2009 Bayfield Race Week
Final Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
A Fleet
B Fleet
Cruising
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Cruising
PHRF
Cruising
02/Jul/2009
11:05 AM
8.25 NM
5 Kts
Racing
PHRF
A Fleet
02/Jul/2009
11:15 AM
8 NM
5 Kts
Racing
PHRF
B Fleet
02/Jul/2009
11:20 AM
6 NM
5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising
1
USA 181
ILMATAR
Ranger
Chad Lowney
195.0
02/Jul/09 - 14:00:13
0:02:55:13
0:02:28:24
1
1
2
USA 41445
Freedom
C & C 44
Angie Griffin
66.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:57:12
0:02:52:12
0:02:43:07
2
2
3
USA 55???
Perfect Lady
Tartan
jim tack
135.0
02/Jul/09 - 14:12:32
0:03:07:32
0:02:48:58
3
3
4
USA 44
Escape
C&C 33 Mark II
John Rieke Kenny Good
133.0
02/Jul/09 - 14:14:09
0:03:09:09
0:02:50:51
4
4
5
USA 131
Sage
Catalina 38
Brian Tjosvold
SCP
117.0
02/Jul/09 - 14:00:01
0:02:55:01
0:02:38:55
4
10
6
Olo 2
O'day 35
Danny Saathoff
144.0
02/Jul/09 - 14:25:54
0:03:20:54
0:03:01:06
5
5
7
USA
Wind Way
Beneteau
Dennis Cullip
81.0
02/Jul/09 - 14:23:31
0:03:18:31
0:03:07:22
6
6
8
USA 788
ToucanPlay
Catalina
Todd Ginkel
DNC
120.0
12
9
USA 35
Simba
tartan
lee ganz
DNC
90.0
12
10
USA 1
Mon Amie
Sloop 35
Mike Lamb
DNC
120.0
12
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Racing Racing
PHRF Division
A Fleet
1
USA 39539
Chippewa
Farr395
Dave West
30.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:07:03
0:01:52:03
0:01:48:02
1
9
2
USA 42250
Chewbacca
N/M Int'l 50
William Peterson
3.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:05:06
0:01:50:06
0:01:49:42
2
10
3
USA 269
ZigZag
J 109
Jim Vaudreuil
66.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:16:32
0:02:01:32
0:01:52:43
3
11
4
USA 15002
Stars & Stripes
N/M 39
George Johns
75.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:21:17
0:02:06:17
0:01:56:17
4
14
5
USA 40205
Papa Gaucho
J 35
Keith Stauber
69.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:20:34
0:02:05:34
0:01:56:22
5
15
6
USA 41995
Angisina
Soverel
Perry P. King
75.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:23:41
0:02:08:41
0:01:58:40
6
16
7
USA 77899
Red Hawk
Sloop 40
Ralph Hodek
48.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:23:57
0:02:08:57
0:02:02:32
7
17
8
USA 50296
KICKS
Tripp 33
Steve Henry
81.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:31:21
0:02:16:21
0:02:05:32
8
18
9
USA 25547
Undaunted
Beneteau 36.7S
Michael Smith
75.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:36:48
0:02:21:48
0:02:11:48
9
19
10
USA 41445
Voyager
C & C 44
Mike Spence
DNC
66.0
11
B Fleet
1
CAN 74094
Pennycress
C&C 37
Team Pennycress
108.0
02/Jul/09 - 12:57:54
0:01:37:54
0:01:27:06
1
1
2
USA 121
Zipper
Ultimate 20
Mark Dobie
159.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:04:40
0:01:44:40
0:01:28:45
2
2
3
81
Strawman
J 92
Rob Finnigan
108.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:01:36
0:01:41:36
0:01:30:48
3
3
4
USA 10064
Redhawk
C&C 38
Mark Janda
117.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:04:32
0:01:44:32
0:01:32:50
4
4
5
USA 41431
Ride
Morgan Nelson/Marek 36
Mike Moyle
90.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:04:47
0:01:44:47
0:01:35:46
5
5
6
USA 539
Key of Sea
Ericson
Larry Mariette
168.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:13:07
0:01:53:07
0:01:36:19
6
6
7
USA 35
Semper Gumby
Ultimate 20
Nate Selstad
159.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:12:59
0:01:52:59
0:01:37:05
7
7
8
USA 517
Blew Bayou
Merit 25
Rick Hughes
168.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:18:10
0:01:58:10
0:01:41:22
8
8
9
USA 115
Allegro
S2 7.9
Bruce Marcus / Terry Brau
168.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:29:40
0:02:09:40
0:01:52:52
9
12
10
USA 227
You Sassy B!
Ultimate 20
Stephen Rose
159.0
02/Jul/09 - 13:31:50
0:02:11:50
0:01:55:56
10
13
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy