2010 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Orange Circle One Design F-18 10/Oct/2010 11:48 AM    
Orange Circle One Design International Moth 10/Oct/2010 12:10 PM    
Orange Circle One Design Fireball 10/Oct/2010 12:24 PM    
Orange Circle Portsmouth Portsmouth Multiclass 10/Oct/2010 12:29 PM 2.8 NM 14 Kts

Yellow Circle One Design RS K6 10/Oct/2010 12:15 PM    
Yellow Circle One Design International 505 10/Oct/2010 12:20 PM    
Yellow Circle One Design Vipers 640 10/Oct/2010 12:30 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Circle Racing
One Design Division
F-18
1   USA 215 The New Normal F18 Bob Merrick         1
2   USA 1042 The New England Gangstas F18 Nacra Infusion Mike Easton / Tripp Burd         2
3   USA 90 Wildcat F18 Olivier Pilon         3
4   USA 1405 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb         4
5   USA 685 Old School Nacra Infusion joseph Valante         5
6   100 Wildcat Catamaran Rob Jerry         6
7   USA 1025 Stubby Nacra F18 Infusion Todd Riccardi         7
8   CAN 216 Boueihl F18 C2 Anthony Boueihl         8
9   USA 155 44 F18 Jacopo Bracco         9
10   USA 1701 F-18 F-18 Hobie Tiger Scott Barnhill         10
11   USA 856 Funcats F18 Nacra Infusion Richard R Denton         11
12   USA 122 Cattiva Nacra F18 Cosimo Malesci         12
13   USA 154 Mojo's Working F-16 Viper Eric Witte         13
14   USA 2558 F18 Hobie Tiger Gregory Vadasdi         14
15   CAN 216 ECC C2 Anthony Boueilh DNC         17  
16   USA 1152 Shell's F18 Hobie Tiger Blair Toland DNF         17  
 
Fireball
1   CAN 14907 Loose Canon Fireball Guy Tipton         1
2   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulties Fireball Joe Jospe         2
3   USA 14835 Clark fireball Mr Jon Clark         3
4   CAN 15043 CAN 15043 Fireball Nicola Mocchiutti         4
5   USA 14846 The Borg Fireball Patrick Crump         5
6   CAN 14465 Not T Fireball Andrew McCrae         6
7   CAN 15033 Marshall Plan Fireball Mike McEvoy         7
8   USA 14568 Can 14835 Fireball Clay Poulson         8
9   CAN 14769 Rocket Science Fireball Jochen Mikosch         9
10   CAN 14768 Pontificate Fireball Thomas Bird         10
11   USA 10145 Vintage Lindsay Fireball Fee Mitropoulos         11
12   GBR 19835 Rainmaker Fireball Jon Clark DNC         13  
 
