   USA 52293 Rally Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Stscherban       13
14 6   USA 52169 Bella Luna (B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Hyla       14
15 33   USA 7031 Kea (S) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Chick & Alexis Pyle       14
16 16   USA 60367 As You Wish (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Sue Hogan / John Heaton / Grace Tsiang       15
17 28   USA 51787 Raptor_(B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       16
18 4   USA 52934 Veloce (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Stills       17
19 30   USA 250 Stingray (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke       18
20 17   USA 55367 Karma (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval/M. Sandoval/J. Buoscio       19
21 3   USA 25503 Jalapeno (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes       20
22 10   USA 52051 Free Radical (S) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       21
23 7   USA 209 Agitator (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero       22
24 9   USA 101 Erizo de Mar (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       24
25 18   USA 82 Split Decision (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       25
26 1   USA 52772 Carrera (F) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       26
27 14   USA 258 Tango (B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       27
28 26   USA 52037 Idyllwild (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Jon Beeler       28
29 12   USA 52249 Sail Monkey (B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       29
30 20   USA 602 Misty (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Tom McIntosh       30
31 34   USA 36764 Adeline (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson DNC       34  
32 25   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird DNS       34  
33 31   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle DSQ       34  
 

2008 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1 11   USA 119 Joie De Vie (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings       9
2 6   USA 52169 Bella Luna (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Hyla       14
3 33   USA 7031 Kea (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Chick & Alexis Pyle       14
4 28   USA 51787 Raptor_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       16
5 10   USA 52051 Free Radical (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       21
6 18   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       25
7 1   USA 52772 Carrera (F) Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       26
8 14   USA 258 Tango (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       27
9 12   USA 52249 Sail Monkey (B) Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       29
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau First 36.7 One-Design Class Beneteau USA Karma Yacht Sales, LLC First 36.7 Lake Michigan Fleet
Doyle Sails Midwest SLAM -Advanced Technology Sportswear Robert W. Baird & Co. Goose Island Beer Company
North Sails North America Hall Spars & Rigging Crowley's Yacht Yard-Lakeside Embassy Suites Chicago Downtown/Lakefront
Mount Gay Rum Forespar   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021