2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       1
2 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       2
3 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Melges 20 Liam Kilroy       3
4 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       4
5 401   USA 4014 Pinta Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       5
6 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       6
7 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto       7
8 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato       8
9 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       9
10 313 North Sails  USA 13131 SAMBA PA TI Melges 20 John Kilroy       10
11 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin       11
12 236   USA 236 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides       12
13 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber       13
14 265   RUS 265 Russotrans Melges 20 Yuriy Morozov       14
15 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       15
16 125   ITA 125 Petite Terrible Melges 20 Claudia Rossi       16
17 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       17
18 183   ITA 183 FOR SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       18
19 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko       19
20 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       20
21 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       21
22 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       22
23 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       23
24 137   RUS 137 Alex team Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       24
25 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       25
26 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       26
27 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Waldemar Salata / Pawel Oskroba       27
28 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT Racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris       28
29 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani       29
30 180   CZE 180 Aloha Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       30
31 104   ITA 30 PRINCE Melges 20 Manfredi Mancinelli Scotti       31
32 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       32
33 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       33
34 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       34
35 196 Quantum Sails  USA 196 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas       35
36 50   ITA 50 Fremito D'Arja Melges 20 Dario Levi       36
37 135   NED 135 Fantastichina (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       37
38 277   JPN 277 Contious Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       38
39 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 marco franchini       39
40 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       40
41 181   ITA 181 Hanneken (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       41
42 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       42
43 16   SUI 16 Section 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       43
44 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Melges 20 Ruslan Mukhametzyanov       44
45 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa       45
46 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Pavel Grachev       46
47 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy       47
48 184   RUS 184 QUANTUM BACIO Melges 20 Victor Novoselov       48
49 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov       49
50 217 Quantum Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       50
51 216   JPN 216 YASHA SAMURAI Melges 20 Ishida Yukihiro       51
52 173   RUS 173 OST LEGAL Melges 20 Emets Artem       52
53 4 North Sails  USA 4 Windhover Melges 20 Elizabeth Harned       53
54 112   ITA 112 A sciarrina Melges 20 Andrea Attanasio       54
55 167 North Sails  AUS 167 Caffe Espresso Melges 20 Rodney Jones DSQ       57  
56 667   ITA 667 Brontolo HH Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti UFD       57  
 

2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       4
2 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       20
3 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       21
4 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       23
5 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       25
6 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       33
7 135   NED 135 Fantastichina Melges 20 Wilma Homann       37
8 181   ITA 181 Hanneken Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       41
9 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       42
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019