2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 4
Preliminary Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Melges 20
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
European Sailing Series // Act 4
One Design
Melges 20
03/Jul/2016
05:00 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 4 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1
333
MON 333
OUT OF REACH
Melges 20
Guido Miani
1
2
261
RUS 261
NIKA
Melges 20
Vladimir Prosikin
2
3
50
ITA 50
FREMITO D'ARJA
Melges 20
Dario Levi
3
4
311
USA 311
WildMan
Melges 20
Liam Kilroy
4
5
192
ITA 192
MEZZALUNA
Melges 20
Marco Franchini
5
6
236
USA 236
Pacific Yankee
Melges 20
Drew Freides
6
7
65
ITA 65
STIG
Melges 20
Alessandro Rombelli
7
8
47
RUS 47
KOTYARA
Melges 20
Oleg Evdokimenko
8
9
185
RUS 185
ELF
Melges 20
Bunzya Alexey
9
10
414
GBR 414
Cinghiale
Melges 20
Rob Wilber
10
11
16
SUI 16
Section 16
Melges 20
Richard Davies
11
12
713
MON 713
SYNERGY GT
Melges 20
Valentin Zavadnikov
12
13
135
NED 135
Fantastichina
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Wilma Homann
13
14
401
USA 4014
PINTA
Melges 20
Michael Illbruck
14
15
154
ITA 154
SPIRIT OF NERINA
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Mirko Bargolini
15
16
301
MON 301
RAYA
Melges 20
Matteo Marenghi Vaselli
16
17
156
RUS 156
MARUSSIA
Melges 20
Marina Kaverzina
17
18
294
RUS 294
PIROGOVO EVOLUTION
Melges 20
Leonid Altunov
18
19
25
MON 25
PATH
Melges 20
Anatoly Karachinskiy
19
20
276
RUS 276
ROCKNROLLA
Melges 20
Vitaly Ignatenko
20
21
149
ITA 149
CAMAY
Melges 20
Lauro Bonora
21
22
255
RUS 2
PIROGOVO
Melges 20
Alexander Ezhkov
22
23
106
ITA 106
ASANTE SANA
Melges 20
Claudio Dutto
23
24
137
RUS 137
ALEX TEAM
Melges 20
Alexander Mikhaylik
24
25
313
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Melges 20
John Kilroy
25
26
158
ITA 158
TOMAHAWK
Melges 20
Stefano Santucci
26
27
205
ITA 205
FISHE
Melges 20
Alexey Bunzya
27
28
44
RUS 044
RED OCTOBER
Melges 20
Artem Kuznetsov
28
29
36
RUS 36
ANNA
Melges 20
Vladimir Silkin
29
30
219
RSA 219
TNT racing
Melges 20
Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris
30
31
270
ITA 270
MAOLCA
Melges 20
Manfredi Vianini Tolomei
31
32
180
CZE 180
Aloha
Melges 20
Jan Kuchar
32
33
161
GER 161
MOJITO
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Florian Rixner
33
34
220
JPN 233
SWIFT MAGIC
Melges 20
Naoki Hirakawa
34
35
231
SUI 231
POURSUITE
Melges 20
Bernard Borter
35
36
206
ITA 206
Evinrude
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Emanuele Savoini
36
37
275
RUS 275
VICTOR
Melges 20
Alexander Novoselov
37
38
216
JPN 216
Yasha Samuray
Melges 20
Ishida Yukihiro
38
39
296
RUS 296
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS
Melges 20
Igor Rytov
39
40
23
ITA 23
MASCALZONE LATINO JR.
Melges 20
Achille Onorato
40
41
265
RUS 265
RUSSOTRANS
Melges 20
Yuriy Morozov
41
42
196
USA 196
MIDNIGHT SUN
Melges 20
Alexis Michas
42
43
157
ITA 157
ITA 157
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Francesco Farneti
43
44
107
RUS 107
LEVIATHAN
Melges 20
Maxim Titarenko
44
45
210
AUS 13
Transfusion
Merges 20
Guido Belgiorno-Nettis
DNC
51
46
159
AUT 159
N.N.
(Corinthian)
Melges 20
Klaus Schober
DNF
51
47
264
POL 264
MAG TINY
Melges 20
Krzysztof Krempec
DNF
51
48
666
RUS 666
BLACK SHEEP
Melges 20
Ruslan Mukhametzyanov
DNF
51
49
109
ITA 155
SPIRIT OF NERINA CDV ERIX
Melges 20
Andrea Ferrari
DNF
51
50
81
MON 81
081
Melges 20
Corrado Agusta
DNF
51
2016 Melges 20 Sailing Series // Act 4
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
European Sailing Series // Act 4 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1
135
NED 135
Fantastichina
Melges 20
Wilma Homann
13
2
154
ITA 154
SPIRIT OF NERINA
Melges 20
Mirko Bargolini
15
3
161
GER 161
MOJITO
Melges 20
Florian Rixner
33
4
206
ITA 206
Evinrude
Melges 20
Emanuele Savoini
36
5
157
ITA 157
ITA 157
Melges 20
Francesco Farneti
43
6
159
AUT 159
N.N.
Melges 20
Klaus Schober
DNF
51
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy