2011 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1   TRI 7676 Storm RP 43 peter peake 1.058 (Asy) 01/Feb/11 - 12:02:26 0:02:12:26 0:02:20:06 1
2   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.935 (Asy) 01/Feb/11 - 12:28:24 0:02:38:24 0:02:28:06 2
3   TRI 3 BlackBerry Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.941 (Spin) 01/Feb/11 - 12:34:02 0:02:44:02 0:02:34:21 3
4   GBR 150L Novua Arca Beneteau First 50 Tony McBride 0.992 (Spin) 01/Feb/11 - 12:28:39 0:02:38:39 0:02:37:22 4
5   GBR 9949T Coyote 2 Beneteau 40.7 Paul King 0.919 (Spin) 01/Feb/11 - 12:42:50 0:02:52:50 0:02:38:50 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.873 (Asy) 01/Feb/11 - 12:54:01 0:03:04:01 0:02:40:38 6
7   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 OnDeck 1.077 (Asy) 01/Feb/11 - 12:20:38 0:02:30:38 0:02:42:13 7
8   BAR 9 Bruggadung II Beneteau First Class 10 Paul Johnson 0.896 (Spin) 01/Feb/11 - 12:53:24 0:03:03:24 0:02:44:19 8
9   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.916 (Spin) 01/Feb/11 - 12:50:07 0:03:00:07 0:02:44:59 9
 
Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.931 (2Jib) 01/Feb/11 - 12:51:17 0:02:56:17 0:02:44:07 1
2   Julia Swan 48 Peter Evans 0.929 (J/P) 01/Feb/11 - 12:54:46 0:02:59:46 0:02:47:00 2
3   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom 0.940 (J/P) 01/Feb/11 - 12:54:11 0:02:59:11 0:02:48:25 3
4   SIN 434 Kinabalu Elan Impression 434 Robert Linton Howison 0.854 (J/P) 01/Feb/11 - 13:19:04 0:03:24:04 0:02:54:16 4
5   GBR 1007 Diamonds Are Forever Elan 37 Anne O'Sullivan 0.849 (Jib) 01/Feb/11 - 13:44:10 0:03:49:10 0:03:14:33 5
6   NOR 14000 GODOT Swan 66s Paul Fevang 1.130 (Asy) 01/Feb/11 - 12:50:27 0:02:55:27 0:03:18:15 6
7   Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter DNC 0.887 (J/P)       10
8   14600 Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson DNC 0.918 (J/P)       10
9   USA Sundance Csy44 Glen Hurd DNC         10
 
Cruising 2
1   BAR Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.796 (J/P) 01/Feb/11 - 13:13:04 0:03:13:04 0:02:33:40 1
2   OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.804 (J/P) 01/Feb/11 - 13:13:03 0:03:13:03 0:02:35:12 2
3   Glacier Windward Carriacou Sloop TBD 0.846 (J/P) 01/Feb/11 - 13:09:22 0:03:09:22 0:02:40:12 3
4   Done Talking Hunter Ledgend 430 Christopher Robertson 0.817 (Jib) 01/Feb/11 - 13:17:23 0:03:17:23 0:02:41:15 4
5   USA USA My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.871 (Jib) 01/Feb/11 - 13:16:19 0:03:16:19 0:02:50:59 5
6   CAN 2 Spray I Tartan 3700 Devlin Mcintyre 0.816 (Jib) 01/Feb/11 - 13:39:17 0:03:39:17 0:02:58:56 6
7   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 37 Jason Fletcher 0.797 (J/P) 01/Feb/11 - 13:54:48 0:03:54:48 0:03:07:08 7
8   La Vida Moorings 515 Gary Lohman 0.888 (Jib) 01/Feb/11 - 13:34:19 0:03:34:19 0:03:10:18 8
9   Savvy Petit Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan DNC 0.788 (Jib)       13
10   USA Tatonka Moorings 515 Carl Sinnige DNC 0.888 (Jib)       13
11   GBR N/A Esprit Bruce Farr Custom Beneteau 50 Sally Digby-Smith DNC 0.904 (Jib)       13
12   Triumph Contessa 40 Russ Fielden DNF 0.875 (Jib)       13
 
Multihull
1   GER Hundertwasser Balticat 43 Horst Mueller-Peters 0.850 01/Feb/11 - 13:33:57 0:03:28:57 0:02:57:36 1
2   suave LAgoon 470 joseph walsh 0.920 01/Feb/11 - 13:27:18 0:03:22:18 0:03:06:06 2
3   USA Archage 3 Moorings Cat 46 Ed Pullen DNC 0.830       5
4   ESP 01 Rush Rush 10 Chris Long DNC 1.250       5
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Dreams Yacht Care    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017