2017 Swan 42 U.S. Nationals / IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 14/Jul/2017 03:20 PM 5.37 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 14/Jul/2017 03:20 PM 5.37 NM  

ORC ORC ORC 1 14/Jul/2017 03:20 PM 5.37 NM  
ORC ORC ORC 2 14/Jul/2017 03:20 PM 5.37 NM  

Swan 42 U.S. Nationals One Design Swan 42 14/Jul/2017 02:50 PM 3.8 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin   14/Jul/17 - 16:08:44 0:00:48:44 0:01:08:57 1 3
2   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley   14/Jul/17 - 16:08:50 0:00:48:50 0:01:09:00 2 4
 
IRC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry   14/Jul/17 - 16:14:05 0:00:54:05 0:01:07:56 1 1
2   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka   14/Jul/17 - 16:16:04 0:00:56:04 0:01:08:01 2 2
3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich   14/Jul/17 - 16:19:22 0:00:59:22 0:01:12:19 3 5
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman   14/Jul/17 - 16:15:54 0:00:55:54 0:01:13:04 4 6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC 1
1   GBR 11152X Gladiator (ORC) TP52 Tony Langley 1.0059 14/Jul/17 - 16:08:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:49:07 1 2
 
ORC 2
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff (ORC) Ker 50 Arthur Santry 0.9057 14/Jul/17 - 16:14:05 0:00:54:05 0:00:48:59 1 1
2   USA 52643 Settler (ORC) NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 0.8724 14/Jul/17 - 16:19:22 0:00:59:22 0:00:51:47 2 3
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl (ORC) R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 0.9467 14/Jul/17 - 16:15:54 0:00:55:54 0:00:52:55 3 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 U.S. Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4205 Southern Swan 42 Southern Yacht Club       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 William Edwards       2
3   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       3
4   GBR 3642 Long Echo Swan 42 Barry Sampson       4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       5
6   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 William Lynn       6
7   SWE 58 Regina 2.0 Swan 42 Jacob Wallenberg       7
8   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       8
9   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       9
10   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Shltr I. YC Resolute Cup Team Brownyard       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022