2017 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A - Large Spinnaker
1   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 73.0 / 1.0433 02/Aug/17 - 19:02:39 0:01:02:39 0:01:05:22 1 30
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 85.0 / 1.0236 02/Aug/17 - 19:03:55 0:01:03:55 0:01:05:26 2 31
3   USA 2036R Shearwater Sydney 36 Joe Whelan Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 / 1.0762 02/Aug/17 - 19:02:19 0:01:02:19 0:01:07:04 3 32
4   USA 33986 Sans Souci C & C David Resare 82.0 / 1.0285 02/Aug/17 - 19:05:52 0:01:05:52 0:01:07:45 4 33
5 97   100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff DNC 97.0 / 1.0046       6  
 
Class B - Medium Spinnaker
1   NOR N 71 Flapper classic 6 meter Lars Guck 153.0 / 0.9246 02/Aug/17 - 19:03:54 0:00:58:54 0:00:54:28 1 23
2   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Michael Allen 175.0 / 0.8966 02/Aug/17 - 19:06:15 0:01:01:15 0:00:54:55 2 24
3   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 138.0 / 0.9448 02/Aug/17 - 19:04:02 0:00:59:02 0:00:55:46 3 26
4   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 142.0 / 0.9393 02/Aug/17 - 19:07:17 0:01:02:17 0:00:58:30 4 27
5   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer Raymond DeLeo 165.0 / 0.9091 02/Aug/17 - 19:10:22 0:01:05:22 0:00:59:25 5 28
6   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 121.0 / 0.9687 02/Aug/17 - 19:09:33 0:01:04:33 0:01:02:32 6 29
7   USA 30735 Mmmmm J30 Robert Rude DNC 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
8   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer Finley Mattos DNC 124.0 / 0.9644       9  
 
Class C - Large Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 84353 Saltaire C&C 35 MK3 David Jacobs 149.0 / 0.9299 02/Aug/17 - 19:03:15 0:00:53:15 0:00:49:31 1 15
2   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 153.0 / 0.9246 02/Aug/17 - 19:04:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:49:59 2 17
3   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0 / 0.8760 02/Aug/17 - 19:07:22 0:00:57:22 0:00:50:15 3 18
4   30528 Horizon Cal 35 II William Campbell 177.0 / 0.8941 02/Aug/17 - 19:07:35 0:00:57:35 0:00:51:29 4 19
5   USA 61 Cetacean Sabre 36 Peter Maloney 151.0 / 0.9272 02/Aug/17 - 19:06:35 0:00:56:35 0:00:52:28 5 20
6   USA 42096 Aujourd'hui Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne 121.0 / 0.9687 02/Aug/17 - 19:05:06 0:00:55:06 0:00:53:23 6 22
7   USA 51614 Aeolus Beneteau 33 Chris Boutilier DNC 169.0 / 0.9040       12  
8   USA 46 Genie S2 11.0A Craig Lippman DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       12  
9   000 Truancy Dehler Diana Kryston DNC 122.0 / 0.9673       12  
10   USA 12946 Aggressive C&C Raymond Renaud DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       12  
11   USA 60168 Kiva Aerodyne 47 Jil Westcott John Bell DNC 110.0 / 0.9848       12  
 
Class D - Small Spinnaker
1   USA 1041 Mutinous Dogs J 24 Marc Holdaway 174.0 / 0.8978 02/Aug/17 - 19:07:09 0:00:52:09 0:00:46:49 1 9
2   Thriller J 22 Thomas Pasqual 186.0 / 0.8832 02/Aug/17 - 19:08:33 0:00:53:33 0:00:47:18 2 10
3   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coster Phil Kinder 226.0 / 0.8376 02/Aug/17 - 19:12:30 0:00:57:30 0:00:48:10 3 11
4   USA 790 Katie G J 22 Grace Medley 186.0 / 0.8832 02/Aug/17 - 19:10:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:49:05 4 12
5   USA 40093 Fysterious P 26 Jim Dollins 216.0 / 0.8486 02/Aug/17 - 19:13:08 0:00:58:08 0:00:49:20 5 13
6   471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 216.0 / 0.8486 02/Aug/17 - 19:13:19 0:00:58:19 0:00:49:29 6 14
7   3 Twice a day Ranger 26-2 George Lima 192.0 / 0.8760 02/Aug/17 - 19:12:01 0:00:57:01 0:00:49:57 7 16
8   USA 1 Speedy Clam J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 186.0 / 0.8832 02/Aug/17 - 19:14:30 0:00:59:30 0:00:52:33 8 21
9   980 Rainha J 22 Peter Wisotzkey 186.0 / 0.8832 02/Aug/17 - 19:17:33 0:01:02:33 0:00:55:15 9 25
10   USA 87 Dirt Dog J 22 Nick Cromwell DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
 
Class E - Small Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day 25 Tom Ferreira 257.0 / 0.8055 02/Aug/17 - 19:11:49 0:00:51:49 0:00:41:44 1 6
2   USA 4507 Solitaire Pearson Triton Bob Millard 272.0 / 0.7908 02/Aug/17 - 19:13:10 0:00:53:10 0:00:42:03 2 7
3   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign James Spiro 278.0 / 0.7850 02/Aug/17 - 19:15:17 0:00:55:17 0:00:43:24 3 8
4   USA 27 Christina Marshal Cat Boat Rob Browne DNC 270.0 / 0.7927       6  
5   USA 61004 Tendresse II S2 9.2A Jonathan Walsh DNC 207.0 / 0.8587       6  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0 / 0.7711 02/Aug/17 - 19:12:04 0:00:42:04 0:00:32:26 1 1
2   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite 23 Carter Hall 293.0 / 0.7711 02/Aug/17 - 19:14:52 0:00:44:52 0:00:34:36 2 2
3   USA 123 Goodwill Sea Sprite Jonathan Enright 293.0 / 0.7711 02/Aug/17 - 19:16:03 0:00:46:03 0:00:35:31 3 3
4   USA 152 Apsaras Sea Sprite Robert Rude 293.0 / 0.7711 02/Aug/17 - 19:18:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:37:16 4 4
5   168 PHOX Sea Sprite Evan Ide 293.0 / 0.7711 02/Aug/17 - 19:19:35 0:00:49:35 0:00:38:14 5 5
6   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
7   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Roger Carney DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
8   228 Hope Sea Sprite 23 Louis Marino DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
9   Uni 212 Greyling Sea Sprite 23 Kim Andersen DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
10   USA 307 Belligerence Sea Sprite John Pagnoni DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
11   220 Zara Sea Sprite Charles Roscoe DNC 293.0 / 0.7711       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019