International Moth
1   USA 3160 Time Bandit Mach 2 Matt Knowles         1
2   USA 33 Blackie X8 Andrew Sumpton         2
3   USA 1 Pigasus Moth Patrick Mauro DNC         8  
4   USA 3272 'lil red Bladerider Allison Jolly DNS         8  
5   USA 3589 Urchin Moth William Hall DNS         8  
6   USA 3198 3198 Moth John Zseleczky DNS         8  
7   USA 3138 Flutter International Moth Peter Becker DNS         8  
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth Multiclass
1   CAN 1131 Dominion 49er Farmer Marc 14 / 69.6 10/Oct/10 - 12:43:46 0:00:14:46 0:00:21:12 1 1
2   USA 244 Mayhem International Canoe John Kells 14 / 79.0 10/Oct/10 - 12:54:48 0:00:25:48 0:00:32:39 2 2
3   USA 240 Clark Canoe Steve Clark 14 / 79.0 10/Oct/10 - 12:56:05 0:00:27:05 0:00:34:16 3 3
4   USA 36 Sojourner Flying Dutchman Lin Robson 14 / 78.4 10/Oct/10 - 12:56:01 0:00:27:01 0:00:34:27 4 4
5   CAN 603 49er 49er Michael Brodeur 14 / 69.6 10/Oct/10 - 12:53:08 0:00:24:08 0:00:34:40 5 5
6   USA 301 Mothra Flying Dutchman Jeff Wrenn 14 / 78.4 10/Oct/10 - 12:56:40 0:00:27:40 0:00:35:17 6 6
7   NED 308 NED-308 Flying Dutchman Willem Sandberg 14 / 78.4 10/Oct/10 - 12:56:49 0:00:27:49 0:00:35:28 7 7
8   USA 92 Clark Canoe David Clark 14 / 79.0 10/Oct/10 - 12:57:24 0:00:28:24 0:00:35:56 8 8
9   USA 241 Clark Canoe Willy Clark 14 / 79.0 10/Oct/10 - 12:57:45 0:00:28:45 0:00:36:23 9 9
10   USA 251 USA-251 Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles 14 / 78.4 10/Oct/10 - 12:58:37 0:00:29:37 0:00:37:46 10 10
11   USA 327 US 327 International Tempest Jeffrey Wightman 14 / 81.3 10/Oct/10 - 13:00:55 0:00:31:55 0:00:39:15 11 11
12   USA 69 Hang Time International Tempest Marc Weilacher 14 / 81.3 10/Oct/10 - 13:00:55 0:00:31:55 0:00:39:15 12 12
13   USA 1333 N/A Flying Dutchman Chris Liberti 14 / 78.4 10/Oct/10 - 13:00:55 0:00:31:55 0:00:40:42 13 13
14   USA 1108 None International Tempest Kevin McCabe DNC 14 / 81.3       18  
15   USA 842 Rock Lobsta 49er Peter Brighton DNC 14 / 69.6       18  
16   USA 1057 USA-1057 49er Jason Carroll DNF 14 / 69.6       18  
17   USA 200 Zydeco International Canoe Rocky Geyer DNF 14 / 79.0       18  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Circle Racing
One Design Division
Vipers 640
1   CAN 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad.Lee Boston.Shuckerow         1
2   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott         2
3   GBR 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin         3
4   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey         4
5   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon         5
6   USA 50 Rattler Viper 640 Drew Hamilton         6
7   USA 109 Black Mamba Viper 640 David Guggenheim         7
8   USA 92 Fedora Viper 640 Barry Canton         8
9   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye         9
10   NED 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Johan Goedkoop         10
11   GBR 78 Hijack Viper 640 Matt Sole         11
12   CAN 117 Rum Theory Viper 640 Albert Heller         12
13   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock         13
14   USA 22 usa22 Viper 640 Ben Steinberg         14
15   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich         15
16   USA 124 Playstation Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman         16
17   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck         17
18   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Viper 640 Glyn Locke         18
19   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden         19
20   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh         20
21   USA 108 Double D Viper 640 Dawn Kozak         21
22   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz         22
23   USA 60 60 Viper 640 John McCormack         23
24   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West         24
25   USA 77 USA 77 Viper 640 Brad Dumas         25
26   USA 28 Vaporize Viper 640 David Dougall         26
27   USA 82 USA82 Viper 640 Robert Bayer         27
28   CAN 70 Grendel Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson         28
29   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Mathew.Andy Jadamec.Stoddard         29
30   USA 125 Slitherin Viper 640 Michael Meissner         30
31   CAN 57 CAN 57 Viper 640 Kelly Bechard         31
32   USA 44 Bitten Viper 640 Michael Gravitt         32
33   USA 85 Greenthumb Viper 640 Zach Freeborn DNC         36  
34   USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper 640 J Joseph Bainton DNC         36  
35   USA 51 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiroshi Nakajima DSQ         36  
 
RS K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners K6 Rob Fear         1
2   USA 174 RS K6 Daniel Litchfield         2
3   USA 180 Sorcerer RS K6 Duncan Hennes         3
4   USA 210 Eat, Pray, Luff RS K6 James Wilson         4
5   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 Sean Doyle         5
6   USA 179 Crash RS K6 Giglia / Dowd         6
7   USA 181 K5 RS K6 William & Saunders Ketcham         7
8   USA 194 Two Gumbas RS K6 Marshall Saffer         8
9   USA 178 Zest RS K6 Clemmie Everett         9
10   USA 184 Sound Alibi RS K6 Donald Weld         10
11   USA 191 none RS K6 Bruce Paulsen         11
12   USA 186 Schmicker RS K6 Robere Schmicker         12
13   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 Conor O'Driscoll         13
14   USA 193 Blu Liz RS K6 William O'Connor DNC         16  
15   USA 173 Hipster RS K6 Paul Cantwell DNC         16  
 
International 505
1   USA 9007 License to Kill 505 Tyler Moore         1
2   USA 7606 Battleship 505 Brendan Connell         2
3   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone         3
4   USA 8831 LDa 505 Esdom LDa         4
5   USA 89 BER 505 Whit Duncan         5
6   USA 8631 BlueSteel 505 Parker Shinn         6
7   USA 6985 No Surrender 505 Michael Breton         7
8   USA 8441 8441 505 Katrin Deinhardt         8
9   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles         9
10   USA 8018 Marini 505 Sol Marini         10
11   GBR 8852 Traveller 505 Larry Ehrhardt         11
12   USA 7153 Gutterballs 2 505 Eric Horrocks         12
13   USA 8931 Duesentrieb 505 Joerg Esdorn         13
14   USA 8951 8951 505 Christian Rasmussen         14
15   USA 8261 8261 505 Mark Linker         15
16   USA 8645 Meri 505 Thomas Hurwitch DNC         18  
17   USA 8883 Gray Ghost 505 Keith Longson DNC         18  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy