2017 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 29 Prime Number J/70 Peter Cameron       1
2   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J/70 David Schumann       2
3   USA 060 Flotek J/70 Justin Foox       3
4   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J/70 Pat Toole       4
5   USA 534 1FA J/70 Scott Sellers       5
6   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J/70 Snow Brigden       6
7   USA 582 Rampage J/70 Tom Thayer Robert Milligan       7
8   JPN 547 Petit Star J/70 Akinori Takezawa       8
9   USA 584 Wingman Racing J/70 Jim Diepenbrock       9
10   USA 306 Controlled Chaos J/70 Pete Woodhouse       10
11   USA 348 Pickled Herring J/70 Tom Kassberg DNC       12  
 
J 105
1 North Sails  NZL 35 Good Timin J/105 Chris & Phil Perkins       1
2   USA 40 Blackhawk J/105 Ryan Simmons       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J/105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       3
4   USA 119 Mojo J/105 Jeff Littfin       4
5   USA 434 Jam Session J/105 Adam Spiegel       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 44 Godot J/105 Phillip Laby       6
7   USA 149 jabberwocky J/105 brent vaughan       7
8   USA 196 Risk J/105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney / John Walter       8
9 North Sails  USA 26 Donkey Jack J/105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 388 Hazardous Waste J/105 Chuck Cihak       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 112 007 J/105 Justin Hersh       11
12   USA 28447 Big Buoys J/105 Peter Colin Baldwin Miller       12
13   USA 157 Walloping Swede J/105 Theresa Brandner       13
14   USA 319 Lightwave J/105 Simon James       14
15 North Sails  USA 405 moonshine J/105 David Mace       15
16   USA 16 Akula J/105 Doug Bailey       16
17   USA 394 Javelin J/105 Charlie Abraham       17
18   USA 216 Perseverance J/105 Alain Mutricy       18
19   USA 85 Russian Roulette J/105 William Woodruff       19
20   USA 46 Box of Rain J/105 Charlie Pick       20
21 Quantum Sails  USA 147 JuJu J/105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       21
22 Quantum Sails  USA 355 Yunona J/105 Artem Savinov       22
23 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 84 Advantage3 J/105 Pat & Will Benedict DNC       25  
24 Quantum Sails  USA 342 Nirvana J/105 David Gross DNF       25  
 
J 120
1   USA 25487 Peregrine J/120 David Halliwill       1
2   USA 28484 Chance J/120 Barry Lewis       2
3   USA 28289 Mister Magoo J/120 Stephen Madeira       3
4   USA 28442 Twist J/120 Timo Bruck       4
5 North Sails  USA 153 Kookaburra J/120 Tom Grennan       5
 
Farr 40
1   USA 37 Blade 2 Farr 40 Michael Shlens       1
2   USA 50092 Bright Hour Farr 40 James Bradford       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony POHL       3
4   URU 510 Skian Dhu Farr 40 Martin Meerhoff       4
5   USA 40050 Temptress Farr 40 Ray Godwin       5
6   USA 50060 Foil Farr 40 Gordon Leon       6
 
Express 37
1   USA 18410 Loca Motion Express 37 MarkHeidi Chaffey       1
2   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       2
3   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Sandy Andersen Wertanen       3
4   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Robert Harford       4
5   USA 18513 Limitless Express 37 Shawn Ivie       5
6   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       6
7   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       7
 
Pac52
1   IVB 1997 Team Beau Geste Pac52 Karl Kwok       1
2   USA 60052 Bad Pak Pac52 Tom Holthus       2
3   USA 3545 Rio Pac52 Manouch Moshayedi       3
4   USA 5202 Invisible Hand Pac52 Frank Slootman       4
5   USA 55052 Fox Pac52 Victor Wild       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1 76   USA 7676 KUAI Melges 32 Daniel Thielman 27.0 17/Sep/17 - 14:27:14 0:02:52:14 0:02:42:34 1 1
2   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 57.0 17/Sep/17 - 14:40:10 0:03:05:10 0:02:44:45 2 2
3   USA 75 M Squared J/88 Marc McMorris 81.0 17/Sep/17 - 14:50:33 0:03:15:33 0:02:46:32 3 3
4   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann 36.0 17/Sep/17 - 14:36:52 0:03:01:52 0:02:48:58 4 4
5   USA 20 Juno J/88 Jeremy Moncada 81.0 17/Sep/17 - 15:04:30 0:03:29:30 0:03:00:29 5 5
6   USA 77 Courageous J/88 Gary Panariello DNF 81.0       7  
 
