2017 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
110
1   USA 632 retrad 110 Joe Berkeley       1
2   753 Powwow 110 Stewart Craig       2
3   608 Goodfoot 110 Ross Weene / Eli Slater       3
4   687 Sugar Magnolia 110 Jeffrey Adam       4
5   445 Other Woman 110 Brendan Meyer       5
6   usa 450 Wharf Rat 110 Ann Lewis       6
7   693 Screaming Pelican 110 David West       7
8   USA 754 Highwayman 110 Will Laidlaw       8
9   USA 563/496 One Bell 110 Scott Pakenham       9
10   271 Wild Thing 110 Maggie Craig       10
11   418 Big Pink 110 Milly Biller       11
12   543 Lifeboat 110 Russell Robinson       12
13   736 ONE WAY Sport 110 Geoff Hurwitch DNC       16  
14   751 Bluemoon 110 Daniel Nolan DNF       16  
15   619 Tokoloshe 110 Cameron Chislett TLE       16  
 
2.4mR
1   USA 7 2.4 1 2.4mR Dee Smith       1
2   USA 28 No name 2.4mR Betsy Alison       2
3   USA 175 Magic Bus 2.4mR Theodore Green       3
4   USA 142 none 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       4
5   USA 118 Slackometer 2.4mR Tim Ripley       5
6   USA 180 Ceilidh 2.4mR Carol Whitmer DNC       8  
7   USA 115 (TBD) 2.4mR Sandy Hayes RET       8  
 
29er
1   USA 22 none 29er Charlie Hibben       1
2   USA 2413 29er 29er sarah hardee       2
3   ISV 1262 ISV 2302 29er Lake Sanford       3
4   ISV 2559 29er 29er Taylor Hasson       4
5   USA 2411 29er 29er Brooke Shachoy       5
6   USA 270 29er 29er GRIFFIN SPINNEY DNF       9  
7   USA1473 29er 29er Connor Macken DNS       9  
8   USA 99 n/a 29er Joshua Bartoszuk DNS       9  
 
Ensign
1   1226 Questar Ensign Jonathan Gorbold       1
2   1669 Shadow light Ensign Wayne Bush       2
3 North Sails  176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey       3
4   USA 1082 Challenger Ensign Charles Shoemaker       4
5   1511 Dolce P Ensign Michael Paccione       5
6   USA 1431 Cydarydigo Ensign Bill Steel       6
7   301 Firebird Ensign Mike Macina       7
8   1407 Gusto Ensign Scott Mason       8
9   1008 Brou Ha Ha Ensign Tina Clark DNS       12  
10   513 Babe Ensign Fran Trapp DNS       12  
11   USA 1091 Squall Ensign Mike Ryan DNS       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 979 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       1
2   1060 1060 Etchells Connor Needham       2
3   USA 1228 STELLA BLUE Etchells Steve Benjamin       3
4   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Marly Isler       4
5   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       5
6   USA 1105 Chemical Imbalance Etchells Robert Hitchcock DNS       7  
 
F18
1   Usa 94 Capricorn F18 John Giuliano       1
2   286 No Worries F18 Skip Whyte       2
3   1719 Nacra MKII F18 Sandra Tartaglino       3
4 6   USA 1864 Whale Rock Racing F18 Chris Bulger       4
5   USA 7 Forward WIP F18 Mike Easton       5
6   21 Hobie 21 F18 Joseph Valante       6
7 7   USA 1808 Tall Guy Express F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2 Blair Toland       7
8   USA 282 Rocket F18 Todd Berget DNS       9  
 
J 24
1   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       1
2   USA 5208 Helly Hansen J 24 John Mollicone       2
3   USA 4103 Oswego NY J 24 Tom Doran       3
4   2547 Buckshot J 24 Steve Kirkpatrick       4
5   USA 5443 Nautalytics J 24 Mike Ingham       5
6   USA 58 Bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker       6
7   USA 4116 Fudgie J 24 Matthew Coughlin       7
8   USA 4453 Bearlymuven J 24 Lindsey Nahmias Turowski       8
9   USA 2991 Passage East J 24 Ted Winston       9
10   USA 627 Dragon J 24 Nick Woviotis       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 2736 Boreas J 24 Finn Hadlock       11
 
J 70
1   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       1
2   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       2
3   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       3
4   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       5
6   USA 901 Team vineyard vines J 70 John & Molly Baxter       6
7   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       7
8   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       8
9   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Steve Liebel       9
10   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       10
11   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       11
12   USA 85 Dime (Corinthian) J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       12
13   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Ray Wulff       13
14   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       14
15   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       15
16   USA 245 Clown Car (Corinthian) J 70 Duncan Swain       16
17   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       17
18   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       18
19   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       19
20   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       20
21   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       21
22   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       22
23   USA 644 Scuba Steve J 70 Brendan Read       23
24   USA 388 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs       24
25   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       25
26   USA 222 Junkanoo J 70 Rachel Bryer       26
27   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       27
28   USA 344 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur       28
29   USA 5 Gaucho 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Tiani Hausen DNS       30  
 
