2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 35   USA 635 Dusty J 22 Pete Levesque       1
2 46   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass       2
3 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       3
4 87   USA 687 Rambuller J 22 Patrick Isherwood       4
5 89   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jacob Doyle       5
6 90   USA 1090 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       6
7 7   USA 1207 Thunder Chicken J 22 Cate Muller       7
8 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       8
9 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell RDG       8.8
10 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt DUnbar       9
11 48   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       10
12 4   USA 1504 Rythmic Pumping J 22 Aden King RDG       10.7
13 76   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       12
14 64   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       13
15 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode RDG       13
16 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       14
17 93   USA 1093 1093 J 22 Robert Martensson       15
18 61   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe       16
19 82   USA 382 Alzo J 22 Pat Curran       17
20 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       19
21 66   USA 586 Lucy J 22 Cory Sertl       20
22 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       22
23 36   USA 1536 Hotticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       23
24 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       24
25 94   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       25
26 33   USA 1233 Road Runner J 22 Mariel Yarbrough       26
27 77   USA 677 CapstanConsulting J 22 Brad Julian       27
28 78   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       28
29 21   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato DNC       33  
30 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes DNC       33  
31 0   USA 759 Fake News J 22 Peter McChesney DNC       33  
32 12   USA 12 12 (underscore like the old 12M boats) J 22 Robert Bouknight DNC       33  
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       3
4   USA 2249 Who Wa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       4
5   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 samuel mcguire       5
6   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport       6
 
Etchells
1   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt       1
2 60   USA 1260 Playmaker Etchells Alan Kelly       2
3   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       3
4   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland       4
5   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       5
6   USA 1167 Three Amigos Etchells Cuyler Morris       6
7   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       7
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       1
2   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       2
3   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber       3
4   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       4
5   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       5
6   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler DNC       7  
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       1
2   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       3
4   USA 63300 AVITA J 30 Thomas Watson       4
5   USA 90 Cannonball 2.0 J 30 Doug Wallop       5
6   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug & Amy Stryker       6
7 North Sails  USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       7
8   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       8
9   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pamela Morris         9
10   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen DSQ       11  
 
J 70
1 69   USA 695 Polar J-70 Doug Clark       1
2 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       3
4 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       4
5 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Gorman       5
6 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       6
7 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       7
8 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       8
9 23   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen         9
10 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       10
11 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna (Corinthian) J 70 Alex McPhail       11
12 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistable J 70 Glenn Gault       12
13 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       13
14 73   USA 73 Lily Pad J 70 Larry Easa       14
15 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       15
16 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Wood       16
17 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       17
18 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna       18
19 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       19
20 57 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       20
21 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       21
22 27   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       22
23 68   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       23
24 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys (Corinthian) J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       24
25 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       25
26 4 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       26
27 50   USA 199 Dakota Girl J 70 Stephanie Randy Reuer Bruscup       27
28 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Lawrence Ray       28
29 17   USA 217 Antagonist (Corinthian) J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       33  
30 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller DNC       33  
31 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       33  
32 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       33  
 
J 80
1   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas Kopp       1
2   USA 364 Lawyers Guns & $ J 80 Dan Shanahan       2
3   USA 1162 J 80 John White       3
4   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes       4
5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       5
6   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       6
7   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       7
8   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       8
9   USA 443 Crush J 80 Kevin McKee       9
10   USA 1151 FKA J 80 Les Beckwith       10
11   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       11
12   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       12
13   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       13
14   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       14
15   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       15
16   USA 156 Willy T J 80 J World Annapolis       16
17   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin       17
18   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson       18
19   USA 788 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 80 Jane Millman       19
20   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril DNC       22  
21   USA 174 TLP J 80 Bob Dymond DSQ       22  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 231 Team NADS Viper 640 Carl Smit       1
2   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       2
3 44   USA 245 USA245 Viper 640 B Vickers       3
4   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       4
5   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh         5
6   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / Eleni Asimacopoulos       6
7   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       7
8   USA 287 Rondar Raceboats Viper 640 Dan Tucker       8
9   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski       9
 
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2 North Sails  USA 73000 Medicine Man J 35 Chuck Kohlerman       2
3   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       3
4   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       4
5   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       5
6   18510 Pequod J 35 Captain Ahab DNC       7  
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       2
3 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell       3
4   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       4
5   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       5
6   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       6
7   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       7
8   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       8
9   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       9
10   USA 98 Better Mousetrap J 105 Grealy Putnam       10
11   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg       11
12   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       12
13   USA 303 Helios J 105 Steve and Gregg Sunshine       13
14   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       14
15 North Sails  USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       15
16   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell DNC       19  
17 North Sails  USA 90 Max Power J 105 Gerrit Schulze DNC       19  
18   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       19  
 
J 111
1   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       1
2   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       2
3   USA 119 Slush Fund J 111 Jim Connelly       3
4   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       4
5   USA 59 Darkhorse J 111 David McCreight       5
6 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       6
7   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       7
8   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       8
 
Farr 30
1   usa 683 Ramrod farr 30 Rodrick Jabin       1
2   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil       2
3   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce Bingman       3
4   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman       4
5   USA 41 Blofish Farr 30 Dailey Tipton       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot Farr 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       6
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: No race committee actions
 



2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NOOD Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       4
2 82   USA 382 Surrender to the Flow J 70 Rob Gorman       5
3 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jennifer & Ray Wulff       6
4 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       7
5 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       8
6 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       10
7 8 North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna J 70 Alex McPhail       11
8 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       15
9 9   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       16
10 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       17
11 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       18
12 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       19
13 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden/ Neil Sullivan       22
14 68   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       23
15 95   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       24
16 63   USA 363 Annapolis Yacht Club Youth Team J 70 James Golden       25
17 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Lawrence Ray       28
18 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham DNC       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019