2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 J C Whitford       1
2   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       2
3 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       3
4   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       4
5   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian DNC       8  
 
J/70
1 19   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       1
2 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker J 70 Robert Hughes         2
3 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       3
4 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 mark teborek       4
5 13   USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Dennison       5
6 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       6
7 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       7
8 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble       8
9 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       9
10 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Robert Willis       10
11 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       11
12 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       12
13 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Ian Beckley       13
14 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL (Corinthian) J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       14
15 39   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       15
16 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       16
17 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 (Corinthian) J 70 Erik Wilson       17
18 71   USA 171 Aardvark J 70 Rick Kaiser       18
19 48 North Sails  USA 48 Sail22 Harken Blockheads JRs #ZARMY J 70 Noah Barton       19
20 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       20
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 40.7
1   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander       6
7   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton DNC       11  
9   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski DNC       11  
10   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman & Brian Goldman DNC         11  
 
J/111
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       1
2   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       2
3   USA 72 Lucky Dubie J 111 Len Siegal       3
4   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       4
5   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       5
6   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       6
7   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       8
9   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       9
10   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi Raman Yousefi       10
11 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       11
12   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       12
13 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       13
14   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       14
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 40395 NoMaTa J 35 Daniel Leslie 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Jun/17 - 14:08:55 0:01:03:55 0:01:07:07 1 1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jun/17 - 14:11:43 0:01:06:43 0:01:08:24 2 2
3   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 11/Jun/17 - 14:11:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:10:28 3 3
4   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade   11/Jun/17 - 14:14:01 0:01:09:01 0:01:10:45 4 4
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Jun/17 - 14:12:34 0:01:07:34 0:01:10:57 5 5
6   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Jun/17 - 14:15:30 0:01:10:30 0:01:11:16 6 6
7   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jun/17 - 14:15:18 0:01:10:18 0:01:12:04 7 7
8   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 / 1.0062 11/Jun/17 - 14:20:42 0:01:15:42 0:01:16:10 8 8
9   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Jun/17 - 14:19:03 0:01:14:03 0:01:17:23 9 9
10   476 Cayuse Mcphearson 36 Team Cayuse DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       11  
 
PHRF 1
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 11/Jun/17 - 13:43:40 0:00:58:40 0:01:22:54 1 10
2   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf -81.0 / 1.3859 11/Jun/17 - 13:44:55 0:00:59:55 0:01:23:02 2 11
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 11/Jun/17 - 14:00:09 0:01:15:09 0:01:24:39 3 12
4   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 11/Jun/17 - 14:01:39 0:01:16:39 0:01:25:27 4 13
5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 11/Jun/17 - 14:00:31 0:01:15:31 0:01:25:58 5 14
6   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC 18.0 / 1.1444       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       1
2   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       2
3 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       4
5   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       5
6   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       6
7   USA 423 Southbound J 105 Robert Amos       7
8   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman DNC       9  
 
J/109
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       1
2   USA 224 Toa J 109 Bruce Danly / Jim Mitchell       2
3   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       3
4   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       4
5   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       5
6   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       7
8   USA 368 Callisto J 109 James Murray       8
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J/70
1 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       3
2 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 mark teborek       4
3 13   USA 613 Piranha J 70 Dave Dennison       5
4 36   USA 340 Helly Hansen Junior Team J 70 Raymond Groble       8
5 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       9
6 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       11
7 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       12
8 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Ian Beckley       13
9 74 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 174 MENTAL J 70 Stahlberg / Montano       14
10 39   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       15
11 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       16
12 12   USA 612 Fly 2.0 J 70 Erik Wilson       17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum West Marine
North Sails NOOD Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017