2017 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class Five
Class Four
Class One
Class Six
Class Two
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class One
12/Jul/2017
06:00 PM
6 NM
8 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Two
12/Jul/2017
06:05 PM
6 NM
8 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Four
12/Jul/2017
06:10 PM
6 NM
8 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Five
12/Jul/2017
06:15 PM
6 NM
8 Kts
The Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class Six
12/Jul/2017
06:20 PM
6 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
The Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1
30
7
Zallee
IOD
Jonathan Farrar
158.0 / 0.9181
12/Jul/17 - 19:03:19
0:01:03:19
0:00:58:08
1
4
2
20
USA 37
Jollymon
C&C redwing 30
Geordie Loveday
195.0 / 0.8725
12/Jul/17 - 19:08:42
0:01:08:42
0:00:59:56
2
7
3
9472
Se Therin
Catalina 22
Richard Magner
273.0 / 0.7898
12/Jul/17 - 19:24:38
0:01:24:38
0:01:06:51
3
16
4
10
USA 22422
Cosmic Debris
Kiwi 22
Andreas Fesenmeyer
212.0 / 0.8530
12/Jul/17 - 19:18:51
0:01:18:51
0:01:07:16
4
18
5
14
Gimlet II
Nonsuch 33
Barbara Melanson
180.0 / 0.8904
12/Jul/17 - 19:26:11
0:01:26:11
0:01:16:44
5
33
6
USA 28374
Avara
C&C 29
Zia Rahman
188.0 / 0.8808
12/Jul/17 - 19:29:25
0:01:29:25
0:01:18:45
6
34
7
USA 20403
Merganser
San Juan 24
Clyde Gordon
DNF
219.0 / 0.8453
8
8
USA 30
Liquid Foundation 2.0
Catalina 275
Bill Gaynor
DNC
11
9
42916
Watercolors
Morgan 28
Bill and Mimi Drinkuth
DNC
11
10
USA 1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
DNC
11
11
NONE
Selkie
Catalina 25
Steven Holmes
DNC
255.0 / 0.8075
12
Class Two
1
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
186.0 / 0.8832
12/Jul/17 - 19:16:22
0:01:11:22
0:01:03:02
1
11
2
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
171.0 / 0.9015
12/Jul/17 - 19:14:56
0:01:09:56
0:01:03:03
2
12
3
30
USA 4198
Wunder Dog
J 24
Bill Mortensen
171.0 / 0.9015
12/Jul/17 - 19:16:23
0:01:11:23
0:01:04:21
3
14
4
USA 954
Footloose
J 24
Yev Rapoport
171.0 / 0.9015
12/Jul/17 - 19:20:03
0:01:15:03
0:01:07:39
4
19
5
20
USA 1450
Cluster Duck
J 24
Connor and Jack McCrea
171.0 / 0.9015
12/Jul/17 - 19:21:43
0:01:16:43
0:01:09:10
5
25
6
USA 2704
Clockwork
J 24
Michael Zeller
171.0 / 0.9015
12/Jul/17 - 19:24:19
0:01:19:19
0:01:11:30
6
30
7
USA 627
Mizuchi
J 24
Nick Woviotis
DNC
12
8
51280
n/a
Evelyn 26 FD
Shawn Pelissier
DNC
12
9
1016
Dragin -Z- Balz
J 24
Jonathan Wenderoth
DNC
12
10
USA 1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
DNC
12
11
4160
Finn McCool
J 24
Oliver Parsons
DNC
12
Class Four
1
30
USA 798
Wardance
Melges 24
Peter & Meg Bergendahl
90.0 / 1.0156
12/Jul/17 - 19:06:34
0:00:56:34
0:00:57:27
1
2
2
USA 738
Dark Energy
Melges 24
Laura Grondin
90.0 / 1.0156
12/Jul/17 - 19:06:43
0:00:56:43
0:00:57:36
2
3
3
20
USA 115
Leda
Melges 24
Chris Field
90.0 / 1.0156
12/Jul/17 - 19:07:45
0:00:57:45
0:00:58:39
3
5
4
263
