2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 14   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       1
2 3   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       3
4 22   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       4
5 4   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 William Mckinley         5
6 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Duff       6
7 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       7
8 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       8
9 9   USA 1031 Jerome (Corinthian) J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       9
10 15   USA 905 Pronto (Corinthian) J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       10
11 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       11
12 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       12
13 5   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       13
14 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs (Corinthian) J 70 John Morreale       14
15 2   USA 9 Afterberner (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Williams       15
16 6   USA 324 Ebisu (Corinthian) J 70 Glenn Sheets       16
17 11   USA 1157 McFly (Corinthian) J 70 Sean O'Brien       17
18 19   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       18
19 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 (Corinthian) J 70 Bill McNally DNC       22  
20 18   USA 812 Sistership (Corinthian) J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
21 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible (Corinthian) J 70 Gerry Hines DNC       22  
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       2
3   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       3
4   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       4
5   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       5
 
Melges 24
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       1
2   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie         2
3   USA 511 511 Melges 24 John Podmajersky         3
4   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman         4
5   USA 492 Perky2 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries       5
6   USA 493 Abby Normal Melges 24 Matt Uehlein         6
 

2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 7

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       2
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       3
3 12   USA 1143 Measure Twice J 70 Michael Duff       6
4 20   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       7
5 7 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       8
6 9   USA 1031 Jerome J 70 Fred / Ward Detwiler       9
7 15   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       10
8 10   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       11
9 13   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       12
10 5   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       13
11 21 Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs J 70 John Morreale       14
12 2   USA 9 Afterberner J 70 Brian Williams       15
13 6   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Glenn Sheets       16
14 11   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien       17
15 19   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       18
16 1 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally DNC       22  
17 18   USA 812 Sistership J 70 Susan Stewart DNC       22  
18 17   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible J 70 Gerry Hines DNC       22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum MarkSetBot   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019