2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters One Design Star 11/Feb/2018 11:30 AM 5.7 NM 10 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 (Classic) Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 07   BRA 8510 Stupial (Classic) Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       2
3 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       3
4 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine (Classic) Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       4
5 59   USA 8466 8466 Star Paul Cayard / Josh Revkin       5
6 71   USA 8522 8522 (Grand Master) Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       6
7 57   USA 8000 M (Masters) Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       7
8 05   USA 8504 Ant (Grand Master) Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       8
9 10   USA 8440 8440 (Masters) Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       9
10 04   IRL 8527 Dafne (Youth) Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       10
11 35   USA 8250 Rachel (Grand Master) Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       11
12 21   USA 8521 Stella (Masters) Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       12
13 22   USA 8484 Barakablue (Grand Master) Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS       12  
14 51   SWE 8517 8517 (Grand Master) star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       13
15 16   CAN 8445 Remarc (Grand Master) Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       14
16 18   USA 8518 8518 (Grand Master) Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       15
17 98   UKR 8493 Star (Grand Master) Vasyl Gureyev         16
18 06   USA 8506 Shifts Happen (Classic) Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       17
19 14   CAN 8271 8271 (Grand Master) Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       18
20 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III (Youth) star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       19
21 29   USA 8246 8246 (Masters) Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       20
22 88   USA 800 800 (Grand Master) Star James Babel / Scott Benson       21
23 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear (Youth) Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       22
24 99   BRA 8172 CB2 (Classic) Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       23
25 33   GER 8361 Voodoo (Grand Master) Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       24
26 24   USA 8379 8379 (Classic) Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       25
27 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas (Classic) Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       26
28 27   USA 8217 Tesser (Grand Master) Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       27
29 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star (Masters) Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       28
30 77   USA 7999 7999 (Youth) Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       29
31 93   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       30
32 83   GER 8311 8404 (Exalted Grand Master) Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       31
33 58   SWE 8358 Lobster (Exalted Grand Master) Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       32
34 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 (Grand Master) Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       33
35 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente (Masters) Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       34
36 52   USA 8148 8148 (Classic) Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       35
37 30   USA 6860 Furious George (Youth) Star Neal Turluck DNS       48  
38 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 (Youth) Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNS       48  
39 01   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly (Masters) Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNS       48  
40 61   USA 66 Star (Masters) Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNS       48  
41 02   USA 8215 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook DNS       48  
42 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com (Classic) Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray DNS       48  
43 63   USA 8063 Grinch (Masters) Star Bert Collins DNS       48  
44 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue (Classic) Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks DNS       48  
45 79   USA 8401 Star (Youth) Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman DNS         48  
46 31   USA 8312 8312 (Exalted Grand Master) Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann DNS         48  
47 44   USA 8083 8083 (Masters) Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart RET       48  
 

2017-2018 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SWS - Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Classic)
1 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       1
2 07   BRA 8510 Stupial Star Luca Modena / Sergio Lambertenghi       2
3 11   USA 8464 Pied Piper/National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen       4
4 06   USA 8506 Shifts Happen Star Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac       17
5 99   BRA 8172 CB2 Star Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann       23
6 24   USA 8379 8379 Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci       25
7 95   USA 8395 Goodfellas Star Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burgess       26
8 52   USA 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Cory Ernst       35
9 87   USA 8187 gbropes.com Star Skip Dieball / Tim Ray DNS       48  
10 43   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Anthony Shanks DNS       48  
 
 
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 83   GER 8311 8404 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Knoll       31
2 58   SWE 8358 Lobster Star Lars Ahlström / Alexander Larsson       32
3 02   USA 8215 Sonya Star John Chiarella / Bob Cook DNS       48  
4 31   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matthew Herrmann DNS         48  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 09   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       3
2 71   USA 8522 8522 Star Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter       6
3 05   USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       8
4 35   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol       11
5 22   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS       12  
6 51   SWE 8517 8517 star Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling       13
7 16   CAN 8445 Remarc Star Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner       14
8 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony       15
9 98   UKR 8493 Star Vasyl Gureyev         16
10 14   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       18
11 88   USA 800 800 Star James Babel / Scott Benson       21
12 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie       24
13 27   USA 8217 Tesser Star Mike phinney / Alex Baker       27
14 93   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       30
15 17   USA 8507 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Nate Barton       33
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 57   USA 8000 M Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar       7
2 10   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Mark Strube       9
3 21   USA 8521 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer       12
4 29   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Guy Avellon       20
5 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       28
6 20   CAN 7887 Oelvente Star Arnd Glunde / Ulf Stephan Baecker       34
7 01   USA 5177 Dilly Dilly Star Jon VanderMolen / TC Belco DNS       48  
8 61   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNS       48  
9 63   USA 8063 Grinch Star Bert Collins DNS       48  
10 44   USA 8083 8083 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart RET       48  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 04   IRL 8527 Dafne Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       10
2 80   USA 8008 Unsinkable III star Phil Toth / Jessie Fielding       19
3 60   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Robert Lippincott / Arnis Baltins       22
4 77   USA 7999 7999 Star Chris Dold / Bob Hemming       29
5 30   USA 6860 Furious George Star Neal Turluck DNS       48  
6 13   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Chad Easley DNS       48  
7 79   USA 8401 Star Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman DNS         48  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021