2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SA 7 PHRF Course B 09/Aug/2016 06:45 PM 3.46 NM 3 Kts
SA 7 PHRF JAM 10/Aug/2016 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 10/Aug/2016 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 10/Aug/2016 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88) 10/Aug/2016 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF < 67) 10/Aug/2016 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF PHRF - Multihull 10/Aug/2016 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek   10/Aug/16 - 19:52:22 1:01:07:22 1:00:56:07 1 18
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom   10/Aug/16 - 20:04:13 1:01:19:13 1:01:08:40 3 20
 
JAM
1   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo   10/Aug/16 - 20:01:15 0:01:11:15 0:01:06:09 1 8
2   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman   10/Aug/16 - 20:06:14 0:01:16:14 0:01:07:06 2 9
3   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps   10/Aug/16 - 20:14:14 0:01:24:14 0:01:16:27 3 15
4   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski   10/Aug/16 - 20:17:20 0:01:27:20 0:01:23:34 4 16
5   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe   10/Aug/16 - 20:33:05 0:01:43:05 0:01:32:37 5 17
6   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC         8  
7   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC         8  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay   10/Aug/16 - 20:14:27 0:01:19:27 0:01:08:10 1 11
2   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better   10/Aug/16 - 20:16:15 0:01:21:15 0:01:09:58 2 14
3   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach DNC         7  
4   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         7  
5   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder DNC         7  
6   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         7  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   10/Aug/16 - 20:12:06 0:01:07:06 0:01:00:23 1 2
2   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group   10/Aug/16 - 20:15:30 0:01:10:30 0:01:03:47 2 6
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett   10/Aug/16 - 20:17:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:04:18 3 7
4   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed   10/Aug/16 - 20:18:33 0:01:13:33 0:01:07:22 4 10
5   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco   10/Aug/16 - 20:21:20 0:01:16:20 0:01:09:37 5 13
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC         10  
7   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis DNC         10  
8   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch DNC         10  
9   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC         10  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1 Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver   10/Aug/16 - 20:15:41 0:01:05:41 0:00:59:47 1 1
2   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield   10/Aug/16 - 20:15:20 0:01:05:20 0:01:01:51 2 3
3   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens   10/Aug/16 - 20:15:23 0:01:05:23 0:01:01:54 3 4
4   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer   10/Aug/16 - 20:12:49 0:01:02:49 0:01:02:33 4 5
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher   10/Aug/16 - 20:22:03 0:01:12:03 0:01:09:22 5 12
6   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC         12  
7   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC         12  
8   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy DNC         12  
9   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC         12  
10   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC         12  
11   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast DNC         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy