2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days Racing
ORR Division
ORR-B
1   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 0.9210 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:51:18 0:03:01:18 0:02:46:59 1
2   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo 0.9280 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:50:43 0:03:00:43 0:02:47:42 2
3   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 0.9380 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:49:13 0:02:59:13 0:02:48:06 3
4   USA 4215 Tsunami SWAN Club 42 Mitchell Padnos 0.9960 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:39:16 0:02:49:16 0:02:48:35 4
5   USA 50010 Bretwalda 3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.0940 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:25:37 0:02:35:37 0:02:50:15 5
6   46957 Usual Suspects Farr 40 eric wynsma 1.0060 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:39:56 0:02:49:56 0:02:50:57 6
7   USA 84002 Denali^2 Carkeek 40 William McKinley 1.1060 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:26:49 0:02:36:49 0:02:53:26 7
8   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.0900 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:30:14 0:02:40:14 0:02:54:39 8
9 North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dejhler 44 SQ Michael Medwid 0.9460 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:56:45 0:03:06:45 0:02:56:40 9
10   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime DNC 0.9180 (CC)       11
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A
1   USA 126 Abracadabra F/S Melges 32 Donald Thinschmidt Trey Sheehan 24.0 / 1.1324 30/Jul/17 - 14:34:23 0:02:49:23 0:03:11:49 1
2   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/17 - 14:42:52 0:02:57:52 0:03:16:18 2
3   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/17 - 14:47:39 0:03:02:39 0:03:21:34 3
4   USA 975 Fish Tales A40RC Mike fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 30/Jul/17 - 14:48:14 0:03:03:14 0:03:24:17 4
5   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 30/Jul/17 - 14:48:42 0:03:03:42 0:03:25:52 5
6   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 30/Jul/17 - 14:55:59 0:03:10:59 0:03:26:33 6
7   40113 mystic farr40 Bill Hoyer -12.0 / 1.2082 30/Jul/17 - 14:36:38 0:02:51:38 0:03:27:22 7
 
PHRF B
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jul/17 - 13:58:39 0:01:58:39 0:02:00:30 1
2 492   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jul/17 - 14:02:00 0:02:02:00 0:02:03:54 2
3   25668 Mostly Harmless Beneteau First 42 Wick Smith 81.0 / 1.0301 30/Jul/17 - 14:03:48 0:02:03:48 0:02:07:32 3
4   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie 84.0 / 1.0252 30/Jul/17 - 14:07:27 0:02:07:27 0:02:10:40 4
5   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 84.0 / 1.0252 30/Jul/17 - 14:07:43 0:02:07:43 0:02:10:56 5
6   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Jul/17 - 14:04:45 0:02:04:45 0:02:11:00 6
7   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Jul/17 - 14:05:04 0:02:05:04 0:02:11:20 7
8   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Jul/17 - 14:05:53 0:02:05:53 0:02:12:11 8
9   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Jul/17 - 14:07:53 0:02:07:53 0:02:13:38 9
10   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Jul/17 - 14:12:50 0:02:12:50 0:02:19:29 10
11   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit 87.0 / 1.0204 30/Jul/17 - 14:21:26 0:02:21:26 0:02:24:19 11
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 78.0 / 1.0350 30/Jul/17 - 14:11:12 0:02:11:12 0:02:15:48 1
2   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary Stewart 129.0 / 0.9573 30/Jul/17 - 14:30:29 0:02:30:29 0:02:24:03 2
3   340 Chaos Hunter 340 Gregory Francis 147.0 / 0.9326 30/Jul/17 - 14:53:10 0:02:53:10 0:02:41:30 3
 
MultiHull
1   USA 8 Arete' ORMA 60 Rick Warner -240.0 / 2.0968 30/Jul/17 - 13:04:53 0:01:29:53 0:03:08:28 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 20   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       1
2 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       2
3 13   USA 820 NastyBaby J 70 Rick Schaffer       3
4 5   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       4
5 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       5
6 3   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       6
7 11   USA 1157 McFLY (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       7
8 7   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       8
9 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       9
10 2   USA 379 Brumby (Corinthian) J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       10
11 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       11
12 15   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       12
13 14   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       13
14 16   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart       14
15 9   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       15
16 17   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       16
17 19   USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       17
18 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) J 70 Steven Briggs       18
19 4   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       19
20 8   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       20
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       2
3   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       3
4   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
6   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Ludington Sellers       6
7   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       7
 
C & C 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       2
3   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       3
4   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Tac Boston       4
5   USA 69 Hooligan C&C 30 Trey Sheehan DNC       6
 
J 105
1   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds       1
2   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers       2
3   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold       3
4   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       4
5   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall DNC       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       1
2   USA 60367 As You Wish Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Simon       2
3   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       3
4   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60913 Chantey Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Baubie       5
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.1860 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:22:56 0:02:42:56 0:03:13:14 1
2   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1860 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:24:17 0:02:44:17 0:03:14:50 2
3   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.1250 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:33:59 0:02:53:59 0:03:15:44 3
4   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.1220 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:35:40 0:02:55:40 0:03:17:06 4
5   USA 4511 Wizard RP 74 David & Peter Askew 1.3900 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:03:28 0:02:23:28 0:03:19:25 5
6   USA 70 Evolution Santa Cruz 70 Chris Saxton / Stephen Polk 1.1320 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:37:31 0:02:57:31 0:03:20:57 6
7   USA 52701 Dynamis Santa Cruz 70 Brien Baker 1.1350 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:37:22 0:02:57:22 0:03:21:19 7
8   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.1270 (CC) 30/Jul/17 - 14:40:02 0:03:00:02 0:03:22:54 8
9   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf RET 1.1720 (CC)       10
 

2017 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 18   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       2
2 6 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       5
3 11   USA 1157 McFLY J 70 Sean O'Brien       7
4 7   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       8
5 12   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       9
6 2   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Merritt and Chris Keffer       10
7 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       11
8 14   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       13
9 16   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart       14
10 9   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       15
11 17   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       16
12 1   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm J 70 Steven Briggs       18
13 4   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       19
14 8   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019