2017 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing (Spinnaker)
1   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 12:50:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:56:09 1 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 12:58:03 0:01:03:03 0:00:57:30 2 2
3   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.997 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 12:52:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:57:44 3 3
4   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.882 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 13:01:27 0:01:06:27 0:00:58:37 4 4
5   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.940 (Both) 03/Feb/17 - 12:57:44 0:01:02:44 0:00:58:58 5 5
6   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 OD Jean Michel Figueres 1.013 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 12:53:54 0:00:58:54 0:00:59:40 6 6
7   Nickatime Rodger Martin Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.956 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 12:58:21 0:01:03:21 0:01:00:34 7 7
8   ANT 6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.059 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 12:53:22 0:00:58:22 0:01:01:49 8 8
9   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.178 (Jib) 03/Feb/17 - 12:47:45 0:00:52:45 0:01:02:08 9 9
10   2505 Gaya Xtreme 25 Fredric Sweeney 0.888 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 13:06:47 0:01:11:47 0:01:03:45 10 10
11   3346L Fruit Salid 3 First 40 Mark Drobitko 0.933 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 13:09:21 0:01:14:21 0:01:09:22 11 13
12   GND La Diablesse RF33 Rene Froehlich DNS 0.935 (Jib)       13  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.926 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 13:15:36 0:01:15:36 0:01:10:00 1 14
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 13:15:18 0:01:15:18 0:01:10:15 2 15
3   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 03/Feb/17 - 13:23:52 0:01:23:52 0:01:12:53 3 19
4   GBR 9513 Delfini Moody S38 Chris Woods 0.824 (J/P) 03/Feb/17 - 13:31:09 0:01:31:09 0:01:15:06 4 20
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.901 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 13:27:37 0:01:27:37 0:01:18:57 5 21
6   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.865 (Jib) 03/Feb/17 - 13:32:50 0:01:32:50 0:01:20:18 6 22
7   TRI 20 C - MOS Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa DNS 0.896 (2Jib)       8  
 
CSA - Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Champy Evans 0.837 (Jib) 03/Feb/17 - 13:23:59 0:01:18:59 0:01:06:07 1 11
2   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.777 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 13:34:00 0:01:29:00 0:01:09:09 2 12
3   BAR 2801 Shakin J 24 Gus Reader 0.777 (Spin) 03/Feb/17 - 13:35:48 0:01:30:48 0:01:10:33 3 16
4   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.843 (Both) 03/Feb/17 - 13:30:34 0:01:25:34 0:01:12:08 4 17
5   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.835 (Asy) 03/Feb/17 - 13:31:55 0:01:26:55 0:01:12:35 5 18
6   LCA 007 Jaystar J 30 Jerry Bethell DNS 0.789 (J/P)       7  
 
 
ToT Division
Cruising (Non-Spinnaker)
1   BAR Shangri La Morgan 41 out island sloop Jonathan Gittens 0.806 03/Feb/17 - 14:05:17 0:01:45:17 0:01:24:52 1 1
2   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 33 Alfred McMillan DNF 0.838       3  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017