2016 Norwalk Y.C. Saturday Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Saturday Series PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 10/Sep/2016 12:05 PM 9.5 NM  
Saturday Series PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 10/Sep/2016 12:05 PM 9.5 NM  
Saturday Series PHRF PHRF - Cruisers 10/Sep/2016 12:10 PM 9.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saturday Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 164 LUCIDA J 27 Barry Purcell 132.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:06:30 0:02:01:30 0:01:40:36 1 2
2   USA 15379 Air Express San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 171.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:20:13 0:02:15:13 0:01:48:08 2 6
3   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre Mark I Jane Bergere 159.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:18:42 0:02:13:42 0:01:48:32 3 7
4   USA 40458 Voidoid V-C CTM 33 David Blagden DNC 108.0       6  
5   USA 40444 Sea Star Rick Nietsch DNC 72.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 3972 Mariah-C C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:03:37 0:01:58:37 0:01:38:12 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 43741 Archangel J 33 Hamilcar diCarlo 96.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:05:00 0:02:00:00 0:01:44:48 2 4
3   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 99.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:07:05 0:02:02:05 0:01:46:24 3 5
4   USA 32616 Jack Rabbit Ranger 23 Owen Mehle DNC 222.0       8  
5   39 Sea Hero Nonsuch 33 Michael Smith DNC 156.0       8  
6   106 Overtime Sabre Frank Dahm DNC 162.0       8  
7   43392 Tomfoolery II J 36 Lynne & Herb Ward DNC 90.0       8  
 
PHRF - Cruisers
1   USA 0000 Bad Dog Thomas Graves 99.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:08:34 0:01:58:34 0:01:42:54 1 3
2   USA 51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:27:50 0:02:17:50 0:01:54:05 2 8
3   USA 23648 Phoenix C&C 34 Robert Lussi 159.0 10/Sep/16 - 14:45:00 0:02:35:00 0:02:09:49 3 9
4   USA 18 Pelican Pearson 31 mk 2 Joshua Schwartz DNC 171.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020