2018 Helly Hansen Chester Race Week
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bluenose Racing
One Design Division
Bluenose
1   342 Dark’n Stormy Bluenose John Mosher       1
2   266 Shaken Knot Stirred Bluenose Malcolm Fraser       2
3   79 Long shot Bluenose Jim Beatty       3
4   347 Privateer Bluenose Connor Mraz       4
5   257 Wahoo Bluenose Henry Demone       5
6   284 Casino Royale Bluenose David Bechtel       6
7   162 Hackmatack Bluenose Nicholas Lewin       7
8   22 Zephyr Bluenose karl mitchell       8
9   196 Sweet Pea Bluenose Hugh Smith       9
10   B 116 Mahaska Bluenose Andreas Demone       10
11   455 Sandpiper Bluenose Julia Carroll       11
12   279 Dart Bluenose John Grantmyre       12
13   124 Troubadour Bluenose Paul Conrod       13
14   227 Barbarian Bluenose Connor Taugher       14
15   247 Scout Bluenose Michael Bowen       15
16   253 Moneyshot Bluenose Casey Leblanc       16
17   154 All That JAS Bluenose Steve Stairs       17
18   B138 The Rest Bluenose Mike Hill       18
19   12 Sea Biscuit Bluenose Chris Tully       19
20   B 77 Chase Bluenose Chase Presson DNC       22  
21   B85 Rebel Bluenose Thomas Murphy DNC       22  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Inshore 1
1   CAN 117 Paradigm shift J 29 Don Williams 114.0 / 1.0876 17/Aug/18 - 16:39:13 0:01:33:13 0:01:41:23 1 1
2   CAN 34429 Scotch Mist IV J 29 Chris MacDonald 108.0 / 1.0979 17/Aug/18 - 16:38:27 0:01:32:27 0:01:41:30 2 2
3   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 jane filbee 114.0 / 1.0876 17/Aug/18 - 16:40:10 0:01:34:10 0:01:42:25 3 3
4   CAN 31991 Rumblefish J 29 Scott Covey 117.0 / 1.0826 17/Aug/18 - 16:41:53 0:01:35:53 0:01:43:48 4 4
5   CAN 83270 Incorrigible J 27 Sam Lamey 126.0 / 1.0676 17/Aug/18 - 16:44:03 0:01:38:03 0:01:44:41 5 5
6   CAN 57 Head Games J 29 Terry Schnare 114.0 / 1.0876 17/Aug/18 - 16:42:34 0:01:36:34 0:01:45:02 6 6
7   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle & Erin Norwood 114.0 / 1.0876 17/Aug/18 - 16:43:37 0:01:37:37 0:01:46:10 7 7
8   CAN 1418 BUZZ J27 Bernd Hackstein 132.0 / 1.0578 17/Aug/18 - 16:49:01 0:01:43:01 0:01:48:58 8 8
9   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune 117.0 / 1.0826 17/Aug/18 - 16:49:00 0:01:43:00 0:01:51:30 9 9
 
Inshore 3
1   CAN 162 Apres Ski Laser 28 Tony Thompson 141.0 / 1.0435 18/Aug/18 - 15:00:48 0:02:30:48 0:02:37:22 1 10
2 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 141.0 / 1.0435 18/Aug/18 - 15:01:45 0:02:31:45 0:02:38:21 2 11
3   CAN 4282 Waverunner J 24 Will Nauss 162.0 / 1.0116 18/Aug/18 - 15:15:51 0:02:45:51 0:02:47:46 3 12
4   CAN 225 Hoonigan Soling Ivan Fitch 144.0 / 1.0389 18/Aug/18 - 15:12:15 0:02:42:15 0:02:48:34 4 13
5   CAN 1025 Cheap Thrill J 22 karen fowler 177.0 / 0.9900 18/Aug/18 - 15:23:15 0:02:53:15 0:02:51:31 5 14
6   CAN 838 Raido Soling Keith Davidson 144.0 / 1.0389 18/Aug/18 - 15:18:21 0:02:48:21 0:02:54:54 6 15
7   CAN 146 Suspect Kirby 25 Ronnie Power 171.0 / 0.9986 18/Aug/18 - 15:36:50 0:03:06:50 0:03:06:34 7 16
8   CAN 131 Hotspur Santana 23 Tyson Hynes 186.0 / 0.9775 18/Aug/18 - 15:43:21 0:03:13:21 0:03:09:00 8 17
9   can 23 Hummin Soling Bill Haliburton DNF 144.0 / 1.0389       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   CAN 629 Barbarian Sonar Rob Barbara       1
2   CAN 755 Bleep Sonar Paul Rafuse       2
3   CAN 754 Ping Sonar Andreas Josenhans       3
4 Quantum Sails  CAN 571 Echo Sonar John Franklin       4
5   CAN 462 Model T Sonar Lesley Taylor       5
6   CAN 624 Martha Jane Sonar John Jenkins       6
7   CAN 835 SOT After Sonar Greg Bailly       7
8   CAN 1 Lady Jean Sonar John Campbell       8
 
Farr 30
1   USA 65 Head First 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       2
3   USA 706 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale       3
4   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       4
5   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       5
6   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       6
7   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore       7
 
International One Design
1   CAN 10 Bella IOD Evan Petley-Jones       1
2   CAN 5 Enigma IOD Steve Bush       2
3   CAN 6 Coachman IOD Michael Rustom       3
4   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       4
5   CAN 11 Restless IOD Ted Murphy       5
6   CAN 9 Piper IOD Shawn Mulrooney       6
7   CAN 8 La Diva IOD Stephen Bond       7
8   CAN 1 Mighty Mo IOD Richard Thompson       8
9   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       9
10   CAN 20 Ghost IOD Ken Florence       10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019