2010 Lake Yacht Racing Association (LYRA) 126th Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52280 Odyssey - IRC Beneteau 44.7 Kevin Gregory 1.100 31/Jul/10 - 15:02:21 0:01:17:21 0:01:25:05 1 9
2   CAN 54375 Hot Water - IRC J 133 John McLeod 1.146 31/Jul/10 - 15:00:17 0:01:15:17 0:01:26:16 2 10
3   USA 25600 Rampage - IRC Farr 47 John Odenbach 1.211 31/Jul/10 - 14:56:28 0:01:11:28 0:01:26:32 3 11
4   USA 12066 Quixotic IRC Douglas Oak 1.100 31/Jul/10 - 15:04:31 0:01:19:31 0:01:27:28 4 12
5   USA 54770 Slider - IRC Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos 1.192 31/Jul/10 - 14:58:30 0:01:13:30 0:01:27:36 5 13
6   USA 41110 Damn Yankee - IRC JV / Custom Theodore Johnson 1.113 31/Jul/10 - 15:05:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:29:39 6 14
7   USA 43737 Gaucho - IRC Farr 44 Sandy & Larry MacDonald 1.184 31/Jul/10 - 15:02:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:31:55 7 15
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50025 Amorita - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 1.075 31/Jul/10 - 15:18:31 0:01:13:31 0:01:19:01 1 1
2   CAN 23149 Clockwork - IRC C&C 37R Paul Marcaccio 1.049 31/Jul/10 - 15:21:07 0:01:16:07 0:01:19:50 2 2
3   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue - IRC Beneteau 40.7 John Doyle 1.070 31/Jul/10 - 15:20:46 0:01:15:46 0:01:21:04 3 3
4   USA 51405 Mullet - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 1.071 31/Jul/10 - 15:20:54 0:01:15:54 0:01:21:17 4 4
5   USA 9449 Silver Bullet - IRC Beneteau 40.7 Harry Voss 1.070 31/Jul/10 - 15:21:32 0:01:16:32 0:01:21:53 5 5
6   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival - IRC C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 1.064 31/Jul/10 - 15:21:59 0:01:16:59 0:01:21:54 6 6
7   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags - IRC C&C 115 Judy Button 1.062 31/Jul/10 - 15:22:43 0:01:17:43 0:01:22:32 7 7
8   CAN 46232 Busted Flush - IRC B-32 Roger Hacking 1.069 31/Jul/10 - 15:22:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:23:02 8 8
 
One Design Division
Farr 30
1   USA CAN 58 Mummy Farr 30 Geoff Brown         1
2   USA 30 Uprising Farr 30 Charles Wright         2
3   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown         3
4   USA 691 Adrenalin Farr 30 Jeff Maludy         4
5   USA 56 Snooker Farr 30 Brant Russell         5
6   USA 320 Standard Deviation Farr 30 William Markel         6
 
Level 72
1   USA 93307 Schocktop Schock 35 Fred Sickert         1
2   CAN 42922 Ritual J-35 John Vallee         2
3   USA 73120 Magic J-35 William Hertel         3
4   USA 41012 Raven Schock 35 David Heitzenrater         4
5   USA 40099 Sister J-35 Tom Tepas         5
6   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II J-35 James Kondziela         6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 3   USA 51789 First Today Beneteau 36.7 Gary Tisdale         1
2 10   USA 25476 Night Owl Beneteau 36.7 Richard Lohr       2
3 15   USA 51975 Taz Beneteau 36.7 Peter Lund         3
4 5   USA 35367 Hammertime Beneteau 36.7 Tom Lewin       4
5 6   USA 60225 Lake Effect Beneteau 36.7 Bob Hesse         5
6 7   USA 52031 Masego Beneteau 36.7 Chris Bloomstine         6
7 2   USA 51716 Cloud Nine Beneteau 36.7 John Histed         7
8 9   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau 36.7 Brian Rutter         8
9 17   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau 36.7 John Fromen         9
10 18   USA 51725 Vinyasa Beneteau 36.7 Mike Barry         10
11 11   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau 36.7 Norm Stessing         11
12 8   USA 52183 Myouri Beneteau 36.7 Paul Johnson         12
13 4   CAN 54366 Fullscale Beneteau 36.7 Michael Sonosky         13
14 14   USA 25571 Storm Flag Beneteau 36.7 James Kulwicki         14
15 16   USA 60189 Two By Two Beneteau 36.7 Noah Doolittle         15
16 1   CAN 080 Amazing Grace IV Beneteau 36.7 Terry Grace         16
17 12   USA 52050 Plumb Bob Beneteau 36.7 Michael Sendor         17
18 13   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau 36.7 Don Finkle DSQ         19  
 
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1   USA 25600 Rampage Farr 47 John Odenbach -9.0 31/Jul/10 - 14:56:28 0:01:11:28 0:01:12:26 1 9
2   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau 44.7 Kevin Gregory 42.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:02:21 0:01:17:21 0:01:12:48 2 10
3   CAN 54375 Hot Water J 133 John McLeod 15.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:00:17 0:01:15:17 0:01:13:39 3 11
4   USA 54770 Slider Farr 40 Jack Kitrenos -9.0 31/Jul/10 - 14:58:30 0:01:13:30 0:01:14:28 4 13
5   USA 12066 Quixotic J 120 Douglas Oak 45.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:04:31 0:01:19:31 0:01:14:38 5 14
6   USA 41110 Damn Yankee JV / Custom Theodore Johnson 36.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:05:33 0:01:20:33 0:01:16:39 6 15
7   USA 104 Slingshot Henderson 30 Dale Hollingsworth 42.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:07:32 0:01:22:32 0:01:17:59 7 16
8   USA 43737 Gaucho Farr 44 Sandy & Larry MacDonald -12.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:02:38 0:01:17:38 0:01:18:56 8 17
 
