2018 PHYC / SYC Triangle Sunday Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 PHRF Cruising Asymetrical 30/Sep/2018 12:00 PM 11.95 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 PHRF PHRF B 30/Sep/2018 12:00 PM 11.95 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 PHRF PHRF A 30/Sep/2018 12:05 PM 11.95 NM  

Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF Jam 2B - JAM 30/Sep/2018 12:10 PM 9.45 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF PHRF C 30/Sep/2018 12:10 PM 9.45 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF Jam 2A - JAM 30/Sep/2018 12:15 PM 9.45 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF CRU 1B - JAM 30/Sep/2018 12:20 PM 9.45 NM  
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 PHRF CRU 1A - JAM 30/Sep/2018 12:20 PM 9.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 11.95 NM Course 1 Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Asymetrical
1   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 84.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:07:50 0:02:07:50 0:01:51:06 1 9
2   CAN 416 Anxiolytic Hanse 370 Michael Poulter 105.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:27:53 0:02:27:53 0:02:06:58 2 11
3   USA 104 Mattali C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury DNC 114.0       5  
4   25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT DNC 123.0       5  
 
PHRF B
1   CAN 99 m'or flags Tartan T-10 Tony Shepherd 126.0 30/Sep/18 - 13:51:33 0:01:51:33 0:01:26:27 1 1
2   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 30/Sep/18 - 13:59:30 0:01:59:30 0:01:36:12 2 3
3   usa 15057 itsazoo santana 35 James Shaw 126.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:06:03 0:02:06:03 0:01:40:57 3 6
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward DNC 126.0       7  
5   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass DNC 126.0       7  
6 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack/Julie Slack DNC 132.0       7  
 
PHRF A
1 0   USA 25467 Bushwacker Beneteau 40.7 Frances Anderson 54.0 30/Sep/18 - 13:51:26 0:01:46:26 0:01:35:41 1 2
2   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J 35 William White 72.0 30/Sep/18 - 13:56:34 0:01:51:34 0:01:37:14 2 4
3   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 30/Sep/18 - 13:51:36 0:01:46:36 0:01:38:14 3 5
4   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl 90.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:04:41 0:01:59:41 0:01:41:45 4 7
5   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph 72.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:06:23 0:02:01:23 0:01:47:03 5 8
6   CAN 80 Epic Hobie 33 Jordan Stewart 99.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:17:40 0:02:12:40 0:01:52:57 6 10
7   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       10  
8   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg DNC 78.0       10  
9   CAN 6 Gratiot Beach Henderson 30 Edward Shumaker DNC 45.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triangle Sunday Series - 9.45 NM Course 2 Racing
PHRF Division
Jam 2B - JAM
1   1814 Lake Effect Cal25 John/Mark Anter/Stevens DNC 231.0       9  
2   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 James Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       9  
3   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       9  
4   657 Magic Cal 25 jamie shinske DNC 231.0       9  
5   USA 2 Bluewater One Design Jeff Smigielski DNC 219.0       9  
6   263 Sundify S2 8.0B Gerald Zack DNC 231.0       9  
7   USA 3242 OnA Whim Catalina 30 Steven Jones DNC 210.0       9  
8   USA 692 Saving Grace Cal 25 Scott Austin / Tom Jobbitt DNC 231.0       9  
 
Jam 2A - JAM
1   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 207.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:05:11 0:01:50:11 0:01:17:35 1 2
2   12689 Saminna Pearson Joe Ronan Rick Kinert 189.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:03:25 0:01:48:25 0:01:18:39 2 3
3   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe 195.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:24:50 0:02:09:50 0:01:39:07 3 6
4   25403 Intrepid Catalina Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg 192.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:24:39 0:02:09:39 0:01:39:25 4 7
5   USA 15431 Sun Chaser Pearson 30 Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       13  
6   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan DNC 201.0       13  
7   USA 15483 Elements Islander 30 Mk 2 TM Brad Burda DNC 189.0       13  
8   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee DNC 192.0       13  
9   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       13  
10   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       13  
11 Ullman Sails  USA 16701 2 ft-itis Pearson Scott & Ron Babin DNC 201.0       13  
12   usa 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond DNC 189.0       13  
 
PHRF C
1   CAN 267 I Sea U S2 7.9 Claudio Martin 168.0 30/Sep/18 - 13:51:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:14:36 1 1
2   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace 174.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:34:16 0:02:24:16 0:01:56:52 2 8
3 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless DNC 177.0       7  
4   464 Wild Cargo Catalina John Medler DNC 207.0       7  
5   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek DNC 177.0       7  
6   USA USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       7  
 
CRU 1B - JAM
1   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall 186.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:19:42 0:01:59:42 0:01:30:24 1 4
2   USA 272 Irish Rose Ericson BRian Leslie DNC 174.0       10  
3   2700 Merry Kate Catalina 30 TM/BS John Beebe DNC 180.0       10  
4   171 Shanarisa Catalina Thomas Ingles DNC 168.0       10  
5   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus DNC 174.0       10  
6   6686 Winsome Pearson 33 CB Tim Wittstock DNC 177.0       10  
7   15439 Wander Morgan 33T Edward Ely DNC 171.0       10  
8   5363 Red Eye Erickson 35 Stanley Crockett DNC 165.0       10  
9   15638 Split rogers 26 jeff gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU 1A - JAM
1   USA 25514 JS3 Hunter 356 Steven Styles 159.0 30/Sep/18 - 14:23:11 0:02:03:11 0:01:38:08 1 5
2   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 123.0       11  
3   83021 TANGO J 40 Robert VanEck DNC 87.0       11  
4   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Winfield Cooper III DNC 135.0       11  
5   USA 300 Windermere Catalina 42 Rick Murty DNC 120.0       11  
6   USA 15054 Flash Santana Matt Schriner DNC 135.0       11  
7   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 30/30 Matt Troy DNC 141.0       11  
8   USA 60429 Sapphire Hunter DS Mark Paterson DNC 141.0       11  
9   2585 Callisto II S2 11.0 Ken Bond DNC 165.0       11  
10   USA 356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeff LaDuke DNC 165.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020