Laser Full
1   USA 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       1
2   USA 175233 194189 Laser Gabriel Hannon       2
3   USA 162440 none Preston Duclos         3
4   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King       4
5   USA 194228 none Lynne Shore         5
6   182764 TBD Laser Nicholas Burroughs       6
7   USA 195425 Fluffy Peter Shope         7
8   USA 181148 181148 Laser Matt Flood       8
9   USA 207217 Johnny B. Goode Laser John Kirkpatrick       9
10   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       10
11   USA 160954 Laser Laser Benjamin Russell       11
12   USA 176381 173684 Laser James Gardner       12
13   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       13
14   USA 160215 160215 Laser Mark Stuhlmiller       14
15   USA 124697 124697 Laser Full Evan Boyd       15
16   USA 175221 175221 Laser David Krystaf       16
17   205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence Mcgrath DNS       22  
18   209684 Wangadangadugadangdang Laser Tom Dailey DNS       22  
19   212122 Cartel Laser Kurt Edwards DNS       22  
20   USA 177269 none Andrew Roosvelt DNS         22  
21   USA 189811 Itiswhatitis Laser Peter Seidenberg RET       22  
 
Melges 20
1 1 North Sails  USA 300 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides       1
2 311 North Sails  USA 311 WILDMAN Melges 20 Liam Kilroy       2
3 217 North Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       3
4 313 North Sails  USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 20 John Kilroy       4
5 414   USA 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber       5
6 250 North Sails  USA 250 OLEANDER Melges 20 James Wilson       6
7 76   USA 7676 KUAI Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       7
8 305   USA 305 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas       8
9 280 Quantum Sails  USA 280 BOBSLED Melges 20 Bob Moran       9
10 15   ISV 1315 CRUZAN RHODE Melges 20 Timothy Pitts       10
11 898   RUS 898 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       11
12 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 Fremito D'Arja Melges 20 Dario Levi       12
13 213   USA 213 MOBY Melges 20 Ike Babbitt       13
14 265   RUS 265 RUSSOTRANS Melges 20 Yurii Morozov       14
15   USA 306 TALISMAN Melges 20 John Bailey       15
16 196   USA 196 Midnight Sin Melges 20 Gordon Michas       16
17 228 Quantum Sails  USA 228 Midnight Blue Melges 20 Jason Michas DNC       18  
 
RS Aero
1   USA 2209 Aero RS Aero J.C. Raby       1
2   USA 2121 RSAero RS Aero Jerzy Sliwinski       2
3   1424 Sogni del Garda RS Aero David Solnick       3
4   USA 1766 NA RS Aero Mike Lindstrom DNC       14  
5   1824 Aero 1824 RS Aero Michael Housley DNC       14  
6   1982 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai DNS       14  
7   1610 Aerostar RS Aero Gregory Popp DNS       14  
8   USA 1738 Aero 1738 RS Aero Tony Corkell DNS       14  
9   2210 None RS Aero Marc Jacobi DNS       14  
10   2122 None RS Aero Ash Beatty DNS       14  
11   USA 1422 RS Aero RS Aero Eric Aker DNS       14  
12   2275 NA RS Aero Hank Saurage DNS       14  
13   2119/2278 charter RS Aero Melissa Solnick DNS       14  
 
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       2
3   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       3
 
VX One
1 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       1
2   USA 103 USA 103 VX One Brian Fisher       2
3   122 Sunspot Baby VX One Kendrik de Koning       3
4   USA 111 Zingaro VX One Anthony Norris       4
5 116 North Sails  USA 116 The SeaBin Project Vx One Paul Murphy DNF       8  
6   171 The Wagon VX One Charles Brown DNF       8  
7 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini OCS       8  
 
M32
1   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       1
2   1350 13FIFTY M32 William Gammell       2
3   USA 32 Midtown Oyster Bar M32 Larry Silverstein       3
4   USA 003 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton DNS       5  
 
 

2017 Newport Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       7
2   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       10
3   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe       12
4   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       15
5   USA 245 Clown Car J 70 Duncan Swain       16
6   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       18
7   USA 5 Gaucho 3 J 70 Tiani Hausen DNS       30  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Mt. Gay Rum
North Sails
Interlux
Wears Woody
Crystal Spring
Coca Cola
Granny Squibb

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017