ToT Division
ORR A
1   MEX 55555 Peligroso Kernan 70 Lorenzo Berho 1.2310 17/Sep/17 - 13:48:18 0:02:03:18 0:02:31:47 1 6
2   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 1.0570 17/Sep/17 - 14:08:40 0:02:23:40 0:02:31:51 2 7
3 Quantum Sails  USA 28474 Elyxir SC52 Skip Ely 1.0550 17/Sep/17 - 14:09:46 0:02:24:46 0:02:32:44 3 9
4   USA 7065 Timeshaver J/125 Viggo Torbensen 1.0170 17/Sep/17 - 14:15:23 0:02:30:23 0:02:32:56 4 10
5   USA 7 August Ice J/125 Richard Ferris 1.0200 17/Sep/17 - 14:16:36 0:02:31:36 0:02:34:38 5 12
6   USA 28729 Lucky Duck SC52 Dave MacEwen 1.0520 17/Sep/17 - 14:12:00 0:02:27:00 0:02:34:39 6 13
7   USA 61522 Blue Swan 53-2 Ray Paul 1.0180 17/Sep/17 - 14:22:02 0:02:37:02 0:02:39:52 7 15
8   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.0540 17/Sep/17 - 14:18:06 0:02:33:06 0:02:41:22 8 16
9   USA 97263 Deception Santa Cruz 50 William Helvestine 1.0210 17/Sep/17 - 14:23:57 0:02:38:57 0:02:42:17 9 18
 
ORR B
1   USA 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.9890 17/Sep/17 - 14:25:25 0:02:30:25 0:02:28:46 1 1
2   USA 120 Picosa J/111 Doug and Jack Jorgensen 0.9320 17/Sep/17 - 14:34:49 0:02:39:49 0:02:28:57 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9360 17/Sep/17 - 14:34:44 0:02:39:44 0:02:29:31 3 3
4   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.9430 17/Sep/17 - 14:35:16 0:02:40:16 0:02:31:08 4 4
5   USA 103 Bad Dog J/111 Dick Swanson 0.9300 17/Sep/17 - 14:37:37 0:02:42:37 0:02:31:14 5 5
6   USA 94 Double Digit J/111 Gorkem Ozcelebi 0.9310 17/Sep/17 - 14:38:11 0:02:43:11 0:02:31:55 6 8
7 North Sails  USA 97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler 0.9660 17/Sep/17 - 14:33:37 0:02:38:37 0:02:33:13 7 11
8   USA 28844 Phantom J/44 Jack Clapper 0.9590 17/Sep/17 - 14:37:14 0:02:42:14 0:02:35:35 8 14
9   USA 101 Swift Ness J/111 Nesrin Basoz DNC 0.9250       10  
 
ORR C
1   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.9040 17/Sep/17 - 14:43:38 0:02:58:38 0:02:41:29 1 17
2   USA 40646 Jeannette Custom Frers 40 Bob Novy 0.9100 17/Sep/17 - 14:47:06 0:03:02:06 0:02:45:43 2 19
3   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 0.9030 17/Sep/17 - 14:48:59 0:03:03:59 0:02:46:08 3 20
4   USA 51705 Everlong Beneteau 40.7 Ken Murney 0.9040 17/Sep/17 - 14:49:18 0:03:04:18 0:02:46:36 4 21
5 North Sails  USA 12 Invictus Sunfast 3600 Nicolas Popp 0.9120 17/Sep/17 - 14:48:20 0:03:03:20 0:02:47:12 5 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019