2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 105 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner       1
2   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       2
3   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers       3
4   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Lucinda Einhouse       4
5   USA 93 Breezin Bayou J 105 Stephen Mitcham       5
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 70 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       1
2   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       2
3   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       3
4   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       4
5   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki       5
6   USA 364 364 J 70 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr       6
7   USA 1034 Helium Racing J/70 Mark Allen       7
8   CAD 8 Hot Water J 70 Mark Wolff       8
9 38   USA 310 Unruly J 70 Ian Moran       9
10   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       10
11   USA 160 Free Energy J 70 John Zelli       11
12   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays       12
13   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       13
14   USA 1023 USA-1023 J 70 Dan Klaasen       14
15   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs       15
16   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel DNC       17  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
MELGES 32 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 32
1   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney       1
2 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren       2
3   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Melges 32 Patrick Leonard DNC       6  
4   USA 115 BadFish Melges 32 Bill Bollin / John Bollin DNC       6  
5   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth Young DNS       6  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
TARTEN 10 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       2
3 14   USA 10 Perfect T-10 Ted Pinkerton       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward and Greg Kinney       4
5   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       5
6   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       6
7   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch       7
8   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Mary Dodge       8
9   USA 23927 Celebration T-10 Donald Cairns       9
10   USA 33 Cracker T-10 Sackett Sackett       10
11   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Chuck Simon       11
12   USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich       12
13   USA 49 PurSue T-10 Sue McIntyre / Suzie Zack       13
14   USA 331 Lazy Lass T-10 Ted Mahoney       14
15   USA 143 Think in Blue T-10 Michael Trebilcock       15
16   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler DNC       20  
17   USA 309 Instant Karma T-10 Christopher Beal DNC       20  
18   USA 194 Siren T-10 Michael Fishbaugh DNC       20  
19   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Rob Frink RET       20  
 
 

2017 Cleveland Race Week - One Design
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7


Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017