Spinnaker 2
1   USA 50025 Amorita Beneteau 40.7 Fritz Odenbach 51.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:18:31 0:01:13:31 0:01:07:59 1 1
2   CAN 23149 Clockwork CYC 37R Paul Marcaccio 69.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:21:07 0:01:16:07 0:01:08:38 2 2
3   CAN 46232 Busted Flush B - 32 Roger Hacking 72.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:22:41 0:01:17:41 0:01:09:52 3 3
4   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 Bill Roscoe 63.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:21:59 0:01:16:59 0:01:10:09 4 4
5   USA 51776 Out Of The Blue Beneteau 40.7 John Doyle 51.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:20:46 0:01:15:46 0:01:10:14 5 5
6   USA 51405 Mullet Beneteau 40.7 Kris & Kiki Werner 51.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:20:54 0:01:15:54 0:01:10:22 6 6
7   CAN 54 / 40046 Rags C&C 115 Judy Button 63.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:22:43 0:01:17:43 0:01:10:53 7 7
8   USA 9449 Silver Bullet Beneteau 40.7 Harry Voss 51.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:21:32 0:01:16:32 0:01:11:00 8 8
9   USA 52902 Margaritaville Beneteau 10R Scott Dinse 78.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:27:30 0:01:22:30 0:01:14:02 9 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
B Racing
PHRF Division
Main & Jib 1
1   USA 42664 Assailant C & C 37R Mike Zuchowski 77.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:32:34 0:00:42:34 0:00:37:41 1 10
2   USA 42689 Republic J/33 Diana Augspurger 88.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:34:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:39:13 2 13
3   USA 40647 Cheers C&C35 MKIII Carl McElwain 126.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:37:40 0:00:47:40 0:00:39:41 3 17
4   USA 23879 Helen III Tartan Ten Donald Zink 130.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:38:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:40:27 4 19
5   USA 63484 Satori C&C Deborah McElwain 126.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:38:40 0:00:48:40 0:00:40:41 5 20
6   USA 6996 Cold Duck Swan Frank Schrieber DNS 138.0       7  
 
Main & Jib 2
1   USA 8 Dashing Wave Mariner Raymond Massey 243.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:40:26 0:00:45:26 0:00:31:39 1 1
2   USA 232 Rapparee Catalina 34 Mark Cassidy 165.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:36:10 0:00:41:10 0:00:31:48 2 2
3   USA 327 Haiku Columbia 9.6 Gayle Stewart 211.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:40:25 0:00:45:25 0:00:33:27 3 3
4   USA 569 Anna Newport 27 Donald Robinson 214.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:40:39 0:00:45:39 0:00:33:31 4 4
5   USA 24069 Blueprint C&C 30 Robert Stelianou 193.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:40:10 0:00:45:10 0:00:34:13 5 5
6   USA 21032 Outthere C&C 29 Jeffrey D Moyer 188.0 31/Jul/10 - 13:40:39 0:00:45:39 0:00:34:59 6 6
 
Spinnaker 3
1   USA 51444 Futures Swan 44-2 John Reinhold 81.0 31/Jul/10 - 14:58:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:37:06 1 9
2   USA 63077 Sound Wave J/34 Fred White 120.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:01:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:38:13 2 11
3   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 James Christensen 96.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:00:25 0:00:45:25 0:00:38:26 3 12
4   USA 1905 Aries Borsaw Charles Obersheimer 153.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:05:47 0:00:50:47 0:00:39:39 4 15
5   USA 5151 Area 51 S2 Rory Wagner 132.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:04:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:39:39 5 16
6   USA 53500 Banshee Kirby Custom James Grenauer 105.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:03:31 0:00:48:31 0:00:40:53 6 21
7   USA 227 Pickwick C&C 34 Thomas Hunt 144.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:06:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:41:23 7 23
8   USA 16848 Sea Star C&C 33 Richard Wick DNS 150.0       9  
 
Spinnaker 4
1   USA 1731 Oz J-24 Tom Doran 171.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:08:47 0:00:48:47 0:00:36:21 1 7
2   CAN 23336 Kissing Bridge C&C 1/2 Ton Robert MacLachlan 159.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:08:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:36:46 2 8
3   USA 3390 Csta Canadian Sailing Yachts Robert Daley 156.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:10:47 0:00:50:47 0:00:39:26 3 14
4   USA 30513 Rainbow Connection TMI 27 Richard Walker 168.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:12:21 0:00:52:21 0:00:40:08 4 18
5   USA 57 Radiant Redwing John Salzyn 204.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:16:10 0:00:56:10 0:00:41:20 5 22
6   USA 2516 Nut-Hatch J/24 Paul Schiavoni 171.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:13:56 0:00:53:56 0:00:41:30 6 24
7   USA 87 Orion C&C 27 Bob Gillman 180.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:14:51 0:00:54:51 0:00:41:46 7 25
8   USA 26 Quicksilver Capri 22 Brian Buczak 195.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:16:41 0:00:56:41 0:00:42:30 8 26
9   CAN 54109 Strider Scorpio 35 Dave MacMillan 156.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:14:26 0:00:54:26 0:00:43:05 9 27
10   USA 20915 Perbacco Irwin Competition John Egan 191.0 31/Jul/10 - 15:18:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:44:58 10 28
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BMW Towne Auto Centimark Roofing Hadley Exhibits
Mount Gay Doyle Sails Velocitek RCR Yachts
Sailfast Clothing Schwab Edward Jones Investments
Kanberra Group Ullman Sails Weather routing
APS   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019