2011 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 1 Div 1 02/Oct/2011 02:35 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 02/Oct/2011 02:40 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 3 Div 3 02/Oct/2011 02:45 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 02/Oct/2011 02:50 PM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 5 Div 5 02/Oct/2011 02:55 PM 5.8 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 Div 1 02/Oct/2011 11:04 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2 02/Oct/2011 11:09 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 02/Oct/2011 11:14 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF Div 4 02/Oct/2011 11:19 AM 3.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 80 Div 5 02/Oct/2011 11:24 AM 3.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1 Div 1
1   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Kerr 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.263 02/Oct/11 - 15:28:42 0:00:53:42 0:01:07:49 1 9
2   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James Sykes 1.214 02/Oct/11 - 15:33:09 0:00:58:09 0:01:10:35 2 14
3   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC 1.205       8  
4   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon DNC 1.220       8  
5   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing Center DNC 1.192       8  
6   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie DNC         8  
7   USA 53555 Stray Dog Farr 11s M/N Patrick Seabrook DNC 1.375       8  
 
IRC 3 Div 3
1   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ronald Richman 1.132 02/Oct/11 - 15:43:11 0:00:58:11 0:01:05:51 1 3
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.107 02/Oct/11 - 15:44:31 0:00:59:31 0:01:05:53 2 4
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.109 02/Oct/11 - 15:44:58 0:00:59:58 0:01:06:30 3 5
4   USA 52675 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.153 02/Oct/11 - 15:43:44 0:00:58:44 0:01:07:43 4 8
5   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 1.096 02/Oct/11 - 15:47:16 0:01:02:16 0:01:08:14 5 10
6   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.171 02/Oct/11 - 15:44:47 0:00:59:47 0:01:10:00 6 13
7   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Sloop Rob Crafa 1.103 02/Oct/11 - 15:53:58 0:01:08:58 0:01:16:04 7 16
8   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 CUSTOM John Schimenti 1.134 02/Oct/11 - 15:52:26 0:01:07:26 0:01:16:28 8 17
9   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch DNC 1.107       10  
 
IRC 5 Div 5
1   USA 52919 Catapult J 122 Marc Glimcher 1.093 02/Oct/11 - 15:54:00 0:00:59:00 0:01:04:29 1 1
2   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.031 02/Oct/11 - 15:57:53 0:01:02:53 0:01:04:49 2 2
3   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.091 02/Oct/11 - 15:56:01 0:01:01:01 0:01:06:34 3 6
4   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 02/Oct/11 - 15:57:12 0:01:02:12 0:01:06:40 4 7
5   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.093 02/Oct/11 - 15:57:48 0:01:02:48 0:01:08:38 5 11
6   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Mike Bruno/ Jim Callahan 1.095 02/Oct/11 - 15:57:56 0:01:02:56 0:01:08:54 6 12
7   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.045 02/Oct/11 - 16:03:19 0:01:08:19 0:01:11:23 7 15
8   USA 12235 Sundari J 122 Barry Gold DNC 1.094       11  
9   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy DNC 1.091       11  
10   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       4
5   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Chris Culver       5
6   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 M/N Jared Reeves       6
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       1
2   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop Sr.       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       5
6   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42379 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 1
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       2
3   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       3
4   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       6  
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       6  
 
Beneteau First 36.7 Div 2
1   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo       1
2   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown       2
3   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke       3
4   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer       4
5   USA 52092 Puck III Benetau First 36.7 Ian Westergren       5
6   USA 60244 Opus One Beneteau First 36.7 Ron Ross       6
7   USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       7
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes       1
2   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       4
5   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       5
6   USA 146 JoySea J 105 Nathan Boylan       6
7   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson       7
8   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten       8
9   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams       9
10   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       10
11   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       11
12   USA 1208 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       12
13   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       13
14   USA 92 Jaded J 105 Peter Rugg/ Dudley Nostrand       14
15   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Norman Kilarjian       15
16   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz       16
17   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Julian Croxall       17
18   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston       18
19   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam DNC       20  
 
J 80 Div 5
1   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin DNC       13  
2   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel DNC       13  
3   USA 294 Frivolous J 80 Daniel Goldberg DNC       13  
4   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello DNC       13  
5   USA 352 USA 352 J 80 Kerry Klingler DNC       13  
6   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus DNC       13  
7   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli DNC       13  
8   USA 130 Soul Rebel J 80 Richard Rubel DNC       13  
9   ISV 1122 Portsmouth Princess J 80 Timothy Pitts DNC       13  
10   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck Jr DNC       13  
11   USA 1172 Goose J 80 Chris Bulger DNC       13  
12   USA 1002 Juggenaut J 80 Mike Zupon DNC       13  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 4
1   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 02/Oct/11 - 12:02:12 0:00:43:12 0:00:36:10 1 1
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 02/Oct/11 - 12:01:18 0:00:42:18 0:00:36:36 2.5 2
3   USA 83158 Hound Dog J-92 Christian Uecker 111.0 02/Oct/11 - 12:02:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:36:36 2.5 3
4   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 93.0 02/Oct/11 - 12:02:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:37:06 4 4
5   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 02/Oct/11 - 12:02:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:37:47 5 5
6   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 02/Oct/11 - 12:04:33 0:00:45:33 0:00:38:31 6 6
7   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek 111.0 02/Oct/11 - 12:04:39 0:00:45:39 0:00:38:37 7 7
8   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 MH M/N Timothy Weber DNC 123.0       10  
9   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Matheus Hovers DNC 114.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020