Dreamland Express
J 80
Mark Belsky
119.0 / 0.9716
12/Jul/17 - 19:20:28
0:01:10:28
0:01:08:28
4
23
5
USA 15
Smilin' Bob
Viper 640
Andy Stoddard / Mat Jadamec
105.0 / 0.9924
12/Jul/17 - 19:19:00
0:01:09:00
0:01:08:29
5
24
6
USA 208
Mo' Grins
Viper 640
Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon
105.0 / 0.9924
12/Jul/17 - 19:22:06
0:01:12:06
0:01:11:33
6
31
7
USA 128
RedLine
Viper 640
Arthur Shaw
105.0 / 0.9924
12/Jul/17 - 19:23:58
0:01:13:58
0:01:13:24
7
32
8
10
USA 7
Ripcord
Melges 24
Paul Bergendahl
DNC
13
9
USA 491
Old School
Melges 24
Brandon Flack
DNC
13
10
USA 43
Opportunity
Melges 24
Youth Drivers
DNC
13
11
USA 174
Equal Opportunity
Melges 24
Various Mudratz
DNC
13
12
USA 109
Politically Incorrect
Viper 640
gary annino
DNC
13
Class Five
1
30
USA 42422
Patriot
Baltic 39
Toby Halsey
94.0 / 1.0093
12/Jul/17 - 19:10:26
0:00:55:26
0:00:55:57
1
1
2
usa 30
IZZY MAYhem
Nelson Marek 30
Luke Georgian
96.0 / 1.0062
12/Jul/17 - 19:14:28
0:00:59:28
0:00:59:50
2
6
3
10
USA 42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
12/Jul/17 - 19:18:15
0:01:03:15
0:01:01:05
3
8
4
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
12/Jul/17 - 19:20:20
0:01:05:20
0:01:02:00
4
9
5
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
Peter/Dave Austin/Strang
149.0 / 0.9299
12/Jul/17 - 19:22:23
0:01:07:23
0:01:02:40
5
10
6
USA 45
Zig Zag Zoom
J 29
Prescott Littlefield
111.0 / 0.9834
12/Jul/17 - 19:19:18
0:01:04:18
0:01:03:14
6
13
7
USA 40697
Checkmate
Frers 33
Michael Lachance
108.0 / 0.9878
12/Jul/17 - 19:23:00
0:01:08:00
0:01:07:10
7
17
8
20
343
She's the Boss
J 105
John Sutherland
93.0 / 1.0109
12/Jul/17 - 19:21:57
0:01:06:57
0:01:07:41
8
20
9
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
147.0 / 0.9326
12/Jul/17 - 19:29:17
0:01:14:17
0:01:09:17
9
26
10
42220
Ticker
Tripp 37
Milan Bartek
84.0 / 1.0252
12/Jul/17 - 19:22:50
0:01:07:50
0:01:09:33
10
27
11
USA 22610
Arrow
Peterson 34
Paul Harren
123.0 / 0.9658
12/Jul/17 - 19:27:38
0:01:12:38
0:01:10:09
11
28
12
USA 52173
Finale
Beneteau First 36.7
Thomas O'Connell
80.0 / 1.0317
12/Jul/17 - 19:24:07
0:01:09:07
0:01:11:18
12
29
13
NY 5
Vitesse
NY 32
Matthew Schoman
DNC
14
Class Six
1
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
36.0 / 1.1092
12/Jul/17 - 19:18:34
0:00:58:34
0:01:04:58
1
15
2
USA 334
Sanibel
J 109
Gerry Keeler
75.0 / 1.0400
12/Jul/17 - 19:25:18
0:01:05:18
0:01:07:55
2
21
3
20
USA 78
Balance
J 109
James Ohlheiser
69.0 / 1.0501
12/Jul/17 - 19:24:57
0:01:04:57
0:01:08:12
3
22
4
121
Double Down
Henderson 30
Paul/Mike Hughes/Sowa
DNF
42.0 / 1.0980
5
5
30
usa 222
Wild Horses
Melges 32
Bill & Suzie Canning
DNC
9
6
10
USA 50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
DNC
9
7
USA 60064
Ringle X
X-Yachts 41
Robert Rodgers
DNC
9
8
USA 42324
Glory
J 44
US Coast Guard Academy
DNC
9
9
USA 200
Jammy Beggar
Melges 32
Al Kreuger
DNC
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy